Albania

Last update: Fri May 26 01:01:30 2000

                            P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 SK Tirana              26  16   4   6  40  14  52       
  2 Tomori Berat           26  15   7   4  35  22  52       
  3 Teuta Durres           26  15   4   7  36  16  49       
  4 Vllaznia Shkoder       26  11   4  11  29  28  37       
  5 Bylis Ballsh           26  10   7   9  28  29  37       
  6 Lushnja                26  10   5  11  34  31  35       
  7 Shkumbini Peqin        26  10   5  11  31  31  35       
  8 Skenderbeu Korce       26  10   4  12  33  33  34       
  9 Shqiponja Gjirokaster  26   8   9   9  21  21  33       
 10 Dinamo Tirana          26   8   7  11  27  31  31       
 11 Apollonia Fier         26   9   4  13  22  41  31       
 12 Flamurtari Vlore       26   9   3  14  25  35  30       
 13 Elbasani               26   8   5  13  19  32  29       
 14 Partizani Tirana       26   6   6  14  21  37  24       



Sep 18 1999

Vllaznia Shkoder        0-0   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Skenderbeu Korce        2-0   Elbasani
Tomori Berat            3-2   Lushnja
Teuta Durres            4-0   Apollonia Fier
Partizani Tirana        1-1   Shkumbini Peqin
Bylis Ballsh            0-0   SK Tirana
Flamurtari Vlore        0-0   Dinamo Tirana

Sep 24 1999

SK Tirana               2-0   Flamurtari Vlore

Sep 25 1999

Shkumbini Peqin         1-1   Bylis Ballsh
Lushnja                 1-0   Partizani Tirana
Apollonia Fier          0-0   Tomori Berat
Elbasani                2-1   Teuta Durres
Shqiponja Gjirokaster   2-0   Skenderbeu Korce
Dinamo Tirana           0-2   Vllaznia Shkoder

Oct 2 1999

Shkumbini Peqin         1-1   Lushnja
Partizani Tirana        3-1   Apollonia Fier
Tomori Berat            2-0   Elbasani
Skenderbeu Korce        1-1   Dinamo Tirana
Bylis Ballsh            6-3   Flamurtari Vlore

Oct 3 1999

Vllaznia Shkoder        0-2   SK Tirana
Teuta Durres            1-0   Shqiponja Gjirokaster

Oct 15 1999

Dinamo Tirana           1-2   Teuta Durres

Oct 16 1999

Apollonia Fier          1-1   Shkumbini Peqin
Elbasani                1-1   Partizani Tirana
Flamurtari Vlore        3-1   Vllaznia Shkoder
Lushnja                 1-1   Bylis Ballsh
Shqiponja Gjirokaster   0-0   Tomori Berat
SK Tirana               1-0   Skenderbeu Korce

Oct 23 1999

Lushnja                 2-0   Apollonia Fier
Shkumbini Peqin         1-0   Elbasani
Partizani Tirana        1-2   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Tomori Berat            2-1   Dinamo Tirana
Teuta Durres            1-0   SK Tirana
Skenderbeu Korce        2-1   Flamurtari Vlore
Bylis Ballsh            2-1   Vllaznia Shkoder

Oct 30 1999

Apollonia Fier          1-1   Bylis Ballsh
Elbasani                2-1   Lushnja
Shqiponja Gjirokaster   2-1   Shkumbini Peqin
Dinamo Tirana           2-1   Partizani Tirana
SK Tirana               0-0   Tomori Berat
Flamurtari Vlore        1-0   Teuta Durres
Vllaznia Shkoder        2-1   Skenderbeu Korce

Nov 7 1999

Apollonia Fier          0-1   Elbasani
Lushnja                 1-0   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Shkumbini Peqin         1-1   Dinamo Tirana
Partizani Tirana        0-0   SK Tirana
Teuta Durres            1-0   Vllaznia Shkoder
Tomori Berat            2-1   Flamurtari Vlore
Bylis Ballsh            2-1   Skenderbeu Korce

Nov 13 1999

Elbasani                3-1   Bylis Ballsh
Shqiponja Gjirokaster   0-0   Apollonia Fier
Dinamo Tirana           2-0   Lushnja
SK Tirana               3-1   Shkumbini Peqin
Flamurtari Vlore        1-2   Partizani Tirana
Vllaznia Shkoder        1-0   Tomori Berat
Skenderbeu Korce        0-0   Teuta Durres

Nov 21 1999

Elbasani                0-0   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Apollonia Fier          0-2   Dinamo Tirana
Lushnja                 2-0   SK Tirana
Shkumbini Peqin         1-0   Flamurtari Vlore
Partizani Tirana        2-2   Vllaznia Shkoder
Tomori Berat            2-0   Skenderbeu Korce
Bylis Ballsh            0-2   Teuta Durres

Nov 26 1999

Shqiponja Gjirokaster   2-0   Bylis Ballsh
Dinamo Tirana           2-1   Elbasani
SK Tirana               7-0   Apollonia Fier
Flamurtari Vlore        0-3   Lushnja
Vllaznia Shkoder        2-1   Shkumbini Peqin
Skenderbeu Korce        1-0   Partizani Tirana
Teuta Durres            2-0   Tomori Berat

Dec 4 1999

Shqiponja Gjirokaster   1-0   Dinamo Tirana
Elbasani                1-0   SK Tirana
Apollonia Fier          2-0   Flamurtari Vlore
Lushnja                 1-1   Vllaznia Shkoder
Shkumbini Peqin         2-0   Skenderbeu Korce
Partizani Tirana        2-0   Teuta Durres
Bylis Ballsh            1-0   Tomori Berat

Dec 11 1999

Dinamo Tirana           0-0   Bylis Ballsh
SK Tirana               4-1   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Flamurtari Vlore        3-0   Elbasani
Vllaznia Shkoder        1-0   Apollonia Fier
Skenderbeu Korce        2-1   Lushnja
Teuta Durres            2-0   Shkumbini Peqin
Tomori Berat            2-1   Partizani Tirana

Dec 18 1999

Partizani Tirana        0-0   Bylis Ballsh
Shkumbini Peqin         3-0   Tomori Berat
Lushnja                 3-2   Teuta Durres
Apollonia Fier          3-1   Skenderbeu Korce
Elbasani                1-2   Vllaznia Shkoder
Shqiponja Gjirokaster   0-0   Flamurtari Vlore
Dinamo Tirana           1-2   SK Tirana

Feb 20 2000

Shkumbini Peqin         3-0   Partizani Tirana
Lushnja                 1-1   Tomori Berat
Apollonia Fier          0-1   Teuta Durres
Elbasani                0-0   Skenderbeu Korce
Shqiponja Gjirokaster   3-2   Vllaznia Shkoder
Dinamo Tirana           1-0   Flamurtari Vlore
SK Tirana               2-0   Bylis Ballsh

Feb 26 2000

Bylis Ballsh            1-0   Shkumbini Peqin
Partizani Tirana        1-1   Lushnja
Tomori Berat            2-0   Apollonia Fier
Teuta Durres            1-0   Elbasani
Skenderbeu Korce        1-0   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Vllaznia Shkoder        0-0   Dinamo Tirana
Flamurtari Vlore        1-0   SK Tirana

Mar 5 2000

Dinamo Tirana           1-0   Skenderbeu Korce
SK Tirana               1-0   Vllaznia Shkoder
Lushnja                 0-1   Shkumbini Peqin
Shqiponja Gjirokaster   0-0   Teuta Durres
Apollonia Fier          2-0   Partizani Tirana
Flamurtari Vlore        1-0   Bylis Ballsh
Elbasani                0-1   Tomori Berat

Mar 12 2000

Partizani Tirana        2-1   Elbasani
Bylis Ballsh            1-0   Lushnja
Tomori Berat            1-0   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Skenderbeu Korce        0-1   SK Tirana
Teuta Durres            1-1   Dinamo Tirana
Vllaznia Shkoder        3-1   Flamurtari Vlore
Shkumbini Peqin         2-0   Apollonia Fier

Mar 19 2000

Apollonia Fier          2-0   Lushnja
Elbasani                1-0   Shkumbini Peqin
Shqiponja Gjirokaster   3-0   Partizani Tirana
Dinamo Tirana           3-3   Tomori Berat
SK Tirana               1-0   Teuta Durres
Flamurtari Vlore        3-1   Skenderbeu Korce
Vllaznia Shkoder        1-0   Bylis Ballsh

Mar 26 2000

Bylis Ballsh            1-0   Apollonia Fier
Lushnja                 4-0   Elbasani
Shkumbini Peqin         2-0   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Partizani Tirana        1-0   Dinamo Tirana
Tomori Berat            1-0   SK Tirana
Teuta Durres            3-0   Flamurtari Vlore
Skenderbeu Korce        1-0   Vllaznia Shkoder

Apr 2 2000

Elbasani                0-2   Apollonia Fier
Shqiponja Gjirokaster   1-0   Lushnja
Dinamo Tirana           3-0   Shkumbini Peqin
SK Tirana               3-0   Partizani Tirana
Vllaznia Shkoder        2-0   Teuta Durres
Flamurtari Vlore        0-1   Tomori Berat
Skenderbeu Korce        2-1   Bylis Ballsh

Apr 9 2000

Bylis Ballsh            2-0   Elbasani
Apollonia Fier          2-1   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Lushnja                 3-1   Dinamo Tirana
Shkumbini Peqin         0-1   SK Tirana
Partizani Tirana        1-0   Flamurtari Vlore
Teuta Durres            2-0   Skenderbeu Korce
Tomori Berat            2-0   Vllaznia Shkoder

Apr 16 2000

Shqiponja Gjirokaster   0-0   Elbasani
Dinamo Tirana           0-1   Apollonia Fier
SK Tirana               2-1   Lushnja
Flamurtari Vlore        2-1   Shkumbini Peqin
Vllaznia Shkoder        1-0   Partizani Tirana
Skenderbeu Korce        2-2   Tomori Berat
Teuta Durres            2-0   Bylis Ballsh

Apr 23 2000

Tomori Berat            0-0   Teuta Durres
Apollonia Fier          2-1   SK Tirana
Elbasani                2-1   Dinamo Tirana
Lushnja                 2-0   Flamurtari Vlore
Shkumbini Peqin         2-1   Vllaznia Shkoder
Bylis Ballsh            1-1   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Partizani Tirana        2-3   Skenderbeu Korce

Apr 30 2000

Dinamo Tirana           2-1   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
SK Tirana               2-1   Elbasani
Flamurtari Vlore        3-1   Apollonia Fier
Vllaznia Shkoder        3-0   Lushnja
Skenderbeu Korce        3-1   Shkumbini Peqin
Teuta Durres            4-0   Partizani Tirana
Tomori Berat            4-3   Bylis Ballsh

May 14 2000

Bylis Ballsh            2-1   Dinamo Tirana
Shqiponja Gjirokaster   1-1   SK Tirana
Elbasani                0-0   Flamurtari Vlore
Apollonia Fier          2-0   Vllaznia Shkoder
Lushnja                 3-2   Skenderbeu Korce
Shkumbini Peqin         3-2   Teuta Durres
Partizani Tirana        0-1   Tomori Berat

May 24 2000

Vllaznia Shkoder        1-2   Elbasani
SK Tirana               4-0   Dinamo Tirana
Skenderbeu Korce        7-0   Apollonia Fier
Tomori Berat            3-1   Shkumbini Peqin
Flamurtari Vlore        1-0   Shqiponja Gjirokaster
Bylis Ballsh            1-0   Partizani Tirana
Teuta Durres            2-0   Lushnja