Azerbaijan

Latest results


           May 23

      Araz  2-0  Garabagh B
Garabagh A  0-1  Dinamo
   Kur Nur  0-1  Neftchi
       OIK  0-1  Fahlasi
   Shamkir  3-0  Sumgayit
       U18  1-2  Turan
    Vilash  0-3  Kapaz


                  P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts
  1 Kapaz        26  22   4   0   67   10   70
  2 Shamkir      26  15   9   2   36    8   54
  3 Dinamo       26  16   6   4   36   17   54
  4 Garabagh A   26  14   7   5   34   17   49
  5 Fahlasi      26  14   7   5   37   21   49
  6 Neftchi      26  14   4   8   36   17   43  [-3]
  7 OIK          26  12   7   7   31   19   43
  8 Vilash       26  10   5  11   18   32   35
  9 Turan        26   9   4  13   18   28   31
 10 Araz         26   8   4  14   25   29   28
 11 Kur Nur      26   8   3  15   24   26   27
 12 Sumgayit     26   4   2  20   15   54   14
 13 U18          26   3   0  23   16   60    9
 14 Garabagh B   26   1   2  23   10   65    5

Results and fixtures


        September 14

      Araz  0-3  Kapaz
Garabagh A  1-0  Sumgayit
   Neftchi  3-1  Fahlasi
   Shamkir  2-0  Garabagh B
     Turan  1-1  Dinamo
    Vilash  2-1  Kur Nur

        September 21

    Dinamo  1-2  OIK
Garabagh B  0-0  Garabagh A
     Kapaz  0-0  Shamkir
   Kur Nur  0-1  Fahlasi
  Sumgayit  2-0  Turan
    Vilash  1-0  Araz

        September 28

      Araz  1-0  Kur Nur
Garabagh A  0-0  Kapaz
   Neftchi  2-0  Dinamo
       OIK  2-1  Sumgayit
   Shamkir  1-1  Vilash
     Turan  2-1  Garabagh B

         October 5

      Araz  1-1  Shamkir
    Dinamo  0-0  Fahlasi
Garabagh B  3-2  OIK
     Kapaz  3-0  Turan
  Sumgayit  2-2  Neftchi
    Vilash  0-0  Garabagh A

         October 19

   Fahlasi  1-0  Sumgayit
Garabagh A  1-0  Araz
   Neftchi  3-1  Garabagh B
       OIK  1-1  Kapaz
   Shamkir  2-0  Kur Nur
     Turan  1-0  Vilash

         October 26

      Araz  2-0  Turan
Garabagh B  2-6  Fahlasi
     Kapaz  2-0  Neftchi
   Kur Nur  0-1  Dinamo
   Shamkir  3-0  Garabagh A
    Vilash  0-0  OIK

         November 2

    Dinamo  3-2  Sumgayit
   Fahlasi  0-1  Kapaz
Garabagh A  3-2  Kur Nur
   Neftchi  1-2  Vilash
       OIK  2-1  Araz
     Turan  0-0  Shamkir

         November 9

      Araz  0-3  Neftchi
Garabagh A  3-1  Turan
Garabagh B  0-1  Dinamo
   Kur Nur  2-1  Sumgayit
   Shamkir  2-1  OIK
    Vilash  0-0  Fahlasi

        November 16

    Dinamo  1-1  Kapaz
   Fahlasi  4-2  Araz
   Neftchi  1-1  Shamkir
       OIK  2-1  Garabagh A
  Sumgayit  3-0  Garabagh B
     Turan  1-0  Kur Nur

        November 23

      Araz  3-0  U18
Garabagh A  1-0  Neftchi
     Kapaz  4-1  Sumgayit
   Kur Nur  3-0  Garabagh B
   Shamkir  2-0  Fahlasi
     Turan  1-1  OIK
    Vilash  0-1  Dinamo

        November 30

    Dinamo  0-0  Araz
   Fahlasi  2-4  Garabagh A
Garabagh B  1-3  Kapaz
   Neftchi  3-0  Turan
       OIK  0-0  Kur Nur
  Sumgayit  2-0  Vilash
       U18  1-2  Shamkir

         December 7

      Araz  3-0  Sumgayit
Garabagh A  1-0  U18
   Kur Nur  1-3  Kapaz
       OIK  1-0  Neftchi
   Shamkir  4-1  Dinamo
     Turan  0-2  Fahlasi
    Vilash  1-0  Garabagh B

        December 10

   Fahlasi  2-1  U18
     Kapaz  6-0  U18
   Kur Nur  2-1  U18
       U18  2-1  Garabagh B

        December 14

    Dinamo  3-0  Garabagh A
   Fahlasi  2-0  OIK
Garabagh B  1-1  Araz
     Kapaz  6-1  Vilash
   Neftchi  2-0  Kur Nur
  Sumgayit  0-0  Shamkir
       U18  0-2  Turan

         February 7

       OIK  2-1  U18
  Sumgayit  1-0  U18
       U18  0-4  Dinamo
       U18  0-2  Neftchi
       U18  1-2  Vilash

        February 14

    Dinamo  2-0  Turan
   Fahlasi  1-0  Neftchi
Garabagh B  0-3  Shamkir
     Kapaz  3-0  Araz
   Kur Nur  3-0  Vilash
  Sumgayit  0-3  Garabagh A
       U18  0-4  OIK

        February 21

      Araz  5-0  Vilash
   Fahlasi  0-0  Kur Nur
Garabagh A  5-0  Garabagh B
       OIK  0-1  Dinamo
   Shamkir  0-1  Kapaz
     Turan  2-0  Sumgayit
       U18  0-1  Neftchi

          March 7

    Dinamo  1-1  Neftchi
   Fahlasi  4-2  U18
Garabagh B  0-2  Turan
     Kapaz  3-0  Garabagh A
   Kur Nur  1-0  Araz
  Sumgayit  0-3  OIK
    Vilash  0-1  Shamkir

          March 14

   Fahlasi  1-1  Dinamo
Garabagh A  3-0  Vilash
   Neftchi  4-0  Sumgayit
       OIK  2-0  Garabagh B
   Shamkir  3-0  Araz
     Turan  1-2  Kapaz
       U18  0-3  Kur Nur

          March 28

      Araz  0-1  Garabagh A
Garabagh B  0-3  Neftchi
     Kapaz  2-1  OIK
   Kur Nur  0-1  Shamkir
  Sumgayit  0-3  Fahlasi
       U18  0-3  Dinamo
    Vilash  1-0  Turan

          April 4

    Dinamo  1-0  Kur Nur
   Fahlasi  3-0  Garabagh B
Garabagh A  0-0  Shamkir
   Neftchi  1-2  Kapaz
       OIK  0-0  Vilash
     Turan  1-0  Araz
       U18  2-0  Sumgayit

          April 11

      Araz  0-1  OIK
     Kapaz  3-1  Fahlasi
   Kur Nur  0-1  Garabagh A
   Shamkir  1-0  Turan
  Sumgayit  0-3  Dinamo
       U18  2-0  Garabagh B
    Vilash  1-0  Neftchi

          April 18

    Dinamo  3-0  Garabagh B
   Fahlasi  1-0  Vilash
   Neftchi  1-0  Araz
       OIK  0-0  Shamkir
  Sumgayit  0-3  Kur Nur
     Turan  0-0  Garabagh A
       U18  0-3  Kapaz

          April 25

      Araz  0-0  Fahlasi
Garabagh A  3-0  Sumgayit
Garabagh B  0-3  OIK
     Kapaz  3-0  Dinamo
   Kur Nur  0-1  Turan
   Shamkir  1-0  Neftchi
       U18  1-2  Vilash

           May 2

    Dinamo  1-0  Vilash
   Fahlasi  0-0  Shamkir
Garabagh B  0-3  Kur Nur
   Neftchi  0-0  Garabagh A
       OIK  1-0  Turan
  Sumgayit  0-3  Kapaz
       U18  1-2  Araz

           May 9

      Araz  0-1  Dinamo
Garabagh A  0-0  Fahlasi
     Kapaz  3-0  Garabagh B
   Kur Nur  0-0  OIK
   Shamkir  3-0  U18
     Turan  0-1  Neftchi
    Vilash  2-0  Sumgayit

           May 16

    Dinamo  1-0  Shamkir
   Fahlasi  1-0  Turan
Garabagh B  0-2  Vilash
     Kapaz  3-0  Kur Nur
   Neftchi  1-0  OIK
  Sumgayit  0-2  Araz
       U18  0-3  Garabagh A

           May 23

      Araz  2-0  Garabagh B
Garabagh A  0-1  Dinamo
   Kur Nur  0-1  Neftchi
       OIK  0-1  Fahlasi
   Shamkir  3-0  Sumgayit
       U18  1-2  Turan
    Vilash  0-3  Kapaz