Belarus

Last update: Fri Jul 28 01:01:36 2000

                               P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Slavia Mazyr              15  11   3   1  33  14  36       
  2 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk      15   9   4   2  21  10  31       
  3 Dynama Minsk              15   8   4   3  24  10  28       
  4 FK Homel'                 15   9   1   5  31  19  28       
  5 Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk         15   7   7   1  21  11  28       
  6 Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna     15   8   3   4  29  12  27       
  7 BATE Barysau              15   7   3   5  26  19  24       
  8 Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou  15   6   4   5  26  14  22       
  9 Belshyna Babruysk         15   6   3   6  23  17  21       
 10 Vedrych-97 Rechytsa       15   4   8   3  11  12  20       
 11 Dynama Brest              15   4   2   9  16  25  14       
 12 Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk  15   2   5   8  11  30  11       
 13 Kamunal'nik Slonim        15   2   5   8  10  31  11       
 14 Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk     15   2   4   9  11  25  10       
 15 FK Lida                   15   1   7   7   9  31  10       
 16 Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou  15   2   1  12  10  32   7       



Apr 15 2000

Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk   0-0   FK Lida
Dynama Minsk               3-1   FK Homel'
Dynama Brest               1-3   Slavia Mazyr
Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou   1-0   Kamunal'nik Slonim
Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk          1-1   Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk
Belshyna Babruysk          1-1   BATE Barysau
Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou   1-1   Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk       0-0   Vedrych-97 Rechytsa

Round 2

BATE Barysau               3-1   Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou
Belshyna Babruysk          3-0   Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk
Kamunal'nik Slonim         0-0   Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk
FK Lida                    1-1   Vedrych-97 Rechytsa
Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna      3-0   Shakhtsyor Salihorsk
Slavia Mazyr               4-2   Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou
FK Homel'                  3-2   Dynama Brest
Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk   1-1   Dynama Minsk

Round 3

Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk          0-0   Slavia Mazyr
Dynama Minsk               4-0   FK Lida
Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou   2-7   FK Homel'
Dynama Brest               2-3   Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk
Belshyna Babruysk          4-0   Kamunal'nik Slonim
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa        1-0   Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk       3-1   BATE Barysau
Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou   3-0   Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk

Round 4

Slavia Mazyr               3-2   Belshyna Babruysk
Dynama Minsk               4-0   Dynama Brest
BATE Barysau               2-1   Vedrych-97 Rechytsa
Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk      0-1   Shakhtsyor Salihorsk
FK Lida                    0-0   Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna
Kamunal'nik Slonim         1-1   Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou
FK Homel'                  1-0   Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk
Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk   1-0   Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou

Round 5

Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou   0-1   Slavia Mazyr
Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna      3-0   BATE Barysau
Belshyna Babruysk          0-2   FK Homel'
Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk          3-2   Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk       2-0   Kamunal'nik Slonim
Dynama Brest               0-0   FK Lida
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa        0-0   Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk
Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou   0-1   Dynama Minsk

Round 6

Slavia Mazyr               1-0   Shakhtsyor Salihorsk
FK Homel'                  0-1   Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou
Dynama Minsk               0-0   Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk
FK Lida                    2-1   BATE Barysau
Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk   1-1   Belshyna Babruysk
Kamunal'nik Slonim         1-3   Vedrych-97 Rechytsa
Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk      2-3   Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna
Dynama Brest               3-0   Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou

Round 7

Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou   2-0   FK Lida
Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna      8-0   Kamunal'nik Slonim
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk       4-0   FK Homel'
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa        0-0   Slavia Mazyr
BATE Barysau               1-0   Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk
Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou   2-0   Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk
Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk          2-1   Dynama Brest
Belshyna Babruysk          1-3   Dynama Minsk

Round 8

Slavia Mazyr               2-0   Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna
Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou   0-1   Dynama Minsk
Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou   0-1   Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk
Dynama Brest               1-3   Belshyna Babruysk
Kamunal'nik Slonim         1-3   BATE Barysau
FK Homel'                  3-0   Vedrych-97 Rechytsa
Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk   0-0   Shakhtsyor Salihorsk
FK Lida                    2-2   Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk

Round 9

BATE Barysau               1-3   Slavia Mazyr
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk       2-0   Dynama Minsk
Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna      3-1   FK Homel'
Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk      0-1   Kamunal'nik Slonim
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa        1-0   Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk
Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk          4-1   FK Lida
Belshyna Babruysk          1-0   Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou
Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou   3-0   Dynama Brest

Round 10

Slavia Mazyr               4-1   Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk
Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk   1-3   Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna
Dynama Brest               0-1   Shakhtsyor Salihorsk
Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou   0-4   Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou
Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk          3-1   Belshyna Babruysk
FK Homel'                  3-1   BATE Barysau
FK Lida                    0-0   Kamunal'nik Slonim
Dynama Minsk               1-2   Vedrych-97 Rechytsa

Round 11

Kamunal'nik Slonim         2-2   Slavia Mazyr
BATE Barysau               8-0   Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk
Belshyna Babruysk          3-0   FK Lida
Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou   1-1   Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk       1-0   Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa        0-0   Dynama Brest
Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna      0-0   Dynama Minsk
Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk      0-2   FK Homel'

Round 12

Dynama Minsk               0-0   BATE Barysau
FK Lida                    1-3   Slavia Mazyr
Belshyna Babruysk          3-1   Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou
Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk   0-0   Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk
Dynama Brest               1-0   Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna
FK Homel'                  0-0   Kamunal'nik Slonim
Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou   0-0   Vedrych-97 Rechytsa
Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk          3-3   Shakhtsyor Salihorsk

Round 13

Slavia Mazyr               3-2   FK Homel'
Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou   6-0   FK Lida
Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna      4-2   Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk       1-0   Belshyna Babruysk
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa        0-2   Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk
BATE Barysau               1-0   Dynama Brest
Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk      2-1   Dynama Minsk
Kamunal'nik Slonim         2-1   Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk

Round 14

Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk   1-4   Slavia Mazyr
Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk          1-0   Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna
Dynama Minsk               4-1   Kamunal'nik Slonim
FK Lida                    0-3   FK Homel'
Belshyna Babruysk          0-0   Vedrych-97 Rechytsa
Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou   1-3   BATE Barysau
Dynama Brest               3-1   Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk
Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou   0-1   Shakhtsyor Salihorsk

Round 15

Slavia Mazyr               0-1   Dynama Minsk
Shakhtsyor Salihorsk       2-2   FK Lida
BATE Barysau               0-0   Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk
FK Homel'                  3-0   Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa        2-2   Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou
Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna      1-0   Belshyna Babruysk
Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk      2-0   Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou
Kamunal'nik Slonim         1-2   Dynama Brest