Georgia

Last update: Tue Nov 30 01:00:14 1999

                           P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Torpedo Kutaisi       14  11   3   0  33   5  36       
  2 Dynamo Tbilisi        14  11   1   2  38  12  34       
  3 Dynamo Batumi         14   6   7   1  15   4  25       
  4 Kolkheti 1913 Poti    14   8   1   5  19  15  25       
  5 Vita Georgia Tbilisi  14   6   5   3  20  12  23       
  6 Sioni Bolnisi         14   6   3   5  13  19  21       
  7 Dila Gori             14   6   2   6  19  24  20       
  8 Lokomotivi Tbilisi    14   5   3   6  21  19  18       
  9 Iberia Samtredia      14   5   3   6   9  20  18       
 10 Gorda Rustavi         14   5   1   8  17  18  16       
 11 TSU Tbilisi           14   4   4   6  13  18  16       
 12 Merani-91 Tbilisi     14   3   6   5  14  15  15       
 13 FC Tbilisi            14   3   4   7  21  31  13       
 14 Samgurali Tskhaltubo  14   3   2   9   9  27  11       
 15 Kolkheti Khobi        14   2   4   8  15  24  10       
 16 Arsenali Tbilisi      14   2   3   9  10  23   9       



Aug 15

Sioni Bolnisi          2-2   FC Tbilisi
Iberia Samtredia       1-1   Merani-91 Tbilisi
Samgurali Tskhaltubo   0-1   Vita Georgia Tbilisi
Kolkheti 1913 Poti     2-3   Kolkheti Khobi
Dynamo Batumi          1-0   Dynamo Tbilisi
Dila Gori              1-1   TSU Tbilisi
Gorda Rustavi          0-2   Torpedo Kutaisi
Lokomotivi Tbilisi     2-2   Arsenali Tbilisi

Aug 22

Arsenali Tbilisi       2-0   Dynamo Tbilisi
Lokomotivi Tbilisi     2-0   Samgurali Tskhaltubo
Vita Georgia Tbilisi   3-0   Sioni Bolnisi
FC Tbilisi             1-1   Dynamo Batumi
TSU Tbilisi            1-1   Iberia Samtredia
Kolkheti 1913 Poti     2-0   Gorda Rustavi
Kolkheti Khobi         1-1   Merani-91 Tbilisi
Torpedo Kutaisi        2-2   Dila Gori

Aug 29

Dynamo Tbilisi         3-2   FC Tbilisi
Dynamo Batumi          0-0   Vita Georgia Tbilisi
Samgurali Tskhaltubo   1-0   Arsenali Tbilisi
Sioni Bolnisi          1-0   Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Iberia Samtredia       0-3   Torpedo Kutaisi
Merani-91 Tbilisi      1-1   TSU Tbilisi
Dila Gori              3-0   Kolkheti 1913 Poti
Gorda Rustavi          4-1   Kolkheti Khobi

Sep 11

Vita Georgia Tbilisi   0-1   Dynamo Tbilisi
Lokomotivi Tbilisi     0-0   Dynamo Batumi
Samgurali Tskhaltubo   1-0   Sioni Bolnisi
Torpedo Kutaisi        3-1   Merani-91 Tbilisi
Kolkheti 1913 Poti     1-0   Iberia Samtredia
Gorda Rustavi          2-0   Dila Gori

Sep 12

Kolkheti Khobi         0-0   TSU Tbilisi
Arsenali Tbilisi       1-1   FC Tbilisi

Sep 18

Dila Gori              1-0   Kolkheti Khobi
Sioni Bolnisi          1-0   Arsenali Tbilisi
FC Tbilisi             2-1   Vita Georgia Tbilisi
Dynamo Batumi          0-0   Samgurali Tskhaltubo
Iberia Samtredia       1-0   Gorda Rustavi
Merani-91 Tbilisi      1-2   Kolkheti 1913 Poti

Sep 19

Dynamo Tbilisi         4-0   Lokomotivi Tbilisi

Sep 25

Sioni Bolnisi          0-0   Dynamo Batumi
Dila Gori              2-0   Iberia Samtredia
Kolkheti Khobi         1-2   Torpedo Kutaisi
Gorda Rustavi          0-0   Merani-91 Tbilisi

Sep 26

Samgurali Tskhaltubo   1-2   Dynamo Tbilisi

Sep 28

Arsenali Tbilisi       1-2   Vita Georgia Tbilisi

Sep 29

Kolkheti 1913 Poti     1-0   TSU Tbilisi

Oct  2

FC Tbilisi             5-2   Samgurali Tskhaltubo
Dynamo Batumi          1-0   Arsenali Tbilisi
Iberia Samtredia       2-1   Kolkheti Khobi
Merani-91 Tbilisi      3-1   Dila Gori
TSU Tbilisi            1-0   Gorda Rustavi

Oct  3

Dynamo Tbilisi         3-0   Sioni Bolnisi
Vita Georgia Tbilisi   3-1   Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Torpedo Kutaisi        4-1   Kolkheti 1913 Poti

Oct 12

TSU Tbilisi            0-2   Torpedo Kutaisi

Oct 14

Lokomotivi Tbilisi     2-1   FC Tbilisi

Oct 16

Dynamo Tbilisi         2-1   Dynamo Batumi
Vita Georgia Tbilisi   3-1   Samgurali Tskhaltubo
Kolkheti Khobi         0-3   Kolkheti 1913 Poti
Torpedo Kutaisi        1-0   Gorda Rustavi
Merani-91 Tbilisi      0-0   Iberia Samtredia

Oct 17

FC Tbilisi             3-4   Sioni Bolnisi
Arsenali Tbilisi       0-4   Lokomotivi Tbilisi
TSU Tbilisi            0-1   Dila Gori

Oct 23

Dynamo Tbilisi         1-1   Arsenali Tbilisi
Sioni Bolnisi          0-0   Vita Georgia Tbilisi
Samgurali Tskhaltubo   0-3   Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Merani-91 Tbilisi      0-0   Kolkheti Khobi
Gorda Rustavi          0-1   Kolkheti 1913 Poti

Oct 24

Dynamo Batumi          2-0   FC Tbilisi
Iberia Samtredia       0-1   TSU Tbilisi
Dila Gori              0-5   Torpedo Kutaisi

Oct 29

Lokomotivi Tbilisi     0-1   Sioni Bolnisi
TSU Tbilisi            0-2   Merani-91 Tbilisi

Oct 30

FC Tbilisi             0-6   Dynamo Tbilisi
Vita Georgia Tbilisi   0-0   Dynamo Batumi
Arsenali Tbilisi       2-1   Samgurali Tskhaltubo
Kolkheti Khobi         5-1   Gorda Rustavi
Kolkheti 1913 Poti     3-0   Dila Gori
Torpedo Kutaisi        5-0   Iberia Samtredia

Nov  6

FC Tbilisi             3-1   Arsenali Tbilisi
TSU Tbilisi            4-1   Kolkheti Khobi
Iberia Samtredia       1-0   Kolkheti 1913 Poti
Dila Gori              1-2   Gorda Rustavi
Sioni Bolnisi          2-0   Samgurali Tskhaltubo

Nov  7

Dynamo Tbilisi         4-1   Vita Georgia Tbilisi
Dynamo Batumi          4-1   Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Merani-91 Tbilisi      0-1   Torpedo Kutaisi

Nov 13

Lokomotivi Tbilisi     1-2   Dynamo Tbilisi
Torpedo Kutaisi        3-0   TSU Tbilisi
Samgurali Tskhaltubo   0-0   Dynamo Batumi
Kolkheti 1913 Poti     1-0   Merani-91 Tbilisi
Arsenali Tbilisi       0-1   Sioni Bolnisi
Kolkheti Khobi         2-3   Dila Gori
Gorda Rustavi          4-0   Iberia Samtredia

Nov 14

Vita Georgia Tbilisi   1-1   FC Tbilisi

Nov 19

Dynamo Tbilisi         7-1   Samgurali Tskhaltubo
TSU Tbilisi            3-2   Kolkheti 1913 Poti

Nov 20

Vita Georgia Tbilisi   4-0   Arsenali Tbilisi
FC Tbilisi             0-4   Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Torpedo Kutaisi        0-0   Kolkheti Khobi
Dynamo Batumi          4-0   Sioni Bolnisi
Merani-91 Tbilisi      2-1   Gorda Rustavi

Nov 25

Iberia Samtredia       2-1   Dila Gori

Nov 28

Sioni Bolnisi          1-3   Dynamo Tbilisi
Samgurali Tskhaltubo   1-0   FC Tbilisi
Arsenali Tbilisi       0-1   Dynamo Batumi
Lokomotivi Tbilisi     1-1   Vita Georgia Tbilisi
Kolkheti Khobi         0-1   Iberia Samtredia
Dila Gori              3-2   Merani-91 Tbilisi
Gorda Rustavi          3-1   TSU Tbilisi
Kolkheti 1913 Poti     0-0   Torpedo Kutaisi