England -- Conference

Last update: Sun May 7 01:01:40 2000

                             P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Kidderminster Harriers  42  26   7   9  75  40  85       
  2 Rushden & Diamonds      42  21  13   8  71  42  76       
  3 Morecambe               42  18  16   8  70  48  70       
  4 Scarborough             42  19  12  11  60  35  69       
  5 Kingstonian             42  20   7  15  58  44  67       
  6 Dover Athletic          42  18  12  12  65  56  66       
  7 Yeovil Town             42  18  10  14  60  63  64       
  8 Hereford United         42  15  14  13  61  52  59       
  9 Southport               42  15  13  14  55  55  58       
 10 Stevenage Borough       42  16   9  17  60  54  57       
 11 Hayes                   42  16   8  18  57  58  56       
 12 Doncaster Rovers        42  15   9  18  46  48  54       
 13 Kettering Town          42  12  16  14  44  50  52       
 14 Woking                  42  13  13  16  45  53  52       
 15 Nuneaton Borough        42  12  15  15  49  53  51       
 16 Telford United          42  14   9  19  56  66  51       
 17 Hednesford Town         42  15   6  21  44  68  51       
 18 Northwich Victoria      42  13  12  17  53  78  51       
 19 Forest Green Rovers     42  13   8  21  54  63  47       
 20 Welling United          42  13   8  21  54  66  47       
 21 Altrincham              42   9  19  14  51  60  46       
 22 Sutton United           42   8  10  24  39  75  34       



Aug 14 1999

Altrincham               0-1   Stevenage Borough
Doncaster Rovers         3-2   Forest Green Rovers
Kettering Town           1-1   Northwich Victoria
Kidderminster Harriers   1-2   Dover Athletic
Morecambe                0-0   Rushden & Diamonds
Nuneaton Borough         2-1   Hayes
Scarborough              5-0   Yeovil Town
Southport                4-1   Woking
Sutton United            1-1   Hereford United
Telford United           1-0   Kingstonian
Welling United           1-2   Hednesford Town

Aug 16 1999

Stevenage Borough        3-0   Doncaster Rovers

Aug 17 1999

Altrincham               0-1   Hednesford Town
Hayes                    1-0   Welling United
Hereford United          1-1   Nuneaton Borough
Northwich Victoria       0-0   Morecambe
Rushden & Diamonds       1-1   Telford United
Southport                2-2   Scarborough
Woking                   1-1   Kettering Town
Yeovil Town              1-0   Kidderminster Harriers

Aug 18 1999

Kingstonian              4-1   Dover Athletic

Aug 21 1999

Dover Athletic           3-1   Nuneaton Borough
Forest Green Rovers      0-1   Scarborough
Hayes                    0-1   Morecambe
Hednesford Town          1-0   Sutton United
Hereford United          4-2   Kettering Town
Kingstonian              4-2   Southport
Northwich Victoria       3-2   Welling United
Rushden & Diamonds       5-3   Kidderminster Harriers
Stevenage Borough        2-0   Telford United
Woking                   1-3   Doncaster Rovers
Yeovil Town              3-0   Altrincham

Aug 24 1999

Doncaster Rovers         1-1   Southport
Dover Athletic           2-2   Hayes
Kettering Town           2-1   Kingstonian
Morecambe                3-2   Hereford United
Nuneaton Borough         1-1   Yeovil Town
Scarborough              1-1   Hednesford Town
Sutton United            0-2   Stevenage Borough
Telford United           2-0   Forest Green Rovers
Welling United           1-2   Woking

Aug 28 1999

Doncaster Rovers         0-0   Hayes
Hednesford Town          1-3   Morecambe
Kidderminster Harriers   3-2   Woking
Kingstonian              2-2   Altrincham
Nuneaton Borough         3-1   Northwich Victoria
Scarborough              1-3   Stevenage Borough
Southport                2-1   Forest Green Rovers
Sutton United            0-4   Rushden & Diamonds
Telford United           1-1   Dover Athletic
Welling United           3-1   Hereford United
Yeovil Town              2-0   Kettering Town

Aug 30 1999

Altrincham               3-0   Southport
Dover Athletic           1-1   Sutton United
Forest Green Rovers      3-2   Kidderminster Harriers
Hayes                    1-2   Kingstonian
Hednesford Town          0-0   Nuneaton Borough
Hereford United          2-2   Telford United
Morecambe                0-1   Scarborough
Northwich Victoria       2-1   Doncaster Rovers
Rushden & Diamonds       2-0   Welling United
Stevenage Borough        3-0   Kettering Town
Woking                   2-0   Yeovil Town

Sep 4 1999

Altrincham               3-0   Dover Athletic
Forest Green Rovers      1-2   Nuneaton Borough
Hayes                    0-2   Southport
Hereford United          5-3   Doncaster Rovers
Kettering Town           1-0   Sutton United
Morecambe                5-2   Telford United
Northwich Victoria       2-1   Rushden & Diamonds
Scarborough              0-1   Kingstonian
Stevenage Borough        0-2   Kidderminster Harriers
Welling United           2-5   Yeovil Town
Woking                   0-1   Hednesford Town

Sep 6 1999

Hednesford Town          1-1   Kettering Town

Sep 7 1999

Doncaster Rovers         0-1   Altrincham
Rushden & Diamonds       1-0   Hayes
Yeovil Town              1-0   Hereford United

Sep 11 1999

Dover Athletic           1-3   Doncaster Rovers
Hednesford Town          2-2   Stevenage Borough
Kettering Town           1-0   Forest Green Rovers
Kidderminster Harriers   2-0   Scarborough
Kingstonian              3-3   Northwich Victoria
Nuneaton Borough         4-3   Welling United
Rushden & Diamonds       1-3   Woking
Southport                0-1   Hereford United
Sutton United            3-0   Altrincham
Telford United           1-2   Hayes
Yeovil Town              2-0   Morecambe

Sep 13 1999

Kidderminster Harriers   1-2   Nuneaton Borough

Sep 14 1999

Doncaster Rovers         2-1   Hednesford Town
Hayes                    2-3   Yeovil Town
Hereford United          1-0   Forest Green Rovers
Kettering Town           1-1   Rushden & Diamonds
Northwich Victoria       2-0   Scarborough

Sep 18 1999

Altrincham               1-1   Woking
Doncaster Rovers         2-1   Kettering Town
Forest Green Rovers      0-3   Kingstonian
Hednesford Town          2-1   Hayes
Hereford United          1-2   Stevenage Borough
Morecambe                0-1   Kidderminster Harriers
Northwich Victoria       1-1   Dover Athletic
Rushden & Diamonds       4-2   Southport
Scarborough              1-1   Nuneaton Borough
Welling United           2-0   Telford United
Yeovil Town              1-2   Sutton United

Sep 21 1999

Sutton United            2-3   Welling United

Sep 25 1999

Dover Athletic           2-0   Hereford United
Hednesford Town          1-2   Rushden & Diamonds
Kettering Town           1-1   Morecambe
Kidderminster Harriers   1-0   Doncaster Rovers
Nuneaton Borough         3-1   Altrincham
Scarborough              4-1   Hayes
Southport                1-1   Sutton United
Stevenage Borough        0-1   Kingstonian
Telford United           3-1   Yeovil Town
Welling United           1-1   Forest Green Rovers

Sep 28 1999

Hereford United          4-0   Rushden & Diamonds
Welling United           0-1   Kingstonian

Sep 29 1999

Forest Green Rovers      5-1   Northwich Victoria

Oct 2 1999

Altrincham               1-2   Rushden & Diamonds
Doncaster Rovers         1-1   Welling United
Forest Green Rovers      3-2   Stevenage Borough
Hayes                    2-0   Kidderminster Harriers
Hereford United          4-4   Scarborough
Kingstonian              2-0   Kettering Town
Morecambe                1-0   Woking
Northwich Victoria       3-2   Hednesford Town
Nuneaton Borough         0-2   Southport
Sutton United            2-1   Telford United
Yeovil Town              1-1   Dover Athletic

Oct 9 1999

Doncaster Rovers         0-1   Nuneaton Borough
Dover Athletic           1-1   Scarborough
Hednesford Town          1-0   Forest Green Rovers
Kettering Town           1-1   Hayes
Kidderminster Harriers   4-0   Yeovil Town
Rushden & Diamonds       1-0   Kingstonian
Southport                3-2   Welling United
Stevenage Borough        1-2   Morecambe
Sutton United            2-2   Northwich Victoria
Telford United           0-1   Altrincham
Woking                   0-2   Hereford United

Oct 16 1999

Kingstonian              0-1   Yeovil Town

Oct 22 1999

Telford United           0-2   Doncaster Rovers

Oct 23 1999

Dover Athletic           4-1   Hednesford Town
Hereford United          0-2   Hayes
Kidderminster Harriers   1-0   Kettering Town
Morecambe                1-2   Kingstonian
Northwich Victoria       3-3   Stevenage Borough
Nuneaton Borough         2-0   Sutton United
Scarborough              0-1   Rushden & Diamonds
Welling United           2-2   Altrincham
Woking                   2-1   Forest Green Rovers
Yeovil Town              1-1   Southport

Oct 30 1999

Dover Athletic           4-2   Stevenage Borough
Telford United           1-0   Nuneaton Borough
Woking                   1-1   Northwich Victoria

Nov 1 1999

Hednesford Town          0-2   Kidderminster Harriers

Nov 2 1999

Kettering Town           2-1   Welling United
Nuneaton Borough         1-1   Rushden & Diamonds
Sutton United            2-2   Kingstonian

Nov 6 1999

Altrincham               2-1   Hereford United
Forest Green Rovers      1-2   Morecambe
Hayes                    2-1   Northwich Victoria
Hednesford Town          1-0   Yeovil Town
Kingstonian              1-0   Welling United
Rushden & Diamonds       1-1   Dover Athletic
Southport                0-1   Kettering Town
Stevenage Borough        0-1   Scarborough
Sutton United            1-0   Doncaster Rovers
Telford United           3-2   Kidderminster Harriers
Woking                   1-1   Nuneaton Borough

Nov 12 1999

Nuneaton Borough         2-0   Kingstonian
Scarborough              2-0   Telford United
Welling United           2-3   Sutton United

Nov 13 1999

Doncaster Rovers         0-0   Woking
Kidderminster Harriers   5-0   Southport
Yeovil Town              5-1   Rushden & Diamonds

Nov 14 1999

Dover Athletic           4-0   Forest Green Rovers
Hayes                    1-2   Stevenage Borough
Hereford United          3-0   Northwich Victoria
Kettering Town           0-0   Altrincham
Morecambe                4-0   Hednesford Town

Nov 20 1999

Altrincham               2-2   Morecambe
Kingstonian              0-1   Doncaster Rovers
Northwich Victoria       1-1   Kidderminster Harriers
Nuneaton Borough         1-1   Telford United
Scarborough              0-0   Kettering Town
Southport                1-2   Dover Athletic
Sutton United            0-1   Yeovil Town
Woking                   2-3   Welling United

Dec 1 1999

Altrincham               2-2   Nuneaton Borough

Dec 5 1999

Doncaster Rovers         1-2   Stevenage Borough
Dover Athletic           2-2   Altrincham
Hayes                    0-5   Rushden & Diamonds
Hednesford Town          3-0   Woking
Hereford United          2-1   Southport
Kettering Town           0-0   Telford United
Kidderminster Harriers   2-0   Kingstonian
Morecambe                6-2   Sutton United
Nuneaton Borough         2-3   Forest Green Rovers
Welling United           2-1   Scarborough
Yeovil Town              3-2   Northwich Victoria

Dec 11 1999

Forest Green Rovers      3-0   Hednesford Town
Northwich Victoria       3-1   Nuneaton Borough
Scarborough              0-0   Kidderminster Harriers
Stevenage Borough        3-1   Dover Athletic
Sutton United            1-1   Kettering Town
Telford United           2-1   Welling United
Woking                   0-0   Morecambe

Dec 15 1999

Forest Green Rovers      1-2   Sutton United

Dec 18 1999

Altrincham               1-1   Forest Green Rovers
Kettering Town           1-2   Dover Athletic
Kidderminster Harriers   2-1   Morecambe
Kingstonian              0-2   Hednesford Town
Scarborough              3-0   Hereford United
Southport                0-1   Northwich Victoria
Stevenage Borough        0-1   Woking
Sutton United            1-2   Nuneaton Borough
Telford United           1-1   Rushden & Diamonds
Welling United           0-1   Doncaster Rovers
Yeovil Town              2-4   Hayes

Dec 27 1999

Doncaster Rovers         0-1   Scarborough
Dover Athletic           2-1   Welling United
Forest Green Rovers      3-0   Yeovil Town
Hayes                    1-0   Sutton United
Hednesford Town          2-1   Telford United
Hereford United          1-1   Kidderminster Harriers
Morecambe                3-3   Southport
Northwich Victoria       1-1   Altrincham
Nuneaton Borough         0-1   Kettering Town
Rushden & Diamonds       2-1   Stevenage Borough
Woking                   1-1   Kingstonian

Jan 3 2000

Altrincham               2-0   Northwich Victoria
Kettering Town           1-1   Nuneaton Borough
Kidderminster Harriers   1-1   Hereford United
Kingstonian              0-2   Woking
Scarborough              0-0   Doncaster Rovers
Southport                1-1   Morecambe
Stevenage Borough        2-2   Rushden & Diamonds
Sutton United            2-2   Hayes
Telford United           6-2   Hednesford Town
Welling United           1-1   Dover Athletic
Yeovil Town              1-0   Forest Green Rovers

Jan 8 2000

Doncaster Rovers         1-0   Sutton United
Dover Athletic           3-0   Yeovil Town
Forest Green Rovers      1-1   Altrincham
Hayes                    0-1   Kettering Town
Hednesford Town          0-3   Scarborough
Kingstonian              4-2   Telford United
Morecambe                3-3   Stevenage Borough
Nuneaton Borough         2-3   Kidderminster Harriers
Welling United           1-3   Northwich Victoria
Woking                   0-0   Southport

Jan 15 2000

Kidderminster Harriers   2-1   Hayes

Jan 18 2000

Telford United           3-2   Morecambe

Jan 22 2000

Doncaster Rovers         1-0   Kingstonian
Forest Green Rovers      1-0   Rushden & Diamonds
Hereford United          2-2   Altrincham
Kettering Town           0-0   Woking
Kidderminster Harriers   1-0   Sutton United
Morecambe                1-4   Hayes
Nuneaton Borough         0-2   Dover Athletic
Scarborough              3-0   Northwich Victoria
Southport                2-0   Hednesford Town
Welling United           2-1   Stevenage Borough
Yeovil Town              2-1   Telford United

Jan 25 2000

Telford United           0-0   Southport

Jan 26 2000

Forest Green Rovers      0-1   Hayes

Jan 29 2000

Dover Athletic           3-1   Morecambe
Hayes                    3-4   Doncaster Rovers
Hednesford Town          0-1   Hereford United
Kettering Town           1-2   Yeovil Town
Kingstonian              0-1   Kidderminster Harriers
Rushden & Diamonds       6-0   Northwich Victoria
Stevenage Borough        1-1   Altrincham
Sutton United            1-1   Southport
Telford United           1-0   Scarborough
Welling United           0-0   Nuneaton Borough

Feb 1 2000

Altrincham               3-3   Telford United

Feb 5 2000

Hednesford Town          5-0   Altrincham
Northwich Victoria       0-0   Hereford United
Stevenage Borough        2-1   Nuneaton Borough

Feb 12 2000

Altrincham               0-1   Welling United
Doncaster Rovers         2-2   Hereford United
Dover Athletic           0-4   Rushden & Diamonds
Forest Green Rovers      5-2   Telford United
Kettering Town           0-0   Scarborough
Kidderminster Harriers   3-0   Hednesford Town
Kingstonian              4-2   Sutton United
Northwich Victoria       0-0   Hayes
Nuneaton Borough         1-1   Morecambe
Southport                1-1   Yeovil Town
Woking                   0-2   Stevenage Borough

Feb 15 2000

Rushden & Diamonds       3-2   Forest Green Rovers

Feb 16 2000

Kingstonian              1-0   Stevenage Borough

Feb 19 2000

Doncaster Rovers         0-1   Rushden & Diamonds
Forest Green Rovers      1-0   Southport
Hayes                    2-1   Hednesford Town
Hereford United          2-0   Dover Athletic
Kettering Town           3-1   Kidderminster Harriers
Scarborough              3-0   Sutton United
Stevenage Borough        3-1   Northwich Victoria
Welling United           0-0   Morecambe
Woking                   0-1   Altrincham
Yeovil Town              1-3   Nuneaton Borough

Feb 22 2000

Altrincham               2-1   Scarborough
Rushden & Diamonds       1-1   Hednesford Town

Feb 26 2000

Hayes                    0-0   Hereford United
Kidderminster Harriers   4-1   Welling United
Morecambe                3-3   Altrincham
Northwich Victoria       0-0   Forest Green Rovers

Feb 28 2000

Stevenage Borough        0-3   Hereford United

Feb 29 2000

Scarborough              3-0   Southport

Mar 4 2000

Altrincham               3-0   Sutton United
Hednesford Town          2-1   Doncaster Rovers
Kidderminster Harriers   3-1   Stevenage Borough
Kingstonian              0-1   Rushden & Diamonds
Morecambe                1-1   Forest Green Rovers
Northwich Victoria       3-0   Yeovil Town
Nuneaton Borough         0-1   Hereford United
Scarborough              1-2   Dover Athletic
Southport                4-1   Hayes
Telford United           1-2   Woking
Welling United           1-0   Kettering Town

Mar 7 2000

Doncaster Rovers         1-2   Kidderminster Harriers
Rushden & Diamonds       1-1   Yeovil Town

Mar 11 2000

Forest Green Rovers      3-1   Dover Athletic
Hereford United          3-0   Hednesford Town
Kidderminster Harriers   1-1   Altrincham
Nuneaton Borough         1-1   Scarborough
Stevenage Borough        0-1   Welling United
Woking                   0-3   Hayes
Yeovil Town              1-3   Doncaster Rovers

Mar 14 2000

Hereford United          2-4   Woking

Mar 18 2000

Doncaster Rovers         0-3   Yeovil Town
Forest Green Rovers      0-1   Hereford United
Hayes                    1-1   Altrincham
Kettering Town           0-3   Southport
Kingstonian              2-0   Nuneaton Borough
Morecambe                2-0   Dover Athletic
Rushden & Diamonds       4-0   Sutton United
Scarborough              3-2   Woking
Stevenage Borough        0-1   Hednesford Town
Telford United           0-1   Northwich Victoria
Welling United           1-2   Kidderminster Harriers

Mar 21 2000

Hayes                    1-2   Dover Athletic
Southport                1-0   Doncaster Rovers

Mar 25 2000

Altrincham               1-1   Kettering Town
Dover Athletic           0-1   Kingstonian
Hayes                    3-0   Forest Green Rovers
Hednesford Town          1-0   Northwich Victoria
Kidderminster Harriers   2-0   Telford United
Morecambe                2-1   Welling United
Nuneaton Borough         0-0   Doncaster Rovers
Rushden & Diamonds       0-0   Hereford United
Southport                2-1   Stevenage Borough
Woking                   1-2   Sutton United
Yeovil Town              1-2   Scarborough

Mar 28 2000

Dover Athletic           2-2   Woking
Rushden & Diamonds       2-0   Kettering Town
Sutton United            0-0   Hednesford Town

Apr 1 2000

Forest Green Rovers      0-0   Woking
Hednesford Town          1-0   Dover Athletic
Hereford United          1-1   Morecambe
Northwich Victoria       0-1   Southport
Rushden & Diamonds       1-1   Nuneaton Borough
Scarborough              0-0   Welling United
Stevenage Borough        3-0   Hayes

Apr 4 2000

Rushden & Diamonds       0-2   Morecambe
Southport                2-0   Nuneaton Borough
Telford United           3-1   Kettering Town
Yeovil Town              2-2   Stevenage Borough

Apr 6 2000

Kingstonian              0-0   Hereford United
Sutton United            1-1   Woking

Apr 8 2000

Doncaster Rovers         0-1   Morecambe
Dover Athletic           4-1   Northwich Victoria
Hayes                    0-0   Woking
Hereford United          0-1   Yeovil Town
Kettering Town           4-2   Hednesford Town
Kidderminster Harriers   2-0   Rushden & Diamonds
Kingstonian              2-0   Scarborough
Stevenage Borough        1-1   Forest Green Rovers
Telford United           2-0   Sutton United
Welling United           4-1   Southport

Apr 11 2000

Hayes                    0-1   Scarborough
Kettering Town           2-2   Doncaster Rovers
Morecambe                5-0   Northwich Victoria
Southport                1-3   Telford United
Sutton United            3-2   Forest Green Rovers
Woking                   1-3   Rushden & Diamonds
Yeovil Town              3-2   Kingstonian

Apr 15 2000

Morecambe                2-1   Doncaster Rovers
Rushden & Diamonds       1-0   Altrincham
Scarborough              5-0   Forest Green Rovers
Southport                0-1   Kidderminster Harriers
Yeovil Town              1-1   Welling United

Apr 17 2000

Stevenage Borough        0-0   Yeovil Town

Apr 18 2000

Altrincham               1-2   Hayes
Dover Athletic           1-1   Kettering Town
Northwich Victoria       3-1   Woking

Apr 20 2000

Sutton United            1-2   Scarborough
Telford United           1-1   Hereford United

Apr 22 2000

Doncaster Rovers         0-1   Dover Athletic
Kettering Town           2-0   Hereford United
Kidderminster Harriers   3-1   Northwich Victoria
Kingstonian              0-1   Forest Green Rovers
Nuneaton Borough         0-1   Woking
Southport                2-1   Rushden & Diamonds
Sutton United            0-1   Morecambe
Telford United           2-1   Stevenage Borough
Welling United           1-2   Hayes
Yeovil Town              3-0   Hednesford Town

Apr 24 2000

Altrincham               1-2   Doncaster Rovers
Dover Athletic           0-1   Kidderminster Harriers
Forest Green Rovers      1-2   Welling United
Hednesford Town          0-2   Southport
Hereford United          0-2   Kingstonian
Morecambe                1-1   Nuneaton Borough
Northwich Victoria       2-6   Kettering Town
Stevenage Borough        1-0   Sutton United
Woking                   1-0   Telford United

Apr 26 2000

Doncaster Rovers         2-0   Telford United
Kingstonian              0-0   Morecambe
Scarborough              1-0   Altrincham

Apr 29 2000

Altrincham               2-2   Yeovil Town
Dover Athletic           1-1   Southport
Forest Green Rovers      1-0   Doncaster Rovers
Hayes                    1-2   Telford United
Hednesford Town          2-3   Kingstonian
Hereford United          1-2   Welling United
Morecambe                2-1   Kettering Town
Northwich Victoria       2-0   Sutton United
Nuneaton Borough         0-1   Stevenage Borough
Rushden & Diamonds       0-0   Scarborough
Woking                   1-0   Kidderminster Harriers

May 1 2000

Doncaster Rovers         2-0   Northwich Victoria
Kettering Town           1-0   Stevenage Borough
Kidderminster Harriers   3-3   Forest Green Rovers
Kingstonian              1-3   Hayes
Nuneaton Borough         3-0   Hednesford Town
Scarborough              0-2   Morecambe
Southport                2-0   Altrincham
Sutton United            0-1   Dover Athletic
Welling United           0-3   Rushden & Diamonds
Yeovil Town              0-3   Woking

May 3 2000

Altrincham               1-3   Kingstonian
Northwich Victoria       2-1   Telford United
Sutton United            0-3   Kidderminster Harriers
Woking                   2-0   Dover Athletic

May 4 2000

Southport                0-0   Kingstonian

May 6 2000

Altrincham               0-0   Kidderminster Harriers
Dover Athletic           3-0   Telford United
Forest Green Rovers      2-0   Kettering Town
Hayes                    3-0   Nuneaton Borough
Hednesford Town          0-1   Welling United
Hereford United          4-1   Sutton United
Morecambe                1-1   Yeovil Town
Northwich Victoria       0-3   Kingstonian
Rushden & Diamonds       0-0   Doncaster Rovers
Stevenage Borough        1-1   Southport
Woking                   0-2   Scarborough