England -- Southern League

Last update: Sun May 7 01:01:48 2000

                             P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Boston United           42  27  11   4 102  39  92       
  2 Burton Albion           42  23   9  10  73  43  78       
  3 Margate                 42  23   8  11  64  43  77       
  4 Bath City               42  19  15   8  70  49  72       
  5 King's Lynn             42  19  14   9  59  43  71       
  6 Tamworth                42  20  10  12  80  51  70       
  7 Newport County          42  16  18   8  67  50  66       
  8 Clevedon Town           42  18   9  15  52  52  63       
  9 Ilkeston Town           42  16  12  14  77  69  60       
 10 Weymouth                42  14  16  12  60  51  58       
 11 Halesowen Town          42  14  14  14  52  54  56       
 12 Crawley Town            42  15   8  19  68  82  53       
 13 Havant & Waterlooville  42  13  13  16  63  68  52       
 14 Cambridge City          42  14  10  18  52  66  52       
 15 Worcester City          42  13  11  18  60  66  50       
 16 Salisbury City          42  14   8  20  70  84  50       
 17 Merthyr Tydfil          42  13   9  20  51  63  48       
 18 Dorchester Town         42  10  17  15  56  65  47       
 19 Grantham Town           42  14   5  23  63  76  47       
 20 Gloucester City         42   8  14  20  40  82  38       
 21 Rothwell Town           42   5  14  23  48  85  29       
 22 Atherstone United       42   5  13  24  30  76  28       



Aug 14 1999

Bath City                2-1   Burton Albion
Boston United            6-0   Salisbury City
Crawley Town             1-3   Clevedon Town
Gloucester City          2-0   Grantham Town
Halesowen Town           0-1   Dorchester Town
Havant & Waterlooville   0-2   Tamworth
King's Lynn              1-1   Atherstone United
Merthyr Tydfil           1-3   Ilkeston Town
Newport County           2-2   Cambridge City
Weymouth                 3-0   Rothwell Town
Worcester City           1-3   Margate

Aug 16 1999

Atherstone United        2-1   Worcester City
Cambridge City           0-2   Boston United
Ilkeston Town            0-0   Halesowen Town

Aug 17 1999

Burton Albion            3-0   Gloucester City
Clevedon Town            1-1   Weymouth
Dorchester Town          0-0   Bath City
Grantham Town            1-3   King's Lynn
Margate                  0-0   Havant & Waterlooville
Rothwell Town            3-3   Crawley Town
Salisbury City           2-3   Merthyr Tydfil
Tamworth                 2-2   Newport County

Aug 21 1999

Atherstone United        0-3   Merthyr Tydfil
Burton Albion            1-0   Weymouth
Cambridge City           0-2   Bath City
Clevedon Town            4-2   King's Lynn
Dorchester Town          3-0   Worcester City
Grantham Town            0-1   Newport County
Ilkeston Town            2-0   Crawley Town
Margate                  3-0   Gloucester City
Rothwell Town            1-1   Havant & Waterlooville
Salisbury City           2-0   Halesowen Town
Tamworth                 1-2   Boston United

Aug 23 1999

Worcester City           2-2   Burton Albion

Aug 24 1999

Bath City                2-0   Atherstone United
Crawley Town             1-2   Cambridge City
Gloucester City          0-0   Tamworth
Halesowen Town           2-1   Grantham Town
Havant & Waterlooville   0-1   Salisbury City
King's Lynn              1-1   Ilkeston Town
Merthyr Tydfil           0-0   Dorchester Town
Weymouth                 0-1   Margate

Aug 25 1999

Boston United            2-0   Rothwell Town
Newport County           5-0   Clevedon Town

Aug 28 1999

Bath City                2-1   Grantham Town
Boston United            5-1   Clevedon Town
Crawley Town             2-2   Newport County
Dorchester Town          0-1   Burton Albion
Gloucester City          1-0   Cambridge City
Halesowen Town           0-0   Weymouth
Havant & Waterlooville   1-1   Atherstone United
Margate                  3-2   Ilkeston Town
Rothwell Town            3-2   Salisbury City
Tamworth                 3-1   Merthyr Tydfil
Worcester City           1-1   King's Lynn

Aug 30 1999

Atherstone United        1-0   Gloucester City
Burton Albion            1-0   King's Lynn
Cambridge City           0-0   Margate
Clevedon Town            0-0   Havant & Waterlooville
Grantham Town            0-3   Tamworth
Ilkeston Town            1-0   Boston United
Merthyr Tydfil           0-2   Bath City
Newport County           1-0   Worcester City
Rothwell Town            2-2   Halesowen Town
Salisbury City           4-1   Crawley Town
Weymouth                 2-2   Dorchester Town

Sep 4 1999

Bath City                1-0   Rothwell Town
Boston United            3-0   Atherstone United
Crawley Town             1-4   Burton Albion
Gloucester City          0-0   Dorchester Town
Halesowen Town           1-2   Cambridge City
Havant & Waterlooville   2-3   Ilkeston Town
King's Lynn              4-2   Merthyr Tydfil
Newport County           3-1   Margate
Tamworth                 4-1   Clevedon Town
Weymouth                 3-2   Grantham Town
Worcester City           2-3   Salisbury City

Sep 6 1999

Atherstone United        4-5   Halesowen Town
Ilkeston Town            2-2   Worcester City

Sep 7 1999

Burton Albion            1-1   Boston United
Clevedon Town            3-0   Gloucester City
King's Lynn              1-0   Tamworth
Merthyr Tydfil           1-2   Weymouth
Rothwell Town            2-0   Grantham Town
Salisbury City           1-2   Newport County

Sep 11 1999

Atherstone United        3-1   Rothwell Town
Bath City                4-1   Tamworth
Burton Albion            1-1   Newport County
Grantham Town            0-2   Worcester City
Halesowen Town           1-1   Boston United
Havant & Waterlooville   1-1   Gloucester City
Ilkeston Town            3-1   Dorchester Town
Margate                  2-1   Clevedon Town
Merthyr Tydfil           1-0   Cambridge City
Salisbury City           2-3   King's Lynn
Weymouth                 4-0   Crawley Town

Sep 25 1999

Boston United            3-0   Weymouth
Cambridge City           0-1   Burton Albion
Clevedon Town            2-2   Grantham Town
Dorchester Town          2-2   Atherstone United
Gloucester City          1-0   Ilkeston Town
Halesowen Town           0-3   Margate
King's Lynn              2-2   Newport County
Rothwell Town            2-0   Merthyr Tydfil
Tamworth                 1-2   Salisbury City
Worcester City           0-3   Havant & Waterlooville

Oct 9 1999

Tamworth                 3-0   Crawley Town
Weymouth                 1-1   Worcester City

Oct 13 1999

Halesowen Town           2-2   Dorchester Town

Oct 16 1999

Dorchester Town          2-1   Clevedon Town
Gloucester City          1-1   Weymouth
Newport County           3-3   Havant & Waterlooville

Oct 23 1999

Boston United            1-1   Bath City
Burton Albion            1-0   Grantham Town
Cambridge City           4-2   Worcester City
Clevedon Town            1-0   Atherstone United
Halesowen Town           1-0   Crawley Town
Havant & Waterlooville   2-2   King's Lynn
Ilkeston Town            6-0   Salisbury City
Margate                  4-1   Rothwell Town
Merthyr Tydfil           5-0   Gloucester City
Tamworth                 1-1   Dorchester Town
Weymouth                 4-2   Newport County

Oct 25 1999

Worcester City           0-0   Atherstone United

Oct 26 1999

Bath City                1-1   Dorchester Town
Crawley Town             4-1   Rothwell Town
Gloucester City          2-1   Burton Albion
Halesowen Town           3-0   Ilkeston Town
Havant & Waterlooville   3-3   Margate
King's Lynn              3-3   Grantham Town
Merthyr Tydfil           1-1   Salisbury City
Weymouth                 0-1   Clevedon Town

Oct 27 1999

Boston United            5-0   Cambridge City
Newport County           2-0   Tamworth

Oct 30 1999

Atherstone United        1-1   Weymouth
Gloucester City          2-2   Boston United
Grantham Town            2-0   Havant & Waterlooville
King's Lynn              1-0   Crawley Town
Newport County           0-0   Halesowen Town
Salisbury City           1-2   Clevedon Town

Nov 6 1999

Bath City                5-1   Gloucester City
Boston United            3-0   Dorchester Town
Burton Albion            5-1   Atherstone United
Cambridge City           1-3   Salisbury City
Crawley Town             2-2   Worcester City
Halesowen Town           3-0   Clevedon Town
Havant & Waterlooville   5-2   Rothwell Town
Ilkeston Town            2-1   Newport County
Merthyr Tydfil           5-2   Grantham Town
Tamworth                 2-0   Margate
Weymouth                 1-1   King's Lynn

Nov 8 1999

Atherstone United        0-0   Bath City
Cambridge City           3-2   Crawley Town
Ilkeston Town            2-1   King's Lynn

Nov 9 1999

Grantham Town            1-0   Halesowen Town
Margate                  2-0   Weymouth
Rothwell Town            0-2   Boston United
Salisbury City           1-2   Havant & Waterlooville

Nov 12 1999

Gloucester City          1-1   Newport County
Salisbury City           1-0   Atherstone United

Nov 13 1999

Bath City                0-0   Ilkeston Town
Boston United            1-0   Tamworth
Clevedon Town            1-0   Margate
Crawley Town             3-2   Grantham Town
Havant & Waterlooville   6-0   Burton Albion
Merthyr Tydfil           1-0   Halesowen Town
Weymouth                 0-0   Cambridge City
Worcester City           0-0   Rothwell Town

Nov 20 1999

Atherstone United        0-1   Crawley Town
Burton Albion            1-0   Clevedon Town
Cambridge City           2-3   King's Lynn
Dorchester Town          4-4   Salisbury City
Grantham Town            1-1   Gloucester City
Halesowen Town           2-1   Worcester City
Margate                  0-0   Merthyr Tydfil
Newport County           2-2   Boston United
Rothwell Town            1-2   Weymouth
Tamworth                 3-2   Bath City

Nov 23 1999

Clevedon Town            1-0   Newport County
King's Lynn              0-0   Margate

Nov 27 1999

Clevedon Town            0-0   Boston United
King's Lynn              4-1   Dorchester Town

Dec 4 1999

Bath City                1-1   King's Lynn
Boston United            3-1   Burton Albion
Crawley Town             3-1   Dorchester Town
Gloucester City          3-1   Rothwell Town
Havant & Waterlooville   3-1   Cambridge City
Ilkeston Town            4-4   Tamworth
Margate                  2-1   Newport County
Merthyr Tydfil           2-0   Atherstone United
Salisbury City           5-0   Grantham Town
Weymouth                 0-0   Halesowen Town
Worcester City           1-0   Clevedon Town

Dec 13 1999

Atherstone United        1-1   Boston United
Burton Albion            2-0   Merthyr Tydfil
Crawley Town             1-0   Weymouth
Grantham Town            1-2   Margate
Newport County           0-0   Salisbury City
Tamworth                 5-0   Havant & Waterlooville

Dec 18 1999

Bath City                2-0   Boston United
Burton Albion            3-0   Cambridge City
Gloucester City          2-2   Crawley Town
Grantham Town            0-2   Dorchester Town
Halesowen Town           0-0   King's Lynn
Havant & Waterlooville   2-2   Newport County
Margate                  2-0   Atherstone United
Weymouth                 1-2   Tamworth
Worcester City           2-1   Ilkeston Town

Dec 27 1999

Atherstone United        0-5   Tamworth
Bath City                2-1   Clevedon Town
Boston United            1-2   King's Lynn
Crawley Town             2-3   Havant & Waterlooville
Dorchester Town          0-1   Weymouth
Halesowen Town           2-1   Burton Albion
Ilkeston Town            5-4   Grantham Town
Merthyr Tydfil           2-5   Newport County
Rothwell Town            1-4   Cambridge City
Salisbury City           2-0   Margate
Worcester City           4-0   Gloucester City

Jan 3 2000

Burton Albion            3-1   Ilkeston Town
Cambridge City           3-2   Atherstone United
Clevedon Town            1-2   Merthyr Tydfil
Gloucester City          2-2   Halesowen Town
Grantham Town            0-3   Boston United
Havant & Waterlooville   1-2   Dorchester Town
King's Lynn              0-0   Rothwell Town
Margate                  1-0   Crawley Town
Newport County           0-1   Bath City
Tamworth                 4-2   Worcester City
Weymouth                 1-0   Salisbury City

Jan 8 2000

Atherstone United        0-2   Grantham Town
Bath City                7-0   Crawley Town
Dorchester Town          1-0   Margate
Gloucester City          1-5   Clevedon Town
Halesowen Town           0-3   Tamworth
Ilkeston Town            2-2   Weymouth
King's Lynn              0-0   Cambridge City
Merthyr Tydfil           0-2   Havant & Waterlooville
Rothwell Town            1-1   Burton Albion
Salisbury City           1-2   Boston United
Worcester City           3-4   Newport County

Jan 11 2000

Burton Albion            2-3   Worcester City

Jan 15 2000

Atherstone United        0-2   King's Lynn
Boston United            3-0   Margate
Cambridge City           2-1   Gloucester City
Grantham Town            1-1   Merthyr Tydfil
Ilkeston Town            2-1   Havant & Waterlooville
Salisbury City           1-1   Dorchester Town

Jan 17 2000

Worcester City           3-1   Grantham Town

Jan 18 2000

Bath City                2-0   Weymouth
Crawley Town             4-1   Salisbury City
Gloucester City          1-0   Merthyr Tydfil
Havant & Waterlooville   1-2   Clevedon Town
Margate                  1-2   Cambridge City

Jan 19 2000

Boston United            3-2   Ilkeston Town

Jan 22 2000

Cambridge City           1-2   Tamworth
Clevedon Town            0-0   Burton Albion
Crawley Town             1-6   Boston United
Grantham Town            5-1   Salisbury City
Havant & Waterlooville   2-1   Halesowen Town
Ilkeston Town            2-2   Bath City
Margate                  1-0   King's Lynn
Merthyr Tydfil           0-3   Worcester City
Newport County           1-1   Atherstone United
Rothwell Town            1-4   Dorchester Town
Weymouth                 4-1   Gloucester City

Jan 29 2000

Atherstone United        0-1   Margate
Boston United            4-1   Merthyr Tydfil
Burton Albion            2-1   Rothwell Town
Cambridge City           3-2   Ilkeston Town
Clevedon Town            0-0   Halesowen Town
Dorchester Town          1-2   Gloucester City
Grantham Town            1-3   Bath City
King's Lynn              0-1   Havant & Waterlooville
Newport County           0-1   Crawley Town
Salisbury City           1-3   Worcester City
Tamworth                 3-1   Weymouth

Feb 2 2000

Newport County           2-1   Gloucester City

Feb 5 2000

Bath City                4-4   Salisbury City
Crawley Town             1-2   King's Lynn
Dorchester Town          1-1   Ilkeston Town
Gloucester City          1-1   Atherstone United
Halesowen Town           2-0   Newport County
Havant & Waterlooville   1-2   Weymouth
Margate                  2-1   Boston United
Merthyr Tydfil           1-1   Burton Albion
Rothwell Town            0-2   Clevedon Town
Tamworth                 3-4   Grantham Town

Feb 8 2000

King's Lynn              0-1   Burton Albion

Feb 12 2000

Boston United            4-2   Havant & Waterlooville
Burton Albion            5-0   Dorchester Town
Cambridge City           1-1   Clevedon Town
Crawley Town             3-0   Tamworth
Halesowen Town           0-1   Merthyr Tydfil
King's Lynn              2-0   Gloucester City
Newport County           2-1   Grantham Town
Salisbury City           4-2   Rothwell Town
Weymouth                 0-0   Atherstone United
Worcester City           0-1   Bath City

Feb 19 2000

Atherstone United        0-1   Newport County
Boston United            4-1   Halesowen Town
Clevedon Town            1-2   Salisbury City
Dorchester Town          3-4   King's Lynn
Gloucester City          1-1   Bath City
Grantham Town            3-3   Weymouth
Havant & Waterlooville   1-0   Worcester City
Ilkeston Town            2-2   Cambridge City
Tamworth                 1-1   Burton Albion
Merthyr Tydfil           2-3   Crawley Town

Feb 21 2000

Worcester City           2-1   Merthyr Tydfil

Feb 22 2000

Margate                  1-0   Burton Albion

Feb 23 2000

Newport County           1-1   Dorchester Town

Feb 26 2000

Bath City                1-1   Havant & Waterlooville
Cambridge City           0-2   Grantham Town
Crawley Town             0-0   Atherstone United
Dorchester Town          0-0   Rothwell Town
King's Lynn              1-0   Clevedon Town
Margate                  1-2   Tamworth
Merthyr Tydfil           0-2   Boston United
Newport County           1-1   Burton Albion
Salisbury City           2-0   Gloucester City
Weymouth                 4-1   Ilkeston Town

Feb 28 2000

Worcester City           3-2   Cambridge City

Mar 4 2000

Boston United            2-1   Worcester City
Burton Albion            4-1   Salisbury City
Cambridge City           0-0   Merthyr Tydfil
Clevedon Town            1-1   Crawley Town
Dorchester Town          1-2   Newport County
Gloucester City          0-1   King's Lynn
Halesowen Town           0-3   Bath City
Margate                  1-2   Grantham Town
Rothwell Town            3-3   Atherstone United
Weymouth                 2-2   Havant & Waterlooville

Mar 6 2000

Atherstone United        3-2   Ilkeston Town
Worcester City           0-0   Halesowen Town

Mar 7 2000

Dorchester Town          1-2   Cambridge City
Salisbury City           1-3   Bath City
Tamworth                 1-1   Gloucester City

Mar 11 2000

Atherstone United        1-1   Dorchester Town
Bath City                1-1   Worcester City
Crawley Town             2-2   Halesowen Town
Grantham Town            2-0   Clevedon Town
Havant & Waterlooville   3-3   Boston United
Ilkeston Town            1-0   Gloucester City
King's Lynn              1-0   Weymouth
Merthyr Tydfil           3-4   Margate
Newport County           1-1   Rothwell Town
Salisbury City           0-3   Burton Albion
Tamworth                 1-2   Cambridge City

Mar 14 2000

Clevedon Town            1-0   Tamworth
Dorchester Town          0-0   Merthyr Tydfil
Grantham Town            2-0   Cambridge City
Halesowen Town           0-1   Atherstone United
Rothwell Town            2-3   Bath City

Mar 18 2000

Atherstone United        0-2   Burton Albion
Cambridge City           4-1   Havant & Waterlooville
Dorchester Town          0-2   Crawley Town
Margate                  1-1   Bath City
Merthyr Tydfil           3-1   Rothwell Town
Salisbury City           1-2   Ilkeston Town
Tamworth                 3-0   King's Lynn
Worcester City           1-1   Weymouth

Mar 20 2000

Ilkeston Town            3-3   Rothwell Town

Mar 21 2000

Burton Albion            3-0   Havant & Waterlooville
Clevedon Town            3-0   Bath City
Crawley Town             2-0   Merthyr Tydfil

Mar 25 2000

Bath City                0-1   Merthyr Tydfil
Boston United            1-0   Crawley Town
Burton Albion            0-1   Margate
Clevedon Town            1-0   Cambridge City
Dorchester Town          2-1   Tamworth
Gloucester City          1-1   Havant & Waterlooville
Grantham Town            1-0   Rothwell Town
Halesowen Town           3-1   Salisbury City
King's Lynn              0-1   Worcester City
Newport County           2-1   Ilkeston Town

Mar 27 2000

Worcester City           1-2   Boston United

Mar 28 2000

Bath City                0-1   Halesowen Town
Rothwell Town            1-1   Tamworth

Apr 1 2000

Atherstone United        0-3   Salisbury City
Cambridge City           0-0   Newport County
Crawley Town             2-1   Gloucester City
Grantham Town            0-1   Burton Albion
Havant & Waterlooville   1-2   Merthyr Tydfil
Ilkeston Town            4-1   Clevedon Town
King's Lynn              4-1   Bath City
Margate                  1-1   Dorchester Town
Rothwell Town            0-1   Worcester City
Tamworth                 1-2   Halesowen Town
Weymouth                 2-2   Boston United

Apr 8 2000

Bath City                1-1   Margate
Boston United            6-1   Gloucester City
Burton Albion            1-1   Tamworth
Clevedon Town            1-1   Rothwell Town
Dorchester Town          0-1   Grantham Town
Halesowen Town           1-0   Havant & Waterlooville
Ilkeston Town            1-0   Atherstone United
Merthyr Tydfil           0-0   King's Lynn
Newport County           2-1   Weymouth
Salisbury City           4-0   Cambridge City
Worcester City           2-5   Crawley Town

Apr 10 2000

Cambridge City           1-1   Halesowen Town

Apr 11 2000

Tamworth                 2-1   Rothwell Town

Apr 15 2000

Burton Albion            3-0   Crawley Town
Gloucester City          3-3   Salisbury City
Grantham Town            6-0   Atherstone United
Havant & Waterlooville   1-2   Bath City
King's Lynn              1-0   Halesowen Town
Margate                  0-1   Worcester City
Rothwell Town            0-3   Newport County
Tamworth                 2-1   Ilkeston Town
Weymouth                 2-1   Merthyr Tydfil

Apr 18 2000

Crawley Town             4-1   Bath City
Rothwell Town            0-2   Margate

Apr 22 2000

Atherstone United        0-1   Cambridge City
Bath City                1-1   Newport County
Boston United            3-1   Grantham Town
Crawley Town             5-3   Margate
Dorchester Town          4-1   Havant & Waterlooville
Halesowen Town           4-2   Gloucester City
Ilkeston Town            4-1   Burton Albion
Merthyr Tydfil           2-0   Clevedon Town
Salisbury City           1-1   Weymouth
Worcester City           0-1   Tamworth

Apr 24 2000

Burton Albion            2-4   Halesowen Town
Cambridge City           1-0   Rothwell Town
Clevedon Town            2-1   Dorchester Town
Gloucester City          2-1   Worcester City
Grantham Town            1-0   Ilkeston Town
Havant & Waterlooville   1-0   Crawley Town
King's Lynn              0-0   Boston United
Margate                  2-0   Salisbury City
Newport County           2-0   Merthyr Tydfil
Tamworth                 4-0   Atherstone United
Weymouth                 3-0   Bath City

Apr 26 2000

Rothwell Town            2-2   Ilkeston Town

Apr 29 2000

Atherstone United        1-3   Clevedon Town
Bath City                2-2   Cambridge City
Boston United            1-1   Newport County
Crawley Town             1-1   Ilkeston Town
Gloucester City          0-4   Margate
Halesowen Town           3-3   Rothwell Town
Havant & Waterlooville   1-0   Grantham Town
King's Lynn              2-0   Salisbury City
Merthyr Tydfil           1-1   Tamworth
Weymouth                 1-2   Burton Albion
Worcester City           4-4   Dorchester Town

May 1 2000

Cambridge City           0-1   Dorchester Town
Ilkeston Town            1-2   Margate
Rothwell Town            2-1   King's Lynn

May 3 2000

Clevedon Town            2-0   Ilkeston Town

May 6 2000

Atherstone United        0-1   Havant & Waterlooville
Burton Albion            3-0   Bath City
Cambridge City           2-3   Weymouth
Clevedon Town            1-0   Worcester City
Dorchester Town          3-4   Boston United
Grantham Town            4-2   Crawley Town
Ilkeston Town            2-1   Merthyr Tydfil
Margate                  3-1   Halesowen Town
Newport County           1-2   King's Lynn
Rothwell Town            2-0   Gloucester City
Salisbury City           1-1   Tamworth