Greece

Last update: Mon May 22 01:01:29 2000

                           P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Olympiakos Piraeus    33  29   2   2  81  17  89       
  2 Panathinaikos         33  27   4   2  88  23  85       
  3 AEK Athens            33  19   6   8  63  38  63       
  4 OFI Iraklion          33  18   9   6  59  40  63       
  5 PAOK Thessaloniki     33  14  10   9  59  41  52       
  6 Iraklis Thessaloniki  33  15   4  14  56  56  49       
  7 Aris Thessaloniki     33  13   8  12  47  45  47       
  8 Kalamata              33  12   8  13  40  51  44       
  9 Panionios Athens      33  14   2  17  48  61  44       
 10 Xanthi                33  11   8  14  35  41  41       
 11 Panahaiki Patras      33   9  12  12  36  42  39       
 12 Ionikos Piraeus       33   9  11  13  38  49  38       
 13 Ethnikos Astir        33  11   5  17  32  50  38       
 14 Paniliakos Pyrgos     33  11   4  18  39  48  37       
 15 Kavala                33   8   6  19  32  62  30       
 16 Proodeftiki Piraeus   33   7   7  19  27  51  28       
 17 Apollon Athens        33   6   6  21  30  58  24       
 18 Trikala               33   5   6  22  32  69  21       



Sep 19 1999

Proodeftiki Piraeus    0-3   Olympiakos Piraeus
Kalamata               0-0   OFI Iraklion
Ethnikos Astir         1-0   Kavala
Panionios Athens       1-2   Paniliakos Pyrgos

Sep 21 1999

PAOK Thessaloniki      4-4   AEK Athens
Panathinaikos          2-0   Trikala
Panahaiki Patras       1-1   Ionikos Piraeus
Xanthi                 0-0   Aris Thessaloniki
Iraklis Thessaloniki   1-0   Apollon Athens

Sep 25 1999

Olympiakos Piraeus     5-0   Panionios Athens

Sep 26 1999

AEK Athens             1-2   Panathinaikos
PAOK Thessaloniki      4-2   Kalamata
Apollon Athens         0-0   Paniliakos Pyrgos
OFI Iraklion           2-1   Xanthi
Aris Thessaloniki      2-0   Panahaiki Patras
Trikala                1-2   Ethnikos Astir
Ionikos Piraeus        2-0   Proodeftiki Piraeus

Sep 27 1999

Kavala                 3-1   Iraklis Thessaloniki

Oct 3 1999

Apollon Athens         0-1   Olympiakos Piraeus
Ethnikos Astir         1-3   AEK Athens
Iraklis Thessaloniki   4-1   Trikala
Kalamata               0-0   Xanthi
Panathinaikos          1-1   PAOK Thessaloniki
Panahaiki Patras       3-1   OFI Iraklion
Paniliakos Pyrgos      2-0   Kavala

Oct 4 1999

Panionios Athens       2-0   Ionikos Piraeus
Proodeftiki Piraeus    0-1   Aris Thessaloniki

Oct 17 1999

Kavala                 0-5   Olympiakos Piraeus
Panathinaikos          5-0   Kalamata
Aris Thessaloniki      5-1   Panionios Athens
PAOK Thessaloniki      2-0   Ethnikos Astir
Trikala                1-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos
AEK Athens             3-2   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Ionikos Piraeus        1-0   Apollon Athens
OFI Iraklion           4-3   Proodeftiki Piraeus
Xanthi                 1-0   Panahaiki Patras

Oct 24 1999

Olympiakos Piraeus     3-1   Trikala
Iraklis Thessaloniki   3-1   PAOK Thessaloniki
Apollon Athens         3-3   Aris Thessaloniki
Panionios Athens       1-4   OFI Iraklion
Kalamata               1-1   Panahaiki Patras
Proodeftiki Piraeus    0-0   Xanthi
Kavala                 0-0   Ionikos Piraeus

Oct 25 1999

Ethnikos Astir         1-2   Panathinaikos
Paniliakos Pyrgos      0-1   AEK Athens

Oct 31 1999

Panathinaikos          3-0   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Aris Thessaloniki      1-0   Kavala
PAOK Thessaloniki      0-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Xanthi                 5-0   Panionios Athens
Panahaiki Patras       2-0   Proodeftiki Piraeus
Ethnikos Astir         2-0   Kalamata
Trikala                2-2   Ionikos Piraeus

Nov 1 1999

OFI Iraklion           1-0   Apollon Athens

Nov 7 1999

Ionikos Piraeus        1-1   AEK Athens
Kalamata               2-0   Proodeftiki Piraeus
Iraklis Thessaloniki   2-0   Ethnikos Astir
Panionios Athens       2-1   Panahaiki Patras
Apollon Athens         0-0   Xanthi
Kavala                 0-1   OFI Iraklion

Nov 8 1999

Paniliakos Pyrgos      0-1   Panathinaikos
Olympiakos Piraeus     4-1   PAOK Thessaloniki
Trikala                0-1   Aris Thessaloniki

Nov 15 1999

AEK Athens             0-2   Olympiakos Piraeus

Nov 21 1999

Panathinaikos          2-0   Olympiakos Piraeus
AEK Athens             2-0   Aris Thessaloniki
OFI Iraklion           2-0   Trikala
PAOK Thessaloniki      3-0   Ionikos Piraeus
Xanthi                 1-0   Kavala
Panahaiki Patras       1-2   Apollon Athens
Ethnikos Astir         3-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Proodeftiki Piraeus    1-0   Panionios Athens
Iraklis Thessaloniki   2-1   Kalamata

Nov 28 1999

AEK Athens             1-2   OFI Iraklion
Aris Thessaloniki      0-0   PAOK Thessaloniki
Kalamata               1-3   Panionios Athens
Paniliakos Pyrgos      4-3   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Apollon Athens         0-2   Proodeftiki Piraeus
Kavala                 0-0   Panahaiki Patras
Trikala                2-1   Xanthi

Nov 29 1999

Ionikos Piraeus        2-2   Panathinaikos
Olympiakos Piraeus     5-0   Ethnikos Astir

Dec 5 1999

Paniliakos Pyrgos      3-1   Kalamata
Panathinaikos          3-0   Aris Thessaloniki
Panionios Athens       3-1   Apollon Athens
Iraklis Thessaloniki   3-4   Olympiakos Piraeus
Proodeftiki Piraeus    1-1   Kavala
Panahaiki Patras       3-0   Trikala
Xanthi                 2-2   AEK Athens
OFI Iraklion           2-0   PAOK Thessaloniki
Ethnikos Astir         1-2   Ionikos Piraeus

Dec 12 1999

Kalamata               1-1   Apollon Athens
Olympiakos Piraeus     2-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Kavala                 3-7   Panionios Athens
Ionikos Piraeus        1-1   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Aris Thessaloniki      1-1   Ethnikos Astir
PAOK Thessaloniki      5-0   Xanthi
Trikala                0-0   Proodeftiki Piraeus

Dec 13 1999

AEK Athens             3-0   Panahaiki Patras
OFI Iraklion           3-4   Panathinaikos

Dec 20 1999

Olympiakos Piraeus     4-1   Kalamata
Apollon Athens         0-2   Kavala
Paniliakos Pyrgos      3-0   Ionikos Piraeus
Panionios Athens       4-1   Trikala
Proodeftiki Piraeus    1-4   AEK Athens
Ethnikos Astir         0-1   OFI Iraklion
Panahaiki Patras       1-2   PAOK Thessaloniki
Xanthi                 1-3   Panathinaikos

Dec 28 1999

AEK Athens             0-1   Panionios Athens
Ionikos Piraeus        1-2   Olympiakos Piraeus
Kalamata               3-2   Kavala
OFI Iraklion           1-1   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Panathinaikos          7-1   Panahaiki Patras
PAOK Thessaloniki      1-0   Proodeftiki Piraeus
Trikala                1-0   Apollon Athens
Xanthi                 0-0   Ethnikos Astir

Dec 29 1999

Aris Thessaloniki      2-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos

Jan 5 2000

Iraklis Thessaloniki   2-0   Aris Thessaloniki

Jan 9 2000

Olympiakos Piraeus     2-0   Aris Thessaloniki
Proodeftiki Piraeus    1-0   Panathinaikos
Apollon Athens         3-2   AEK Athens
Panionios Athens       1-1   PAOK Thessaloniki
Iraklis Thessaloniki   3-1   Xanthi
Paniliakos Pyrgos      1-2   OFI Iraklion
Ionikos Piraeus        0-1   Kalamata
Kavala                 4-1   Trikala
Panahaiki Patras       2-0   Ethnikos Astir

Jan 16 2000

OFI Iraklion           2-1   Olympiakos Piraeus
AEK Athens             3-0   Kavala
PAOK Thessaloniki      1-1   Apollon Athens
Ethnikos Astir         1-0   Proodeftiki Piraeus
Panahaiki Patras       0-1   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Kalamata               0-1   Trikala
Xanthi                 1-0   Paniliakos Pyrgos

Jan 17 2000

Panathinaikos          2-1   Panionios Athens
Aris Thessaloniki      1-1   Ionikos Piraeus

Jan 23 2000

Olympiakos Piraeus     3-2   Xanthi
Apollon Athens         0-3   Panathinaikos
Aris Thessaloniki      6-1   Kalamata
Trikala                0-1   AEK Athens
Ionikos Piraeus        1-1   OFI Iraklion
Kavala                 1-1   PAOK Thessaloniki
Panionios Athens       1-0   Ethnikos Astir
Proodeftiki Piraeus    0-1   Iraklis Thessaloniki

Jan 24 2000

Paniliakos Pyrgos      0-0   Panahaiki Patras

Jan 30 2000

OFI Iraklion           2-1   Aris Thessaloniki
PAOK Thessaloniki      2-0   Trikala
Xanthi                 2-1   Ionikos Piraeus
Panathinaikos          3-0   Kavala
Panahaiki Patras       0-2   Olympiakos Piraeus
Ethnikos Astir         3-1   Apollon Athens
Proodeftiki Piraeus    1-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Iraklis Thessaloniki   1-2   Panionios Athens

Jan 31 2000

Kalamata               1-1   AEK Athens

Feb 6 2000

AEK Athens             2-0   PAOK Thessaloniki
Trikala                1-3   Panathinaikos
Aris Thessaloniki      0-1   Xanthi
OFI Iraklion           3-2   Kalamata
Paniliakos Pyrgos      3-0   Panionios Athens
Ionikos Piraeus        0-0   Panahaiki Patras
Kavala                 2-0   Ethnikos Astir

Feb 7 2000

Olympiakos Piraeus     4-0   Proodeftiki Piraeus
Apollon Athens         1-0   Iraklis Thessaloniki

Feb 13 2000

Panionios Athens       0-1   Olympiakos Piraeus
Panathinaikos          1-0   AEK Athens
Xanthi                 1-1   OFI Iraklion
Iraklis Thessaloniki   2-1   Kavala
Paniliakos Pyrgos      2-1   Apollon Athens
Proodeftiki Piraeus    2-2   Ionikos Piraeus
Ethnikos Astir         1-0   Trikala
Kalamata               1-1   PAOK Thessaloniki

Feb 14 2000

Panahaiki Patras       1-2   Aris Thessaloniki

Feb 20 2000

PAOK Thessaloniki      1-3   Panathinaikos
OFI Iraklion           2-2   Panahaiki Patras
AEK Athens             2-1   Ethnikos Astir
Aris Thessaloniki      2-1   Proodeftiki Piraeus
Ionikos Piraeus        2-0   Panionios Athens
Kavala                 2-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Olympiakos Piraeus     2-0   Apollon Athens

Feb 21 2000

Trikala                3-3   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Xanthi                 1-0   Kalamata

Feb 27 2000

Panahaiki Patras       1-1   Xanthi
Ethnikos Astir         1-1   PAOK Thessaloniki
Proodeftiki Piraeus    0-0   OFI Iraklion
Paniliakos Pyrgos      1-3   Trikala
Apollon Athens         0-2   Ionikos Piraeus
Olympiakos Piraeus     5-0   Kavala
Panionios Athens       1-3   Aris Thessaloniki
Iraklis Thessaloniki   3-1   AEK Athens

Feb 28 2000

Kalamata               0-0   Panathinaikos

Mar 5 2000

Panahaiki Patras       1-2   Kalamata
Panathinaikos          4-0   Ethnikos Astir
Xanthi                 2-1   Proodeftiki Piraeus
PAOK Thessaloniki      4-0   Iraklis Thessaloniki
OFI Iraklion           0-2   Panionios Athens
AEK Athens             1-0   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Aris Thessaloniki      2-1   Apollon Athens
Trikala                0-2   Olympiakos Piraeus

Mar 6 2000

Ionikos Piraeus        2-0   Kavala

Mar 12 2000

Olympiakos Piraeus     3-0   AEK Athens
Iraklis Thessaloniki   1-3   Panathinaikos
Panionios Athens       4-0   Xanthi
Kavala                 1-0   Aris Thessaloniki
Paniliakos Pyrgos      0-4   PAOK Thessaloniki
Ionikos Piraeus        5-1   Trikala
Proodeftiki Piraeus    2-2   Panahaiki Patras

Mar 13 2000

Kalamata               1-0   Ethnikos Astir
Apollon Athens         1-2   OFI Iraklion

Mar 19 2000

PAOK Thessaloniki      0-2   Olympiakos Piraeus
Panathinaikos          3-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos
OFI Iraklion           2-2   Kavala
AEK Athens             5-1   Ionikos Piraeus
Aris Thessaloniki      3-3   Trikala
Xanthi                 2-0   Apollon Athens
Panahaiki Patras       1-0   Panionios Athens
Proodeftiki Piraeus    1-2   Kalamata

Mar 20 2000

Ethnikos Astir         3-1   Iraklis Thessaloniki

Mar 26 2000

Olympiakos Piraeus     2-2   Panathinaikos
Aris Thessaloniki      1-1   AEK Athens
Trikala                1-1   OFI Iraklion
Panionios Athens       2-1   Proodeftiki Piraeus
Paniliakos Pyrgos      2-0   Ethnikos Astir
Kavala                 1-0   Xanthi
Kalamata               2-2   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Apollon Athens         0-0   Panahaiki Patras

Mar 27 2000

Ionikos Piraeus        1-0   PAOK Thessaloniki

Apr 2 2000

Panionios Athens       2-0   Kalamata
Iraklis Thessaloniki   3-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Proodeftiki Piraeus    2-0   Apollon Athens
Panahaiki Patras       3-2   Kavala
Panathinaikos          5-0   Ionikos Piraeus
Xanthi                 3-0   Trikala
PAOK Thessaloniki      3-2   Aris Thessaloniki
OFI Iraklion           1-2   AEK Athens

Apr 3 2000

Olympiakos Piraeus     1-1   Ethnikos Astir

Apr 12 2000

Apollon Athens         2-1   Panionios Athens
Olympiakos Piraeus     1-0   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Ionikos Piraeus        3-0   Ethnikos Astir
Trikala                0-1   Panahaiki Patras
AEK Athens             4-1   Xanthi
PAOK Thessaloniki      2-2   OFI Iraklion
Aris Thessaloniki      0-2   Panathinaikos
Kalamata               2-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Kavala                 2-1   Proodeftiki Piraeus

Apr 16 2000

Panionios Athens       1-1   Kavala
Proodeftiki Piraeus    1-0   Trikala
Ethnikos Astir         1-0   Aris Thessaloniki
Apollon Athens         1-2   Kalamata
Iraklis Thessaloniki   3-2   Ionikos Piraeus
Panahaiki Patras       1-1   AEK Athens
Paniliakos Pyrgos      0-3   Olympiakos Piraeus

Apr 17 2000

Panathinaikos          3-2   OFI Iraklion
Xanthi                 1-2   PAOK Thessaloniki

Apr 23 2000

Ionikos Piraeus        0-2   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Kalamata               0-1   Olympiakos Piraeus
OFI Iraklion           4-1   Ethnikos Astir
AEK Athens             3-2   Proodeftiki Piraeus
PAOK Thessaloniki      1-1   Panahaiki Patras
Trikala                2-3   Panionios Athens
Kavala                 1-3   Apollon Athens
Aris Thessaloniki      2-1   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Panathinaikos          2-1   Xanthi

May 2 2000

Kavala                 0-1   Kalamata

May 3 2000

Paniliakos Pyrgos      1-2   Aris Thessaloniki
Olympiakos Piraeus     2-0   Ionikos Piraeus
Iraklis Thessaloniki   0-3   OFI Iraklion
Panionios Athens       0-2   AEK Athens
Apollon Athens         5-2   Trikala
Panahaiki Patras       1-0   Panathinaikos
Ethnikos Astir         1-0   Xanthi

May 4 2000

Proodeftiki Piraeus    1-0   PAOK Thessaloniki

May 7 2000

Kalamata               2-0   Ionikos Piraeus
Trikala                3-1   Kavala
OFI Iraklion           3-1   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Xanthi                 3-0   Iraklis Thessaloniki
Ethnikos Astir         2-2   Panahaiki Patras

May 8 2000

AEK Athens             3-0   Apollon Athens
Aris Thessaloniki      0-1   Olympiakos Piraeus
Panathinaikos          3-1   Proodeftiki Piraeus
PAOK Thessaloniki      2-0   Panionios Athens

May 13 2000

Apollon Athens         3-4   PAOK Thessaloniki

May 14 2000

Olympiakos Piraeus     2-0   OFI Iraklion
Panionios Athens       0-4   Panathinaikos
Kavala                 0-2   AEK Athens
Ionikos Piraeus        2-2   Aris Thessaloniki
Iraklis Thessaloniki   2-1   Panahaiki Patras
Trikala                0-2   Kalamata
Paniliakos Pyrgos      2-0   Xanthi
Proodeftiki Piraeus    1-0   Ethnikos Astir

May 21 2000

Panathinaikos          5-0   Apollon Athens
Ethnikos Astir         4-2   Panionios Athens
Xanthi                 0-1   Olympiakos Piraeus
PAOK Thessaloniki      5-0   Kavala
Iraklis Thessaloniki   4-0   Proodeftiki Piraeus
Panahaiki Patras       2-0   Paniliakos Pyrgos
Kalamata               5-2   Aris Thessaloniki
OFI Iraklion           2-0   Ionikos Piraeus
AEK Athens             2-1   Trikala