England -- Third Division

Last update: Sun May 7 01:01:38 2000

                               P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Swansea City              46  24  13   9  51  30  85       
  2 Rotherham United          46  24  12  10  72  36  84       
  3 Northampton Town          46  25   7  14  63  45  82       
  4 Darlington                46  21  16   9  66  36  79       
  5 Peterborough United       46  22  12  12  63  54  78       
  6 Barnet                    46  21  12  13  59  53  75       
  7 Hartlepool United         46  21   9  16  60  49  72       
  8 Cheltenham Town           46  20  10  16  50  42  70       
  9 Torquay United            46  19  12  15  62  52  69       
 10 Rochdale                  46  18  14  14  57  54  68       
 11 Brighton and Hove Albion  46  17  16  13  64  46  67       
 12 Plymouth Argyle           46  16  18  12  55  51  66       
 13 Macclesfield Town         46  18  11  17  66  61  65       
 14 Hull City                 46  15  14  17  43  43  59       
 15 Lincoln City              46  15  14  17  67  69  59       
 16 Southend United           46  15  11  20  53  61  56       
 17 Mansfield Town            46  16   8  22  50  65  56       
 18 Halifax Town              46  15   9  22  44  58  54       
 19 Leyton Orient             46  13  13  20  47  52  52       
 20 York City                 46  12  16  18  39  53  52       
 21 Exeter City               46  11  11  24  46  72  44       
 22 Shrewsbury Town           46   9  13  24  40  67  40       
 23 Carlisle United           46   9  12  25  42  75  39       
 24 Chester City              46  10   9  27  44  79  39       



Aug 7 1999

Brighton and Hove Albion   6-0   Mansfield Town
Carlisle United            2-1   Leyton Orient
Cheltenham Town            0-2   Rochdale
Chester City               0-2   Barnet
Exeter City                1-0   Hull City
Halifax Town               0-1   Darlington
Lincoln City               2-1   Rotherham United
Macclesfield Town          1-0   Northampton Town
Peterborough United        2-1   Hartlepool United
Shrewsbury Town            1-2   Torquay United
Southend United            2-1   Plymouth Argyle
York City                  1-0   Swansea City

Aug 14 1999

Barnet                     2-2   Exeter City
Darlington                 3-0   Macclesfield Town
Hartlepool United          0-2   Halifax Town
Hull City                  1-1   Lincoln City
Leyton Orient              1-2   Brighton and Hove Albion
Mansfield Town             0-1   Cheltenham Town
Northampton Town           0-1   Peterborough United
Plymouth Argyle            0-0   Shrewsbury Town
Rochdale                   2-0   Southend United
Rotherham United           4-0   Chester City
Swansea City               1-0   Carlisle United
Torquay United             0-0   York City

Aug 18 1999

Chester City               0-2   Northampton Town

Aug 21 1999

Brighton and Hove Albion   0-1   Torquay United
Carlisle United            0-3   Hartlepool United
Cheltenham Town            1-0   Hull City
Exeter City                3-1   Rotherham United
Halifax Town               0-1   Plymouth Argyle
Lincoln City               0-0   Barnet
Macclesfield Town          1-2   Swansea City
Peterborough United        2-1   Leyton Orient
Shrewsbury Town            0-1   Darlington
Southend United            1-0   Mansfield Town
York City                  0-3   Rochdale

Aug 27 1999

Northampton Town           1-0   Lincoln City

Aug 28 1999

Barnet                     6-3   York City
Darlington                 1-1   Brighton and Hove Albion
Hartlepool United          0-1   Cheltenham Town
Hull City                  2-3   Macclesfield Town
Leyton Orient              1-0   Halifax Town
Mansfield Town             1-1   Carlisle United
Plymouth Argyle            2-1   Peterborough United
Rochdale                   0-2   Exeter City
Rotherham United           4-0   Shrewsbury Town
Swansea City               3-1   Southend United
Torquay United             2-2   Chester City

Aug 30 1999

Carlisle United            4-2   Plymouth Argyle
Cheltenham Town            1-2   Barnet
Chester City               0-2   Rochdale
Exeter City                1-0   Mansfield Town
Lincoln City               0-1   Swansea City
Macclesfield Town          1-1   Rotherham United
Peterborough United        4-2   Darlington
Southend United            1-1   Leyton Orient
York City                  0-1   Northampton Town

Aug 31 1999

Halifax Town               2-0   Torquay United
Shrewsbury Town            0-0   Hartlepool United
Brighton and Hove Albion   3-0   Hull City

Sep 3 1999

Hull City                  2-1   Chester City
Leyton Orient              1-2   Shrewsbury Town
Mansfield Town             3-1   Peterborough United
Rochdale                   0-1   Halifax Town

Sep 4 1999

Darlington                 1-0   Exeter City
Hartlepool United          1-2   Southend United
Northampton Town           0-0   Carlisle United
Rotherham United           1-0   York City
Torquay United             5-2   Lincoln City

Sep 5 1999

Barnet                     2-1   Macclesfield Town
Plymouth Argyle            3-3   Brighton and Hove Albion

Sep 11 1999

Carlisle United            1-0   Lincoln City
Chester City               1-1   Exeter City
Halifax Town               2-1   Brighton and Hove Albion
Macclesfield Town          1-2   Southend United
Mansfield Town             1-1   Leyton Orient
Northampton Town           2-1   Hartlepool United
Plymouth Argyle            1-1   Rotherham United
Rochdale                   0-0   Darlington
Swansea City               1-2   Barnet
Torquay United             0-1   Hull City
York City                  0-0   Peterborough United

Sep 12 1999

Cheltenham Town            0-1   Shrewsbury Town

Sep 18 1999

Barnet                     2-1   Northampton Town
Brighton and Hove Albion   2-3   Chester City
Darlington                 0-0   Mansfield Town
Exeter City                2-1   York City
Hartlepool United          3-0   Plymouth Argyle
Hull City                  2-0   Swansea City
Leyton Orient              0-2   Torquay United
Lincoln City               1-1   Macclesfield Town
Peterborough United        1-0   Cheltenham Town
Rotherham United           0-1   Rochdale
Shrewsbury Town            4-1   Carlisle United
Southend United            4-1   Halifax Town

Sep 24 1999

Mansfield Town             4-0   Shrewsbury Town

Sep 25 1999

Brighton and Hove Albion   1-0   Cheltenham Town
Chester City               1-3   Lincoln City
Darlington                 2-0   Plymouth Argyle
Exeter City                0-3   Macclesfield Town
Halifax Town               5-2   Carlisle United
Hull City                  1-1   York City
Leyton Orient              2-1   Hartlepool United
Rochdale                   0-0   Swansea City
Rotherham United           3-0   Northampton Town
Southend United            0-1   Peterborough United
Torquay United             0-1   Barnet

Oct 2 1999

Barnet                     0-0   Hull City
Carlisle United            1-1   Southend United
Cheltenham Town            0-2   Rotherham United
Hartlepool United          2-0   Darlington
Lincoln City               1-0   Exeter City
Macclesfield Town          1-2   Torquay United
Northampton Town           0-1   Rochdale
Peterborough United        0-0   Brighton and Hove Albion
Plymouth Argyle            5-0   Leyton Orient
Shrewsbury Town            0-0   Halifax Town
Swansea City               0-1   Mansfield Town
York City                  2-2   Chester City

Oct 9 1999

Barnet                     1-0   Rochdale
Carlisle United            0-1   Brighton and Hove Albion
Cheltenham Town            2-1   Southend United
Hartlepool United          2-0   Hull City
Lincoln City               1-0   Darlington
Macclesfield Town          0-2   Halifax Town
Northampton Town           3-0   Torquay United
Peterborough United        2-1   Chester City
Plymouth Argyle            2-1   Mansfield Town
Shrewsbury Town            1-4   Exeter City
York City                  2-1   Leyton Orient

Oct 12 1999

Swansea City               2-0   Rotherham United

Oct 16 1999

Brighton and Hove Albion   0-1   York City
Chester City               1-2   Macclesfield Town
Darlington                 1-0   Cheltenham Town
Exeter City                1-1   Carlisle United
Halifax Town               2-1   Peterborough United
Hull City                  0-1   Northampton Town
Leyton Orient              2-3   Lincoln City
Mansfield Town             2-3   Hartlepool United
Rochdale                   0-0   Plymouth Argyle
Rotherham United           2-0   Barnet
Southend United            3-2   Shrewsbury Town
Torquay United             1-0   Swansea City

Oct 21 1999

Brighton and Hove Albion   1-0   Shrewsbury Town
Chester City               2-1   Cheltenham Town
Darlington                 3-1   Carlisle United
Exeter City                1-1   Swansea City
Halifax Town               0-2   York City
Hull City                  0-1   Plymouth Argyle
Leyton Orient              0-0   Barnet
Mansfield Town             0-0   Northampton Town
Rochdale                   0-1   Macclesfield Town
Rotherham United           3-0   Hartlepool United
Southend United            2-2   Lincoln City
Torquay United             2-1   Peterborough United

Oct 22 1999

Swansea City               1-0   Rochdale

Oct 23 1999

Barnet                     1-2   Torquay United
Carlisle United            1-1   Halifax Town
Cheltenham Town            0-0   Brighton and Hove Albion
Hartlepool United          1-0   Leyton Orient
Lincoln City               4-1   Chester City
Macclesfield Town          1-0   Exeter City
Northampton Town           0-1   Rotherham United
Peterborough United        1-0   Southend United
Plymouth Argyle            0-0   Darlington
Shrewsbury Town            1-2   Mansfield Town
York City                  1-1   Hull City

Nov 2 1999

Carlisle United            0-1   York City
Darlington                 3-1   Leyton Orient
Halifax Town               1-1   Cheltenham Town
Hartlepool United          3-0   Barnet
Lincoln City               1-2   Peterborough United
Macclesfield Town          5-2   Mansfield Town
Northampton Town           2-1   Swansea City
Plymouth Argyle            1-0   Exeter City
Rochdale                   0-2   Hull City
Rotherham United           1-0   Torquay United
Shrewsbury Town            0-1   Chester City
Southend United            2-1   Brighton and Hove Albion

Nov 5 1999

Swansea City               3-1   Halifax Town

Nov 6 1999

Barnet                     1-0   Darlington
Brighton and Hove Albion   1-0   Hartlepool United
Cheltenham Town            3-1   Carlisle United
Chester City               0-1   Plymouth Argyle
Exeter City                0-1   Southend United
Hull City                  0-0   Rotherham United
Leyton Orient              0-0   Northampton Town
Mansfield Town             5-2   Lincoln City
Peterborough United        4-1   Shrewsbury Town
Torquay United             1-0   Rochdale
York City                  0-2   Macclesfield Town

Nov 12 1999

Carlisle United            1-1   Peterborough United
Darlington                 1-1   Torquay United
Halifax Town               1-0   Exeter City
Lincoln City               4-2   York City
Northampton Town           3-2   Cheltenham Town
Rotherham United           0-1   Leyton Orient
Shrewsbury Town            1-1   Swansea City
Southend United            1-2   Hull City

Nov 13 1999

Hartlepool United          1-0   Chester City

Nov 14 1999

Macclesfield Town          1-1   Brighton and Hove Albion
Plymouth Argyle            4-1   Barnet
Rochdale                   2-1   Mansfield Town

Nov 16 1999

Swansea City               0-0   Cheltenham Town

Nov 20 1999

Peterborough United        2-2   Macclesfield Town

Nov 23 1999

Barnet                     3-0   Carlisle United
Brighton and Hove Albion   2-2   Lincoln City
Cheltenham Town            2-0   Plymouth Argyle
Chester City               0-0   Southend United
Exeter City                1-2   Northampton Town
Hull City                  0-1   Halifax Town
Leyton Orient              0-0   Rochdale
Mansfield Town             1-2   Rotherham United
Swansea City               0-0   Darlington
Torquay United             0-0   Hartlepool United
York City                  1-0   Shrewsbury Town

Nov 27 1999

Brighton and Hove Albion   1-3   Northampton Town
Carlisle United            0-1   Rotherham United
Cheltenham Town            2-0   Leyton Orient
Chester City               0-1   Swansea City
Exeter City                3-2   Torquay United
Halifax Town               0-1   Mansfield Town
Lincoln City               1-1   Rochdale
Macclesfield Town          3-3   Hartlepool United
Peterborough United        1-2   Barnet
Shrewsbury Town            3-0   Hull City
Southend United            1-2   Darlington
York City                  0-0   Plymouth Argyle

Dec 4 1999

Barnet                     2-0   Chester City
Darlington                 4-0   Halifax Town
Hartlepool United          1-0   Peterborough United
Hull City                  4-0   Exeter City
Leyton Orient              0-1   Carlisle United
Northampton Town           2-0   Macclesfield Town
Plymouth Argyle            3-1   Southend United
Rochdale                   0-0   Cheltenham Town
Rotherham United           1-1   Lincoln City
Swansea City               1-0   York City
Torquay United             3-1   Shrewsbury Town

Dec 10 1999

Brighton and Hove Albion   3-4   Rochdale
Southend United            1-3   Barnet

Dec 11 1999

Cheltenham Town            1-1   Macclesfield Town
Halifax Town               0-0   Rotherham United
Hartlepool United          0-1   Swansea City
Shrewsbury Town            1-0   Northampton Town

Dec 14 1999

Carlisle United            0-0   Torquay United

Dec 15 1999

Darlington                 3-1   Chester City

Dec 17 1999

Northampton Town           1-1   Plymouth Argyle
York City                  2-2   Southend United

Dec 18 1999

Barnet                     0-0   Mansfield Town
Chester City               2-1   Halifax Town
Exeter City                1-2   Hartlepool United
Hull City                  2-1   Carlisle United
Lincoln City               1-2   Shrewsbury Town
Macclesfield Town          1-0   Leyton Orient
Rotherham United           2-1   Darlington
Swansea City               2-0   Brighton and Hove Albion

Dec 26 1999

Brighton and Hove Albion   1-1   Barnet
Carlisle United            1-2   Rochdale
Cheltenham Town            3-1   Exeter City
Darlington                 0-0   Hull City
Halifax Town               3-0   Lincoln City
Hartlepool United          2-1   York City
Leyton Orient              0-1   Swansea City
Mansfield Town             2-1   Chester City
Peterborough United        0-5   Rotherham United
Plymouth Argyle            2-2   Torquay United
Shrewsbury Town            0-1   Macclesfield Town
Southend United            2-2   Northampton Town

Jan 13 2000

Barnet                     0-1   Halifax Town
Chester City               1-5   Leyton Orient
Exeter City                2-2   Peterborough United
Hull City                  2-0   Mansfield Town
Lincoln City               1-2   Hartlepool United
Macclesfield Town          2-1   Carlisle United
Northampton Town           0-3   Darlington
Rochdale                   2-1   Shrewsbury Town
Rotherham United           1-3   Brighton and Hove Albion
Swansea City               1-0   Plymouth Argyle
Torquay United             0-1   Southend United
York City                  1-2   Cheltenham Town

Jan 3 2000

Brighton and Hove Albion   4-2   Exeter City
Carlisle United            4-1   Chester City
Cheltenham Town            0-2   Lincoln City
Halifax Town               2-2   Northampton Town
Hartlepool United          3-2   Rochdale
Leyton Orient              0-0   Hull City
Mansfield Town             4-3   Torquay United
Peterborough United        2-3   Swansea City
Plymouth Argyle            3-2   Macclesfield Town
Shrewsbury Town            1-1   Barnet
Southend United            1-2   Rotherham United

Jan 8 2000

Barnet                     2-1   Southend United
Chester City               1-2   Darlington
Exeter City                1-3   Leyton Orient
Hull City                  2-3   Peterborough United
Macclesfield Town          1-2   Cheltenham Town
Northampton Town           3-0   Shrewsbury Town
Rochdale                   1-0   Brighton and Hove Albion
Rotherham United           0-1   Halifax Town
Swansea City               2-1   Hartlepool United
Torquay United             4-1   Carlisle United
York City                  0-1   Mansfield Town

Jan 15 2000

Brighton and Hove Albion   0-1   Leyton Orient
Cheltenham Town            1-0   Mansfield Town
Chester City               0-2   Rotherham United
Exeter City                0-0   Barnet
Halifax Town               1-1   Hartlepool United
Lincoln City               2-1   Hull City
Macclesfield Town          2-1   Darlington
Peterborough United        1-0   Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town            0-0   Plymouth Argyle
Southend United            3-3   Rochdale
York City                  2-2   Torquay United

Jan 18 2000

Darlington                 2-2   York City

Jan 22 2000

Barnet                     5-3   Lincoln City
Hartlepool United          1-0   Carlisle United
Hull City                  1-1   Cheltenham Town
Leyton Orient              1-1   Peterborough United
Mansfield Town             3-1   Southend United
Northampton Town           3-1   Chester City
Plymouth Argyle            1-1   Halifax Town
Rochdale                   2-1   York City
Rotherham United           5-0   Exeter City
Swansea City               1-0   Macclesfield Town
Torquay United             0-0   Brighton and Hove Albion

Jan 29 2000

Brighton and Hove Albion   1-1   Darlington
Carlisle United            0-2   Mansfield Town
Cheltenham Town            2-1   Hartlepool United
Chester City               2-1   Torquay United
Exeter City                2-0   Rochdale
Halifax Town               0-2   Leyton Orient
Lincoln City               2-2   Northampton Town
Macclesfield Town          0-2   Hull City
Peterborough United        2-0   Plymouth Argyle
Shrewsbury Town            0-0   Rotherham United
Southend United            2-1   Swansea City
York City                  1-0   Barnet

Feb 1 2000

Mansfield Town             1-0   Brighton and Hove Albion

Feb 4 2000

Mansfield Town             1-1   Exeter City
Swansea City               2-1   Lincoln City

Feb 5 2000

Barnet                     3-2   Cheltenham Town
Hartlepool United          1-0   Shrewsbury Town
Hull City                  2-0   Brighton and Hove Albion
Leyton Orient              2-1   Southend United
Northampton Town           3-0   York City
Plymouth Argyle            2-0   Carlisle United
Rochdale                   2-1   Chester City
Rotherham United           2-1   Macclesfield Town
Torquay United             4-0   Halifax Town

Feb 6 2000

Darlington                 2-0   Peterborough United

Feb 8 2000

Leyton Orient              4-1   Exeter City
Mansfield Town             1-0   York City

Feb 12 2000

Brighton and Hove Albion   1-1   Plymouth Argyle
Chester City               0-0   Hull City
Exeter City                1-4   Darlington
Halifax Town               0-2   Rochdale
Lincoln City               2-1   Torquay United
Macclesfield Town          2-0   Barnet
Peterborough United        1-0   Mansfield Town
Shrewsbury Town            1-0   Leyton Orient
Southend United            2-1   Hartlepool United
York City                  1-2   Rotherham United

Feb 13 2000

Cheltenham Town            0-0   Swansea City

Feb 18 2000

Swansea City               2-1   Chester City

Feb 19 2000

Barnet                     0-2   Peterborough United
Darlington                 1-0   Southend United
Hartlepool United          1-4   Macclesfield Town
Hull City                  0-0   Shrewsbury Town
Leyton Orient              1-0   Cheltenham Town
Mansfield Town             0-2   Halifax Town
Northampton Town           1-0   Brighton and Hove Albion
Plymouth Argyle            2-0   York City
Rochdale                   1-1   Lincoln City
Rotherham United           4-2   Carlisle United
Torquay United             1-0   Exeter City

Feb 22 2000

Lincoln City               3-0   Plymouth Argyle
Peterborough United        2-1   Hull City

Feb 26 2000

Carlisle United            1-1   Shrewsbury Town
Cheltenham Town            2-1   Peterborough United
Chester City               1-7   Brighton and Hove Albion
Halifax Town               0-0   Southend United
Macclesfield Town          1-1   Lincoln City
Mansfield Town             1-2   Darlington
Northampton Town           1-0   Barnet
Plymouth Argyle            1-1   Hartlepool United
Rochdale                   0-1   Rotherham United
Swansea City               0-0   Hull City
Torquay United             0-0   Leyton Orient
York City                  0-0   Exeter City

Mar 3 2000

Southend United            1-0   Macclesfield Town

Mar 4 2000

Barnet                     0-1   Swansea City
Brighton and Hove Albion   2-1   Halifax Town
Darlington                 4-1   Rochdale
Exeter City                0-2   Chester City
Hartlepool United          2-1   Northampton Town
Hull City                  0-0   Torquay United
Leyton Orient              1-3   Mansfield Town
Lincoln City               5-0   Carlisle United
Peterborough United        2-0   York City
Rotherham United           1-1   Plymouth Argyle
Shrewsbury Town            0-2   Cheltenham Town

Mar 7 2000

Darlington                 4-0   Barnet
Halifax Town               0-1   Swansea City
Hartlepool United          0-0   Brighton and Hove Albion
Lincoln City               3-0   Mansfield Town
Macclesfield Town          1-1   York City
Northampton Town           2-1   Leyton Orient
Plymouth Argyle            0-0   Chester City
Rotherham United           3-0   Hull City
Shrewsbury Town            0-1   Peterborough United
Southend United            1-2   Exeter City

Mar 10 2000

Swansea City               4-1   Northampton Town

Mar 11 2000

Barnet                     1-1   Hartlepool United
Brighton and Hove Albion   1-0   Southend United
Cheltenham Town            3-0   Halifax Town
Chester City               0-0   Shrewsbury Town
Exeter City                1-1   Plymouth Argyle
Hull City                  2-2   Rochdale
Leyton Orient              2-1   Darlington
Mansfield Town             1-0   Macclesfield Town
Peterborough United        2-2   Lincoln City
Torquay United             2-1   Rotherham United
York City                  1-1   Carlisle United

Mar 14 2000

Plymouth Argyle            1-1   Lincoln City
Torquay United             1-1   Cheltenham Town

Mar 17 2000

Rotherham United           2-3   Mansfield Town

Mar 18 2000

Carlisle United            3-1   Barnet
Darlington                 1-1   Swansea City
Halifax Town               0-1   Hull City
Hartlepool United          2-0   Torquay United
Lincoln City               1-3   Brighton and Hove Albion
Macclesfield Town          1-1   Peterborough United
Northampton Town           2-1   Exeter City
Plymouth Argyle            1-0   Cheltenham Town
Rochdale                   1-4   Leyton Orient
Shrewsbury Town            0-1   York City
Southend United            3-1   Chester City

Mar 21 2000

Barnet                     1-0   Plymouth Argyle
Brighton and Hove Albion   5-2   Macclesfield Town
Cheltenham Town            2-1   Northampton Town
Chester City               1-1   Hartlepool United
Exeter City                1-0   Halifax Town
Hull City                  0-0   Southend United
Leyton Orient              0-1   Rotherham United
Peterborough United        0-2   Carlisle United
Swansea City               1-1   Shrewsbury Town
Torquay United             1-0   Darlington
York City                  2-0   Lincoln City

Mar 25 2000

Barnet                     0-1   Brighton and Hove Albion
Chester City               5-0   Mansfield Town
Exeter City                1-2   Cheltenham Town
Hull City                  0-1   Darlington
Lincoln City               1-1   Halifax Town
Macclesfield Town          4-2   Shrewsbury Town
Northampton Town           2-0   Southend United
Rochdale                   3-2   Carlisle United
Rotherham United           1-1   Peterborough United
Swansea City               0-0   Leyton Orient
Torquay United             0-4   Plymouth Argyle
York City                  2-1   Hartlepool United

Mar 28 2000

Carlisle United            2-0   Swansea City
Mansfield Town             0-0   Rochdale

Apr 1 2000

Brighton and Hove Albion   1-1   Swansea City
Carlisle United            0-4   Hull City
Cheltenham Town            2-0   Torquay United
Darlington                 2-2   Rotherham United
Halifax Town               0-1   Chester City
Hartlepool United          2-1   Exeter City
Leyton Orient              0-0   Macclesfield Town
Mansfield Town             0-1   Barnet
Peterborough United        3-3   Rochdale
Plymouth Argyle            2-1   Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town            1-2   Lincoln City
Southend United            0-0   York City

Apr 4 2000

Carlisle United            1-1   Cheltenham Town

Apr 5 2000

Darlington                 2-2   Shrewsbury Town
Rochdale                   1-1   Torquay United

Apr 8 2000

Barnet                     1-1   Shrewsbury Town
Chester City               0-1   Carlisle United
Exeter City                0-0   Brighton and Hove Albion
Hull City                  2-0   Leyton Orient
Lincoln City               1-2   Cheltenham Town
Macclesfield Town          4-1   Plymouth Argyle
Northampton Town           3-4   Halifax Town
Rochdale                   2-0   Hartlepool United
Rotherham United           0-0   Southend United
Swansea City               0-0   Peterborough United
Torquay United             4-0   Mansfield Town
York City                  0-0   Darlington

Apr 11 2000

Carlisle United            0-1   Northampton Town

Apr 15 2000

Brighton and Hove Albion   1-1   Rotherham United
Carlisle United            0-1   Macclesfield Town
Cheltenham Town            0-1   York City
Darlington                 0-1   Northampton Town
Halifax Town               1-2   Barnet
Hartlepool United          2-0   Lincoln City
Leyton Orient              1-2   Chester City
Mansfield Town             0-1   Hull City
Peterborough United        3-1   Exeter City
Plymouth Argyle            1-0   Swansea City
Shrewsbury Town            2-4   Rochdale

Apr 18 2000

Rochdale                   1-2   Peterborough United

Apr 21 2000

Northampton Town           1-0   Hull City

Apr 22 2000

Barnet                     1-0   Rotherham United
Carlisle United            0-0   Exeter City
Cheltenham Town            0-0   Darlington
Hartlepool United          1-0   Mansfield Town
Lincoln City               0-0   Leyton Orient
Macclesfield Town          1-1   Chester City
Peterborough United        2-1   Halifax Town
Plymouth Argyle            1-1   Rochdale
Shrewsbury Town            2-1   Southend United
Swansea City               2-1   Torquay United
York City                  0-0   Brighton and Hove Albion

Apr 24 2000

Chester City               2-0   York City
Darlington                 1-1   Hartlepool United
Exeter City                3-0   Lincoln City
Halifax Town               2-1   Shrewsbury Town
Hull City                  1-3   Barnet
Leyton Orient              3-0   Plymouth Argyle
Mansfield Town             0-1   Swansea City
Rochdale                   0-3   Northampton Town
Rotherham United           2-0   Cheltenham Town
Southend United            2-0   Carlisle United
Torquay United             3-2   Macclesfield Town

Apr 26 2000

Brighton and Hove Albion   0-0   Peterborough United

Apr 29 2000

Barnet                     2-2   Leyton Orient
Carlisle United            1-1   Darlington
Cheltenham Town            1-0   Chester City
Hartlepool United          1-2   Rotherham United
Lincoln City               1-0   Southend United
Macclesfield Town          1-2   Rochdale
Northampton Town           1-0   Mansfield Town
Peterborough United        0-2   Torquay United
Plymouth Argyle            0-1   Hull City
Shrewsbury Town            1-2   Brighton and Hove Albion
Swansea City               3-0   Exeter City
York City                  2-0   Halifax Town

May 2 2000

Southend United            0-2   Torquay United

May 6 2000

Brighton and Hove Albion   1-0   Carlisle United
Chester City               0-1   Peterborough United
Darlington                 2-0   Lincoln City
Exeter City                1-2   Shrewsbury Town
Halifax Town               0-1   Macclesfield Town
Hull City                  0-3   Hartlepool United
Leyton Orient              0-0   York City
Mansfield Town             2-2   Plymouth Argyle
Rochdale                   1-1   Barnet
Rotherham United           1-1   Swansea City
Southend United            2-1   Cheltenham Town
Torquay United             1-2   Northampton Town