England -- Isthmian League

Last update: Sun May 7 01:01:43 2000

                             P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Dagenham & Redbridge    42  32   5   5  97  35 101       
  2 Aldershot Town          42  24   5  13  71  51  77       
  3 Chesham United          42  20  10  12  64  50  70       
  4 Purfleet                42  18  15   9  70  48  69       
  5 Canvey Island           42  21   6  15  70  53  69       
  6 St Albans City          42  19  10  13  75  55  67       
  7 Billericay Town         42  18  12  12  62  62  66       
  8 Hendon                  42  18   8  16  61  64  62       
  9 Slough Town             42  17   9  16  61  59  60       
 10 Dulwich Hamlet          42  17   5  20  62  68  56       
 11 Gravesend & Northfleet  42  15  10  17  66  67  55       
 12 Farnborough Town        42  14  11  17  52  55  53       
 13 Hampton & Richmond      42  13  13  16  49  57  52       
 14 Enfield                 42  13  11  18  64  68  50       
 15 Heybridge Swifts        42  13  11  18  57  65  50       
 16 Hitchin Town            42  13  11  18  59  72  50       
 17 Carshalton Athletic     42  12  12  18  55  65  48       
 18 Basingstoke Town        42  13   9  20  56  71  48       
 19 Harrow Borough          42  14   6  22  54  70  48       
 20 Aylesbury United        42  13   9  20  64  81  48       
 21 Boreham Wood            42  11  10  21  44  71  43       
 22 Walton & Hersham        42  11   8  23  44  70  41       



Aug 14 1999

Aylesbury United         1-0   Walton & Hersham
Billericay Town          1-0   Hampton & Richmond
Carshalton Athletic      2-2   Enfield
Dulwich Hamlet           1-2   Boreham Wood
Farnborough Town         3-0   Basingstoke Town
Gravesend & Northfleet   0-1   Canvey Island
Harrow Borough           1-1   Dagenham & Redbridge
Hendon                   1-2   Aldershot Town
Heybridge Swifts         2-3   Hitchin Town
Purfleet                 0-0   Chesham United
St Albans City           0-1   Slough Town

Aug 17 1999

Aldershot Town           2-1   Gravesend & Northfleet
Basingstoke Town         4-2   Aylesbury United
Boreham Wood             1-1   Farnborough Town
Canvey Island            2-0   Harrow Borough
Chesham United           3-4   St Albans City
Dagenham & Redbridge     3-1   Carshalton Athletic
Enfield                  3-2   Heybridge Swifts
Hampton & Richmond       1-1   Purfleet
Hitchin Town             4-0   Billericay Town
Slough Town              1-1   Hendon
Walton & Hersham         0-3   Dulwich Hamlet

Aug 21 1999

Aldershot Town           0-1   Billericay Town
Basingstoke Town         2-2   Heybridge Swifts
Boreham Wood             0-2   Carshalton Athletic
Canvey Island            0-1   St Albans City
Chesham United           1-1   Gravesend & Northfleet
Dagenham & Redbridge     4-1   Aylesbury United
Enfield                  3-2   Dulwich Hamlet
Hampton & Richmond       1-0   Farnborough Town
Hitchin Town             1-0   Hendon
Slough Town              3-0   Purfleet
Walton & Hersham         3-1   Harrow Borough

Aug 23 1999

Carshalton Athletic      1-1   Slough Town
Dulwich Hamlet           3-2   Basingstoke Town
Hendon                   3-2   Canvey Island
Purfleet                 2-4   Aldershot Town
St Albans City           2-1   Hitchin Town

Aug 24 1999

Aylesbury United         0-1   Boreham Wood
Billericay Town          2-1   Chesham United
Farnborough Town         2-1   Dagenham & Redbridge
Gravesend & Northfleet   0-0   Hampton & Richmond
Harrow Borough           1-2   Enfield
Heybridge Swifts         5-1   Walton & Hersham

Aug 28 1999

Aylesbury United         3-3   Canvey Island
Billericay Town          1-0   Boreham Wood
Carshalton Athletic      2-0   Hitchin Town
Dulwich Hamlet           2-0   Hampton & Richmond
Farnborough Town         1-1   Enfield
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-0   Slough Town
Harrow Borough           0-2   Chesham United
Hendon                   0-1   Dagenham & Redbridge
Heybridge Swifts         1-3   Aldershot Town
Purfleet                 1-2   Basingstoke Town
St Albans City           1-1   Walton & Hersham

Aug 30 1999

Aldershot Town           0-2   St Albans City
Basingstoke Town         2-0   Carshalton Athletic
Boreham Wood             0-1   Harrow Borough
Canvey Island            2-0   Purfleet
Chesham United           1-2   Dulwich Hamlet
Dagenham & Redbridge     2-0   Heybridge Swifts
Enfield                  3-1   Aylesbury United
Hampton & Richmond       1-2   Hendon
Hitchin Town             1-0   Gravesend & Northfleet
Slough Town              4-0   Billericay Town
Walton & Hersham         0-0   Farnborough Town

Sep 3 1999

Dagenham & Redbridge     2-1   Billericay Town

Sep 4 1999

Basingstoke Town         0-2   St Albans City
Boreham Wood             1-1   Purfleet
Canvey Island            1-0   Carshalton Athletic
Chesham United           1-1   Heybridge Swifts
Enfield                  5-3   Hendon
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-1   Walton & Hersham
Hampton & Richmond       2-1   Aylesbury United
Hitchin Town             1-1   Farnborough Town
Slough Town              2-1   Dulwich Hamlet

Sep 5 1999

Aldershot Town           1-2   Harrow Borough

Sep 6 1999

Carshalton Athletic      0-2   Walton & Hersham
Dulwich Hamlet           0-0   Dagenham & Redbridge
Hendon                   4-2   Chesham United
Purfleet                 3-0   Hitchin Town
St Albans City           1-1   Hampton & Richmond

Sep 7 1999

Aylesbury United         3-0   Aldershot Town
Billericay Town          0-0   Canvey Island
Farnborough Town         0-1   Slough Town
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-2   Enfield
Harrow Borough           1-1   Basingstoke Town
Heybridge Swifts         0-1   Boreham Wood

Sep 11 1999

Billericay Town          3-3   Gravesend & Northfleet
Boreham Wood             0-1   Dagenham & Redbridge
Chesham United           2-0   Aldershot Town
Dulwich Hamlet           2-0   Harrow Borough
Enfield                  2-0   Basingstoke Town
Farnborough Town         3-1   Aylesbury United
Heybridge Swifts         0-2   Carshalton Athletic
Hitchin Town             2-2   Hampton & Richmond
St Albans City           3-0   Hendon
Slough Town              1-2   Canvey Island
Walton & Hersham         0-3   Purfleet

Sep 25 1999

Aldershot Town           5-1   Hitchin Town
Aylesbury United         2-2   Heybridge Swifts
Basingstoke Town         1-3   Walton & Hersham
Canvey Island            2-1   Chesham United
Carshalton Athletic      0-5   Dulwich Hamlet
Dagenham & Redbridge     4-0   Enfield
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-2   St Albans City
Hampton & Richmond       1-1   Slough Town
Harrow Borough           1-3   Farnborough Town
Hendon                   2-1   Boreham Wood
Purfleet                 2-2   Billericay Town

Oct 2 1999

Boreham Wood             0-4   Hampton & Richmond
Chesham United           2-1   Walton & Hersham

Oct 5 1999

Walton & Hersham         2-2   Slough Town

Oct 9 1999

Billericay Town          3-5   Dulwich Hamlet
Enfield                  4-1   Walton & Hersham
Farnborough Town         1-2   Canvey Island

Oct 16 1999

Aylesbury United         3-2   Carshalton Athletic
Basingstoke Town         1-1   Boreham Wood
Hampton & Richmond       0-1   Chesham United
Harrow Borough           2-0   Heybridge Swifts
Purfleet                 0-0   Gravesend & Northfleet

Oct 19 1999

Farnborough Town         1-1   Purfleet
Hitchin Town             4-3   Aylesbury United

Oct 23 1999

Aylesbury United         2-3   Dulwich Hamlet
Billericay Town          3-1   St Albans City
Boreham Wood             1-0   Enfield
Canvey Island            0-3   Hitchin Town
Carshalton Athletic      3-1   Harrow Borough
Chesham United           3-0   Slough Town
Dagenham & Redbridge     2-0   Walton & Hersham
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-0   Basingstoke Town
Heybridge Swifts         1-2   Farnborough Town
Purfleet                 4-1   Hendon

Oct 30 1999

Basingstoke Town         0-4   Dagenham & Redbridge
Dulwich Hamlet           2-1   Heybridge Swifts
Farnborough Town         4-1   Carshalton Athletic
Gravesend & Northfleet   2-2   Billericay Town
Hampton & Richmond       0-2   Canvey Island
Harrow Borough           4-1   Aylesbury United
Hitchin Town             0-2   Chesham United
Walton & Hersham         3-1   Boreham Wood

Nov 6 1999

Aldershot Town           1-0   Boreham Wood
Billericay Town          5-0   Harrow Borough
Canvey Island            1-0   Enfield
Gravesend & Northfleet   5-1   Farnborough Town
Hampton & Richmond       2-1   Basingstoke Town
Hendon                   1-2   Dulwich Hamlet
Hitchin Town             0-2   Dagenham & Redbridge
Purfleet                 1-0   Heybridge Swifts
St Albans City           4-0   Carshalton Athletic
Slough Town              1-2   Aylesbury United

Nov 9 1999

Chesham United           1-0   Enfield

Nov 12 1999

Aylesbury United         0-3   Purfleet
Dagenham & Redbridge     5-0   Hampton & Richmond
Heybridge Swifts         2-4   Gravesend & Northfleet

Nov 13 1999

Boreham Wood             1-3   Slough Town
Carshalton Athletic      3-3   Billericay Town
Dulwich Hamlet           2-0   Canvey Island
Enfield                  1-4   Aldershot Town
Harrow Borough           0-2   St Albans City
Walton & Hersham         4-3   Hitchin Town

Nov 14 1999

Basingstoke Town         0-1   Chesham United
Farnborough Town         0-1   Hendon

Nov 20 1999

Billericay Town          0-3   Farnborough Town
Canvey Island            1-1   Walton & Hersham
Chesham United           5-0   Boreham Wood
Gravesend & Northfleet   5-0   Aylesbury United
Hampton & Richmond       1-4   Heybridge Swifts
Hitchin Town             2-0   Basingstoke Town
Purfleet                 1-1   Harrow Borough
St Albans City           4-1   Dulwich Hamlet
Slough Town              2-3   Dagenham & Redbridge

Nov 27 1999

Boreham Wood             2-3   St Albans City
Dagenham & Redbridge     1-1   Chesham United

Nov 29 1999

Carshalton Athletic      1-2   Gravesend & Northfleet

Nov 30 1999

Aylesbury United         0-1   Billericay Town
Dagenham & Redbridge     3-1   Aldershot Town
Walton & Hersham         1-2   Hendon

Dec 4 1999

Aylesbury United         2-2   Hampton & Richmond
Basingstoke Town         2-2   Purfleet
Boreham Wood             0-2   Billericay Town
Carshalton Athletic      3-1   Canvey Island
Dagenham & Redbridge     4-0   Hendon
Dulwich Hamlet           2-3   Slough Town
Enfield                  0-1   Gravesend & Northfleet
Farnborough Town         1-1   Hitchin Town
Harrow Borough           0-1   Aldershot Town
Heybridge Swifts         2-1   Chesham United
Walton & Hersham         1-1   St Albans City

Dec 11 1999

Aldershot Town           3-2   Dulwich Hamlet
Billericay Town          0-3   Walton & Hersham
Canvey Island            6-1   Heybridge Swifts
Chesham United           2-1   Farnborough Town
Gravesend & Northfleet   3-0   Boreham Wood
Hendon                   4-3   Basingstoke Town
St Albans City           1-1   Aylesbury United

Dec 14 1999

Gravesend & Northfleet   4-1   Harrow Borough
Hampton & Richmond       2-1   Enfield

Dec 18 1999

Aylesbury United         2-3   Hendon
Basingstoke Town         2-0   Billericay Town
Boreham Wood             2-5   Aldershot Town
Carshalton Athletic      0-1   St Albans City
Dagenham & Redbridge     4-1   Hitchin Town
Dulwich Hamlet           3-2   Purfleet
Enfield                  1-1   Canvey Island
Farnborough Town         3-2   Gravesend & Northfleet
Harrow Borough           0-1   Slough Town
Heybridge Swifts         2-2   Hampton & Richmond
Walton & Hersham         1-2   Chesham United

Dec 27 1999

Aldershot Town           1-0   Farnborough Town
Billericay Town          1-2   Heybridge Swifts
Canvey Island            3-1   Dagenham & Redbridge
Chesham United           1-1   Aylesbury United
Gravesend & Northfleet   3-1   Dulwich Hamlet
Hitchin Town             1-3   Boreham Wood
Purfleet                 1-1   Carshalton Athletic
St Albans City           5-0   Enfield
Slough Town              1-4   Basingstoke Town

Dec 30 1999

Hampton & Richmond       0-2   Walton & Hersham

Jan 3 2000

Aylesbury United         2-2   Slough Town
Basingstoke Town         2-0   Hampton & Richmond
Boreham Wood             3-2   Canvey Island
Dagenham & Redbridge     2-1   Gravesend & Northfleet
Dulwich Hamlet           1-0   Hendon
Enfield                  1-1   Hitchin Town
Farnborough Town         1-0   St Albans City
Harrow Borough           1-1   Billericay Town
Heybridge Swifts         0-0   Purfleet
Walton & Hersham         0-1   Aldershot Town

Jan 8 2000

Aldershot Town           0-1   Heybridge Swifts
Billericay Town          0-4   Dagenham & Redbridge
Canvey Island            2-3   Aylesbury United
Chesham United           1-2   Harrow Borough
Hendon                   2-2   Enfield
Hitchin Town             3-2   Carshalton Athletic
Purfleet                 3-2   Boreham Wood
St Albans City           4-1   Basingstoke Town
Slough Town              1-2   Farnborough Town
Walton & Hersham         2-2   Gravesend & Northfleet

Jan 10 2000

Carshalton Athletic      0-3   Chesham United

Jan 11 2000

Basingstoke Town         2-1   Aldershot Town

Jan 15 2000

Aylesbury United         0-2   Dagenham & Redbridge
Dulwich Hamlet           0-0   Enfield
Harrow Borough           3-0   Hampton & Richmond
Slough Town              3-0   Hitchin Town

Jan 18 2000

Heybridge Swifts         2-1   St Albans City

Jan 22 2000

Aldershot Town           2-1   Hendon
Basingstoke Town         2-2   Farnborough Town
Boreham Wood             0-0   Dulwich Hamlet
Canvey Island            4-1   Gravesend & Northfleet
Chesham United           1-0   Purfleet
Dagenham & Redbridge     4-1   Harrow Borough
Enfield                  3-2   Carshalton Athletic
Hitchin Town             1-2   Heybridge Swifts
Slough Town              0-3   St Albans City
Walton & Hersham         0-3   Aylesbury United

Jan 24 2000

St Albans City           1-3   Dagenham & Redbridge

Jan 29 2000

Aylesbury United         3-0   Basingstoke Town
Billericay Town          1-1   Hitchin Town
Carshalton Athletic      1-1   Dagenham & Redbridge
Dulwich Hamlet           1-0   Walton & Hersham
Farnborough Town         0-2   Boreham Wood
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-1   Aldershot Town
Harrow Borough           1-3   Canvey Island
Hendon                   1-1   Slough Town
Heybridge Swifts         2-1   Enfield
Purfleet                 0-0   Hampton & Richmond
St Albans City           1-1   Chesham United

Feb 4 2000

Purfleet                 2-0   Dagenham & Redbridge

Feb 5 2000

Basingstoke Town         2-0   Dulwich Hamlet
Boreham Wood             2-2   Aylesbury United
Canvey Island            0-0   Hendon
Enfield                  0-3   Harrow Borough
Hampton & Richmond       1-0   Gravesend & Northfleet
Hitchin Town             2-2   St Albans City
Slough Town              2-1   Carshalton Athletic

Feb 7 2000

Hendon                   2-0   Gravesend & Northfleet
St Albans City           2-4   Purfleet

Feb 8 2000

Aldershot Town           4-0   Carshalton Athletic
Canvey Island            3-1   Basingstoke Town

Feb 12 2000

Aylesbury United         1-0   Enfield
Billericay Town          3-1   Slough Town
Carshalton Athletic      3-3   Basingstoke Town
Dulwich Hamlet           1-2   Chesham United
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-1   Hitchin Town
Harrow Borough           1-3   Boreham Wood
Heybridge Swifts         5-4   Dagenham & Redbridge
St Albans City           0-1   Aldershot Town

Feb 14 2000

Carshalton Athletic      3-0   Boreham Wood

Feb 15 2000

Farnborough Town         0-1   Hampton & Richmond

Feb 19 2000

Aldershot Town           1-1   Aylesbury United
Basingstoke Town         2-0   Harrow Borough
Boreham Wood             0-0   Heybridge Swifts
Canvey Island            3-0   Billericay Town
Chesham United           2-1   Hendon
Dagenham & Redbridge     3-0   Dulwich Hamlet
Enfield                  3-0   Farnborough Town
Hampton & Richmond       2-2   St Albans City
Hitchin Town             1-0   Purfleet
Slough Town              2-1   Gravesend & Northfleet
Walton & Hersham         0-2   Carshalton Athletic

Feb 21 2000

Hendon                   2-0   Heybridge Swifts

Feb 22 2000

Enfield                  1-2   Purfleet
Gravesend & Northfleet   3-2   Chesham United

Feb 26 2000

Billericay Town          1-1   Hendon
Boreham Wood             3-4   Basingstoke Town
Canvey Island            2-1   Aldershot Town
Carshalton Athletic      2-1   Aylesbury United
Chesham United           1-0   Hampton & Richmond
Dagenham & Redbridge     2-1   St Albans City
Farnborough Town         2-0   Dulwich Hamlet
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-2   Purfleet
Hitchin Town             1-2   Slough Town
Walton & Hersham         0-2   Enfield

Mar 4 2000

Aldershot Town           1-0   Dagenham & Redbridge
Aylesbury United         3-1   Hitchin Town
Basingstoke Town         0-1   Canvey Island
Dulwich Hamlet           1-2   Billericay Town
Enfield                  2-2   Chesham United
Hampton & Richmond       1-1   Boreham Wood
Harrow Borough           6-0   Gravesend & Northfleet
Purfleet                 4-0   Farnborough Town
St Albans City           2-0   Heybridge Swifts
Slough Town              3-1   Walton & Hersham

Mar 6 2000

Hendon                   1-1   Hitchin Town

Mar 7 2000

Hampton & Richmond       3-0   Dulwich Hamlet
Harrow Borough           0-1   Walton & Hersham

Mar 11 2000

Billericay Town          1-1   Purfleet
Boreham Wood             0-2   Hendon
Chesham United           2-1   Canvey Island
Dulwich Hamlet           1-3   Carshalton Athletic
Farnborough Town         0-0   Harrow Borough
Heybridge Swifts         0-0   Aylesbury United
Hitchin Town             1-2   Aldershot Town
St Albans City           0-1   Gravesend & Northfleet
Slough Town              1-1   Hampton & Richmond
Walton & Hersham         1-0   Basingstoke Town

Mar 12 2000

Enfield                  1-1   Dagenham & Redbridge

Mar 13 2000

Hendon                   0-1   Harrow Borough
Walton & Hersham         0-1   Heybridge Swifts

Mar 14 2000

Enfield                  1-1   Billericay Town
Hampton & Richmond       0-1   Carshalton Athletic

Mar 18 2000

Aldershot Town           4-1   Chesham United
Aylesbury United         1-2   Farnborough Town
Basingstoke Town         2-1   Enfield
Canvey Island            2-0   Slough Town
Carshalton Athletic      1-1   Heybridge Swifts
Dagenham & Redbridge     2-0   Boreham Wood
Hampton & Richmond       2-1   Hitchin Town
Harrow Borough           1-0   Dulwich Hamlet
Hendon                   0-3   St Albans City
Purfleet                 3-1   Walton & Hersham

Mar 20 2000

Hendon                   1-0   Hampton & Richmond
St Albans City           2-5   Canvey Island

Mar 21 2000

Farnborough Town         1-2   Walton & Hersham
Heybridge Swifts         2-0   Basingstoke Town
Hitchin Town             4-0   Harrow Borough
Slough Town              2-1   Enfield

Mar 25 2000

Aldershot Town           2-0   Slough Town
Aylesbury United         3-1   Harrow Borough
Billericay Town          0-0   Enfield
Boreham Wood             1-0   Walton & Hersham
Canvey Island            1-2   Hampton & Richmond
Carshalton Athletic      1-1   Farnborough Town
Chesham United           2-1   Hitchin Town
Dagenham & Redbridge     1-0   Basingstoke Town
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-0   Hendon
Heybridge Swifts         1-1   Dulwich Hamlet
Purfleet                 3-3   St Albans City

Mar 27 2000

Hendon                   3-2   Billericay Town

Mar 28 2000

Heybridge Swifts         1-2   Harrow Borough

Apr 1 2000

Basingstoke Town         2-0   Gravesend & Northfleet
Dulwich Hamlet           3-0   Aylesbury United
Enfield                  1-1   Boreham Wood
Farnborough Town         0-1   Heybridge Swifts
Hampton & Richmond       0-1   Aldershot Town
Harrow Borough           0-0   Carshalton Athletic
Hendon                   1-3   Purfleet
Hitchin Town             3-3   Canvey Island
St Albans City           1-2   Billericay Town
Slough Town              2-0   Chesham United
Walton & Hersham         0-2   Dagenham & Redbridge

Apr 3 2000

Purfleet                 2-0   Canvey Island

Apr 4 2000

Dagenham & Redbridge     3-2   Farnborough Town
Hampton & Richmond       1-2   Billericay Town

Apr 8 2000

Aldershot Town           3-0   Walton & Hersham
Billericay Town          1-0   Basingstoke Town
Canvey Island            0-1   Boreham Wood
Chesham United           0-0   Carshalton Athletic
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-2   Dagenham & Redbridge
Hendon                   1-0   Aylesbury United
Hitchin Town             2-1   Enfield
Purfleet                 1-1   Dulwich Hamlet
St Albans City           0-0   Farnborough Town
Slough Town              2-3   Harrow Borough

Apr 10 2000

Purfleet                 2-0   Slough Town
Dulwich Hamlet           1-2   Hitchin Town
Carshalton Athletic      0-1   Hendon

Apr 11 2000

Aldershot Town           3-1   Canvey Island
Chesham United           1-1   Billericay Town

Apr 15 2000

Aylesbury United         0-2   St Albans City
Basingstoke Town         1-1   Hendon
Dagenham & Redbridge     3-1   Purfleet
Dulwich Hamlet           1-2   Aldershot Town
Enfield                  1-3   Slough Town
Harrow Borough           4-0   Hitchin Town

Apr 17 2000

Dulwich Hamlet           1-3   Farnborough Town

Apr 18 2000

Billericay Town          3-2   Aldershot Town
Carshalton Athletic      1-1   Hampton & Richmond
Harrow Borough           2-1   Hendon
Heybridge Swifts         1-1   Slough Town

Apr 21 2000

Canvey Island            0-1   Dulwich Hamlet

Apr 22 2000

Aldershot Town           0-4   Enfield
Billericay Town          2-0   Carshalton Athletic
Chesham United           1-1   Basingstoke Town
Gravesend & Northfleet   1-1   Heybridge Swifts
Hampton & Richmond       2-3   Dagenham & Redbridge
Hendon                   5-3   Farnborough Town
Hitchin Town             0-2   Walton & Hersham
Purfleet                 0-2   Aylesbury United
St Albans City           3-2   Harrow Borough
Slough Town              2-3   Boreham Wood

Apr 24 2000

Aylesbury United         3-2   Chesham United
Basingstoke Town         1-0   Slough Town
Boreham Wood             0-0   Hitchin Town
Carshalton Athletic      0-0   Purfleet
Dagenham & Redbridge     2-0   Canvey Island
Dulwich Hamlet           1-5   Gravesend & Northfleet
Farnborough Town         0-0   Aldershot Town
Heybridge Swifts         1-2   Billericay Town
Walton & Hersham         1-3   Hampton & Richmond

Apr 26 2000

Aldershot Town           1-1   Hampton & Richmond
Boreham Wood             3-4   Gravesend & Northfleet
Farnborough Town         0-1   Chesham United

Apr 28 2000

Purfleet                 4-2   Enfield

Apr 29 2000

Aldershot Town           5-2   Basingstoke Town
Billericay Town          5-0   Aylesbury United
Canvey Island            2-0   Farnborough Town
Chesham United           0-3   Dagenham & Redbridge
Gravesend & Northfleet   0-5   Carshalton Athletic
Hampton & Richmond       3-1   Harrow Borough
Hendon                   2-2   Walton & Hersham
Hitchin Town             2-0   Dulwich Hamlet
St Albans City           0-0   Boreham Wood
Slough Town              2-1   Heybridge Swifts

May 1 2000

Hendon                   2-0   Carshalton Athletic
Heybridge Swifts         3-0   Canvey Island
Walton & Hersham         0-1   Billericay Town

May 2 2000

Enfield                  4-0   St Albans City
Slough Town              0-0   Aldershot Town

May 4 2000

Aldershot Town           0-2   Purfleet

May 6 2000

Aylesbury United         4-1   Gravesend & Northfleet
Basingstoke Town         1-1   Hitchin Town
Boreham Wood             1-3   Chesham United
Carshalton Athletic      3-0   Aldershot Town
Dagenham & Redbridge     2-1   Slough Town
Dulwich Hamlet           3-2   St Albans City
Enfield                  2-3   Hampton & Richmond
Farnborough Town         2-0   Billericay Town
Harrow Borough           2-3   Purfleet
Heybridge Swifts         1-2   Hendon
Walton & Hersham         0-3   Canvey Island