Cyprus

Last update: Tue May 9 01:01:29 2000

                             P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Anorthosis Famagusta    26  21   2   3  82  28  65       
  2 Omonia Nicosia          26  18   5   3  71  27  59       
  3 APOEL Nicosia           26  14   4   8  58  31  46       
  4 Nea Salamina Famagusta  26  13   4   9  58  34  43       
  5 Apollon Limassol        26  13   3  10  49  44  42       
  6 AEL Limassol            26  13   3  10  45  42  42       
  7 AEK Larnaca             26  13   2  11  42  39  41       
  8 Enosis Paralimni        26  11   3  12  51  50  36       
  9 Olympiakos Nicosia      26  10   6  10  57  58  36       
 10 Ethnikos Achna          26  10   5  11  42  36  35       
 11 APOP Paphos             26   9   5  12  38  47  32       
 12 Ethnikos Assha          26   9   4  13  35  38  31       
 13 Anagennisis Dherinia    26   4   0  22  22  87  12       
 14 Alki Larnaca            26   1   0  25  20 109   3       



Sep 20 1999

Anorthosis Famagusta     5-3   Omonia Nicosia
APOEL Nicosia            1-2   Nea Salamina Famagusta
Apollon Limassol         3-1   AEK Larnaca
Alki Larnaca             1-3   AEL Limassol
Enosis Paralimni         2-0   Olympiakos Nicosia
Ethnikos Achna           3-1   APOP Paphos
Ethnikos Assha           0-1   Anagennisis Dherinia

Sep 27 1999

APOP Paphos              0-4   Anorthosis Famagusta
Omonia Nicosia           3-0   Apollon Limassol
AEL Limassol             1-0   APOEL Nicosia
Olympiakos Nicosia       2-1   Anagennisis Dherinia
Nea Salamina Famagusta   0-1   Ethnikos Achna
AEK Larnaca              2-1   Ethnikos Assha
Enosis Paralimni         3-2   Alki Larnaca

Oct 3 1999

APOEL Nicosia            3-2   Enosis Paralimni
Ethnikos Achna           1-2   AEL Limassol
Apollon Limassol         4-1   APOP Paphos
Alki Larnaca             1-2   Olympiakos Nicosia
Anorthosis Famagusta     1-0   Nea Salamina Famagusta
Ethnikos Assha           0-1   Omonia Nicosia
Anagennisis Dherinia     0-1   AEK Larnaca

Oct 18 1999

AEL Limassol             2-3   Anorthosis Famagusta
Nea Salamina Famagusta   3-2   Apollon Limassol
Olympiakos Nicosia       2-2   AEK Larnaca
Alki Larnaca             1-4   APOEL Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia           8-1   Anagennisis Dherinia
Enosis Paralimni         3-3   Ethnikos Achna
APOP Paphos              0-0   Ethnikos Assha

Oct 25 1999

Anorthosis Famagusta     4-1   Enosis Paralimni
APOEL Nicosia            8-2   Olympiakos Nicosia
AEK Larnaca              0-4   Omonia Nicosia
AEL Limassol             3-1   Apollon Limassol
Ethnikos Achna           5-1   Alki Larnaca
Anagennisis Dherinia     3-1   APOP Paphos
Ethnikos Assha           1-1   Nea Salamina Famagusta

Nov 1 1999

Alki Larnaca             1-5   Anorthosis Famagusta
Olympiakos Nicosia       1-3   Omonia Nicosia
Enosis Paralimni         2-1   Apollon Limassol
APOP Paphos              0-1   AEK Larnaca
AEL Limassol             2-1   Ethnikos Assha
APOEL Nicosia            2-1   Ethnikos Achna
Nea Salamina Famagusta   7-3   Anagennisis Dherinia

Nov 8 1999

Anorthosis Famagusta     1-1   APOEL Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia           5-0   APOP Paphos
Ethnikos Achna           3-3   Olympiakos Nicosia
Anagennisis Dherinia     1-3   AEL Limassol
Apollon Limassol         3-1   Alki Larnaca
Ethnikos Assha           2-0   Enosis Paralimni
AEK Larnaca              0-1   Nea Salamina Famagusta

Nov 14 1999

APOEL Nicosia            2-1   Apollon Limassol
Ethnikos Achna           2-3   Anorthosis Famagusta
Nea Salamina Famagusta   0-1   Omonia Nicosia
AEL Limassol             2-0   AEK Larnaca
Alki Larnaca             0-2   Ethnikos Assha
Enosis Paralimni         4-0   Anagennisis Dherinia
Olympiakos Nicosia       5-0   APOP Paphos

Nov 23 1999

Anorthosis Famagusta     3-0   Olympiakos Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia           1-0   AEL Limassol
Ethnikos Assha           0-2   APOEL Nicosia
AEK Larnaca              2-1   Enosis Paralimni
APOP Paphos              2-1   Nea Salamina Famagusta
Anagennisis Dherinia     3-1   Alki Larnaca
Apollon Limassol         0-0   Ethnikos Achna

Nov 29 1999

Anorthosis Famagusta     3-1   Apollon Limassol
Enosis Paralimni         2-2   Omonia Nicosia
APOEL Nicosia            5-0   Anagennisis Dherinia
Olympiakos Nicosia       3-1   Nea Salamina Famagusta
Alki Larnaca             2-7   AEK Larnaca
AEL Limassol             2-1   APOP Paphos
Ethnikos Achna           1-1   Ethnikos Assha

Dec 5 1999

Ethnikos Assha           1-3   Anorthosis Famagusta
Omonia Nicosia           4-1   Alki Larnaca
AEK Larnaca              1-2   APOEL Nicosia
Nea Salamina Famagusta   0-2   AEL Limassol
Apollon Limassol         3-3   Olympiakos Nicosia
APOP Paphos              2-3   Enosis Paralimni
Anagennisis Dherinia     1-3   Ethnikos Achna

Dec 19 1999

Anorthosis Famagusta     4-1   Anagennisis Dherinia
APOEL Nicosia            3-3   Omonia Nicosia
Olympiakos Nicosia       3-3   AEL Limassol
Ethnikos Achna           0-2   AEK Larnaca
Apollon Limassol         2-0   Ethnikos Assha
Enosis Paralimni         1-5   Nea Salamina Famagusta
Alki Larnaca             2-3   APOP Paphos

Jan 9 2000

AEK Larnaca              0-3   Anorthosis Famagusta
Omonia Nicosia           2-0   Ethnikos Achna
AEL Limassol             2-0   Enosis Paralimni
APOP Paphos              1-0   APOEL Nicosia
Ethnikos Assha           2-1   Olympiakos Nicosia
Anagennisis Dherinia     0-1   Apollon Limassol
Nea Salamina Famagusta   6-0   Alki Larnaca

Jan 16 2000

Anorthosis Famagusta     4-0   APOP Paphos
Apollon Limassol         0-4   Omonia Nicosia
APOEL Nicosia            2-0   AEL Limassol
Anagennisis Dherinia     1-2   Olympiakos Nicosia
Ethnikos Achna           2-0   Nea Salamina Famagusta
Alki Larnaca             2-1   Enosis Paralimni
Ethnikos Assha           3-0   AEK Larnaca

Jan 23 2000

Nea Salamina Famagusta   1-4   Anorthosis Famagusta
Omonia Nicosia           2-0   Ethnikos Assha
Enosis Paralimni         0-0   APOEL Nicosia
Olympiakos Nicosia       5-0   Alki Larnaca
AEL Limassol             0-0   Ethnikos Achna
APOP Paphos              1-1   Apollon Limassol
AEK Larnaca              4-1   Anagennisis Dherinia

Jan 30 2000

Anorthosis Famagusta     6-1   AEL Limassol
Anagennisis Dherinia     0-7   Omonia Nicosia
APOEL Nicosia            6-0   Alki Larnaca
AEK Larnaca              3-1   Olympiakos Nicosia
Apollon Limassol         2-1   Nea Salamina Famagusta
Ethnikos Assha           1-2   APOP Paphos
Ethnikos Achna           3-1   Enosis Paralimni

Feb 13 2000

Enosis Paralimni         0-1   Anorthosis Famagusta
Omonia Nicosia           0-3   AEK Larnaca
APOEL Nicosia            2-0   Olympiakos Nicosia
Nea Salamina Famagusta   2-1   Ethnikos Assha
APOP Paphos              5-1   Anagennisis Dherinia
Alki Larnaca             0-4   Ethnikos Achna
Apollon Limassol         2-1   AEL Limassol

Feb 27 2000

Anorthosis Famagusta     4-0   Alki Larnaca
Omonia Nicosia           0-3   Olympiakos Nicosia
Ethnikos Assha           3-2   AEL Limassol
Apollon Limassol         3-1   Enosis Paralimni
Ethnikos Achna           1-0   APOEL Nicosia
Anagennisis Dherinia     0-4   Nea Salamina Famagusta
AEK Larnaca              0-0   APOP Paphos

Mar 5 2000

APOP Paphos              1-2   Omonia Nicosia
Olympiakos Nicosia       1-0   Ethnikos Achna
Nea Salamina Famagusta   2-1   AEK Larnaca
Alki Larnaca             0-6   Apollon Limassol
AEL Limassol             1-0   Anagennisis Dherinia
Enosis Paralimni         2-0   Ethnikos Assha
APOEL Nicosia            0-2   Anorthosis Famagusta

Mar 19 2000

Anorthosis Famagusta     3-1   Ethnikos Achna
Omonia Nicosia           1-1   Nea Salamina Famagusta
Apollon Limassol         2-1   APOEL Nicosia
APOP Paphos              2-0   Olympiakos Nicosia
AEK Larnaca              3-2   AEL Limassol
Anagennisis Dherinia     0-3   Enosis Paralimni
Ethnikos Assha           3-0   Alki Larnaca

Mar 26 2000

Olympiakos Nicosia       5-2   Anorthosis Famagusta
APOEL Nicosia            3-2   Ethnikos Assha
AEL Limassol             0-0   Omonia Nicosia
Ethnikos Achna           1-3   Apollon Limassol
Nea Salamina Famagusta   1-1   APOP Paphos
Enosis Paralimni         3-0   AEK Larnaca
Alki Larnaca             1-3   Anagennisis Dherinia

Apr 2 2000

Apollon Limassol         3-2   Anorthosis Famagusta
Omonia Nicosia           6-2   Enosis Paralimni
Anagennisis Dherinia     0-5   APOEL Nicosia
APOP Paphos              2-0   AEL Limassol
Nea Salamina Famagusta   2-2   Olympiakos Nicosia
AEK Larnaca              4-2   Alki Larnaca

Apr 5 2000

Ethnikos Assha           1-0   Ethnikos Achna

Apr 9 2000

Anorthosis Famagusta     5-0   Ethnikos Assha
Alki Larnaca             0-3   Omonia Nicosia
APOEL Nicosia            1-0   AEK Larnaca
Olympiakos Nicosia       5-3   Apollon Limassol
Enosis Paralimni         2-1   APOP Paphos
Ethnikos Achna           5-0   Anagennisis Dherinia
AEL Limassol             0-3   Nea Salamina Famagusta

Apr 16 2000

Anagennisis Dherinia     0-4   Anorthosis Famagusta
Omonia Nicosia           3-2   APOEL Nicosia
AEL Limassol             4-1   Olympiakos Nicosia
Ethnikos Assha           3-1   Apollon Limassol
Nea Salamina Famagusta   2-1   Enosis Paralimni
APOP Paphos              5-0   Alki Larnaca
AEK Larnaca              1-2   Ethnikos Achna

Apr 23 2000

Olympiakos Nicosia       2-2   Ethnikos Assha
Alki Larnaca             0-9   Nea Salamina Famagusta
Anorthosis Famagusta     1-2   AEK Larnaca
Ethnikos Achna           0-1   Omonia Nicosia
APOEL Nicosia            2-2   APOP Paphos
Apollon Limassol         1-0   Anagennisis Dherinia
Enosis Paralimni         6-1   AEL Limassol

May 7 2000

Omonia Nicosia           2-2   Anorthosis Famagusta
Nea Salamina Famagusta   3-1   APOEL Nicosia
AEK Larnaca              2-0   Apollon Limassol
Olympiakos Nicosia       3-5   Enosis Paralimni
APOP Paphos              4-0   Ethnikos Achna
Anagennisis Dherinia     1-5   Ethnikos Assha
AEL Limassol             6-1   Alki Larnaca