Israel

Last update: Sun May 21 01:01:41 2000

                          P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Hapoel Tel Aviv      38  26   6   6  75  27  84       
  2 Hapoel Petah Tikva   38  23   5  10  76  51  74       
  3 Maccabi Haifa        38  21  10   7  82  33  73       
  4 Maccabi Petah Tikva  38  18   6  14  50  46  60       
  5 Betar Jerusalem      38  15  13  10  60  53  58       
  6 Hapoel Haifa         38  13  18   7  53  35  57       
  7 Maccabi Tel Aviv     38  17   8  13  65  42  55 [-4]  
  8 Ashdod SC            38  12  13  13  46  49  49       
  9 Maccabi Netanya      38  10  10  18  52  70  40       
 10 Ironi Rishon Lezion  38   9  13  16  41  65  40       
 11 Hapoel Kfar Sava     38   8  13  17  39  55  37       
 12 Bnei Yehuda          38   8  13  17  35  63  37       
 13 Maccabi Herzliya     38   9   8  21  31  69  35       
 14 Hapoel Jerusalem     38   6   6  26  33  80  24       



Aug 13 1999

Maccabi Netanya       0-6   Ashdod SC

Aug 14 1999

Bnei Yehuda           1-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Maccabi Haifa         4-1   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Hapoel Jerusalem      0-2   Betar Jerusalem
Maccabi Herzliya      0-0   Hapoel Haifa

Aug 15 1999

Hapoel Tel Aviv       2-0   Hapoel Petah Tikva
Maccabi Petah Tikva   2-1   Maccabi Tel Aviv

Aug 20 1999

Hapoel Kfar Sava      1-1   Ashdod SC

Aug 21 1999

Maccabi Tel Aviv      0-0   Maccabi Netanya
Hapoel Haifa          1-0   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Betar Jerusalem       1-1   Maccabi Herzliya
Ironi Rishon Lezion   2-2   Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Petah Tikva    2-5   Maccabi Haifa

Aug 23 1999

Bnei Yehuda           2-1   Hapoel Tel Aviv

Aug 28 1999

Hapoel Tel Aviv       5-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Maccabi Netanya       1-2   Hapoel Haifa
Maccabi Petah Tikva   3-0   Betar Jerusalem
Maccabi Haifa         3-1   Bnei Yehuda
Hapoel Jerusalem      0-1   Hapoel Petah Tikva
Maccabi Herzliya      0-0   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Ashdod SC             1-0   Maccabi Tel Aviv

Sep 18 1999

Betar Jerusalem       4-2   Maccabi Netanya
Ironi Rishon Lezion   0-1   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Petah Tikva    1-0   Maccabi Herzliya
Bnei Yehuda           2-0   Hapoel Jerusalem

Sep 21 1999

Hapoel Kfar Sava      0-3   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Haifa          3-0   Ashdod SC
Hapoel Tel Aviv       0-0   Maccabi Haifa

Sep 24 1999

Hapoel Jerusalem      0-1   Hapoel Tel Aviv
Maccabi Netanya       2-4   Ironi Rishon Lezion

Sep 25 1999

Maccabi Haifa         1-0   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Maccabi Herzliya      4-0   Bnei Yehuda
Ashdod SC             1-1   Betar Jerusalem
Maccabi Tel Aviv      0-0   Hapoel Haifa

Sep 27 1999

Maccabi Petah Tikva   1-2   Hapoel Petah Tikva

Oct 2 1999

Ironi Rishon Lezion   0-0   Ashdod SC
Hapoel Petah Tikva    1-0   Maccabi Netanya
Bnei Yehuda           0-2   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Maccabi Haifa         1-2   Hapoel Jerusalem

Oct 4 1999

Hapoel Tel Aviv       4-0   Maccabi Herzliya
Betar Jerusalem       0-1   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Kfar Sava      0-3   Hapoel Haifa

Oct 15 1999

Maccabi Netanya       1-1   Bnei Yehuda

Oct 16 1999

Hapoel Jerusalem      2-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Maccabi Petah Tikva   1-5   Hapoel Tel Aviv
Ashdod SC             0-2   Hapoel Petah Tikva
Maccabi Tel Aviv      4-0   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Hapoel Haifa          1-1   Betar Jerusalem

Oct 18 1999

Maccabi Herzliya      2-5   Maccabi Haifa

Oct 22 1999

Hapoel Jerusalem      1-4   Maccabi Herzliya
Hapoel Kfar Sava      1-2   Betar Jerusalem

Oct 23 1999

Hapoel Tel Aviv       3-0   Maccabi Netanya
Bnei Yehuda           1-1   Ashdod SC
Maccabi Haifa         5-1   Maccabi Petah Tikva

Oct 24 1999

Ironi Rishon Lezion   0-0   Hapoel Haifa

Oct 25 1999

Hapoel Petah Tikva    2-1   Maccabi Tel Aviv

Oct 29 1999

Betar Jerusalem       2-0   Ironi Rishon Lezion

Oct 30 1999

Maccabi Herzliya      0-2   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Maccabi Petah Tikva   0-2   Hapoel Jerusalem
Maccabi Netanya       1-3   Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi Tel Aviv      3-1   Bnei Yehuda
Hapoel Haifa          2-2   Hapoel Petah Tikva

Nov 1 1999

Ashdod SC             1-2   Hapoel Tel Aviv

Nov 5 1999

Hapoel Kfar Sava      2-0   Ironi Rishon Lezion

Nov 6 1999

Hapoel Petah Tikva    3-0   Betar Jerusalem
Maccabi Haifa         0-0   Ashdod SC
Hapoel Jerusalem      1-3   Maccabi Netanya
Maccabi Herzliya      0-4   Maccabi Petah Tikva

Nov 8 1999

Bnei Yehuda           0-2   Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Tel Aviv       1-1   Maccabi Tel Aviv

Nov 19 1999

Hapoel Jerusalem      0-1   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Kfar Sava      1-3   Hapoel Petah Tikva

Nov 20 1999

Bnei Yehuda           1-3   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Hapoel Tel Aviv       4-1   Betar Jerusalem
Maccabi Herzliya      1-1   Ashdod SC
Maccabi Petah Tikva   0-0   Maccabi Netanya

Nov 22 1999

Maccabi Haifa         3-2   Hapoel Haifa

Nov 26 1999

Maccabi Netanya       4-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava

Nov 27 1999

Ashdod SC             0-1   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Maccabi Tel Aviv      3-0   Maccabi Herzliya
Hapoel Haifa          3-2   Hapoel Jerusalem
Betar Jerusalem       1-1   Maccabi Haifa
Hapoel Petah Tikva    4-0   Bnei Yehuda

Nov 29 1999

Ironi Rishon Lezion   1-3   Hapoel Tel Aviv

Dec 3 1999

Hapoel Kfar Sava      4-1   Bnei Yehuda

Dec 5 1999

Hapoel Petah Tikva    0-1   Hapoel Tel Aviv
Ironi Rishon Lezion   0-7   Maccabi Haifa
Betar Jerusalem       2-0   Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Haifa          4-0   Maccabi Herzliya
Maccabi Tel Aviv      1-2   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Ashdod SC             0-2   Maccabi Netanya

Dec 7 1999

Maccabi Netanya       0-3   Maccabi Herzliya
Maccabi Petah Tikva   3-2   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Ironi Rishon Lezion   1-1   Hapoel Petah Tikva
Betar Jerusalem       1-1   Bnei Yehuda
Ashdod SC             3-0   Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Haifa          0-0   Hapoel Tel Aviv

Dec 9 1999

Maccabi Tel Aviv      0-1   Maccabi Haifa

Dec 11 1999

Ashdod SC             3-2   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Maccabi Netanya       3-1   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Petah Tikva   2-1   Hapoel Haifa
Maccabi Herzliya      1-2   Betar Jerusalem
Hapoel Jerusalem      1-1   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Hapoel Tel Aviv       1-0   Bnei Yehuda

Dec 13 1999

Maccabi Haifa         2-0   Hapoel Petah Tikva

Dec 17 1999

Hapoel Kfar Sava      0-1   Hapoel Tel Aviv

Dec 18 1999

Hapoel Petah Tikva    3-1   Hapoel Jerusalem
Ironi Rishon Lezion   3-1   Maccabi Herzliya
Betar Jerusalem       3-1   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Haifa          2-1   Maccabi Netanya
Maccabi Tel Aviv      1-2   Ashdod SC

Dec 19 1999

Bnei Yehuda           0-2   Maccabi Haifa

Dec 25 1999

Maccabi Tel Aviv      0-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Ashdod SC             0-0   Hapoel Haifa
Maccabi Netanya       2-3   Betar Jerusalem
Maccabi Herzliya      1-3   Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Jerusalem      0-1   Bnei Yehuda

Dec 26 1999

Maccabi Haifa         1-0   Hapoel Tel Aviv
Maccabi Petah Tikva   0-0   Ironi Rishon Lezion

Jan 1 2000

Hapoel Kfar Sava      1-1   Maccabi Haifa
Hapoel Tel Aviv       3-0   Hapoel Jerusalem
Bnei Yehuda           3-1   Maccabi Herzliya
Hapoel Petah Tikva    0-1   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Ironi Rishon Lezion   1-0   Maccabi Netanya
Betar Jerusalem       3-1   Ashdod SC

Jan 3 2000

Hapoel Haifa          2-4   Maccabi Tel Aviv

Jan 7 2000

Maccabi Netanya       1-2   Hapoel Petah Tikva

Jan 8 2000

Maccabi Herzliya      0-5   Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Haifa          3-0   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Maccabi Tel Aviv      1-3   Betar Jerusalem
Ashdod SC             4-2   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Maccabi Petah Tikva   1-1   Bnei Yehuda

Jan 10 2000

Hapoel Jerusalem      1-3   Maccabi Haifa

Jan 14 2000

Hapoel Kfar Sava      1-0   Hapoel Jerusalem

Jan 15 2000

Maccabi Haifa         3-0   Maccabi Herzliya
Bnei Yehuda           1-1   Maccabi Netanya
Hapoel Petah Tikva    4-2   Ashdod SC
Ironi Rishon Lezion   0-0   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Betar Jerusalem       3-3   Hapoel Haifa

Jan 17 2000

Hapoel Tel Aviv       2-1   Maccabi Petah Tikva

Jan 21 2000

Maccabi Herzliya      1-2   Hapoel Jerusalem

Jan 22 2000

Betar Jerusalem       1-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Hapoel Haifa          2-0   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Maccabi Tel Aviv      0-1   Hapoel Petah Tikva
Ashdod SC             1-0   Bnei Yehuda
Maccabi Netanya       2-5   Hapoel Tel Aviv

Jan 24 2000

Maccabi Petah Tikva   1-2   Maccabi Haifa

Jan 28 2000

Hapoel Kfar Sava      0-0   Maccabi Herzliya

Jan 29 2000

Maccabi Haifa         1-1   Maccabi Netanya
Hapoel Tel Aviv       4-2   Ashdod SC
Hapoel Petah Tikva    0-2   Hapoel Haifa
Ironi Rishon Lezion   1-4   Betar Jerusalem

Jan 31 2000

Bnei Yehuda           0-0   Maccabi Tel Aviv

Feb 4 2000

Maccabi Netanya       2-1   Hapoel Jerusalem

Feb 5 2000

Maccabi Petah Tikva   1-0   Maccabi Herzliya
Ironi Rishon Lezion   2-2   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Hapoel Haifa          1-1   Bnei Yehuda
Ashdod SC             0-0   Maccabi Haifa
Betar Jerusalem       1-1   Hapoel Petah Tikva

Feb 7 2000

Maccabi Tel Aviv      2-0   Hapoel Tel Aviv

Feb 11 2000

Hapoel Kfar Sava      2-2   Maccabi Petah Tikva

Feb 12 2000

Maccabi Herzliya      1-0   Maccabi Netanya
Hapoel Jerusalem      0-1   Ashdod SC
Maccabi Haifa         1-2   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Bnei Yehuda           2-1   Betar Jerusalem
Hapoel Petah Tikva    1-0   Ironi Rishon Lezion

Feb 14 2000

Hapoel Tel Aviv       1-0   Hapoel Haifa

Feb 18 2000

Maccabi Netanya       0-1   Maccabi Petah Tikva

Feb 19 2000

Hapoel Petah Tikva    2-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Ironi Rishon Lezion   1-0   Bnei Yehuda
Hapoel Haifa          0-0   Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi Tel Aviv      1-1   Hapoel Jerusalem
Ashdod SC             0-1   Maccabi Herzliya

Feb 20 2000

Betar Jerusalem       2-0   Hapoel Tel Aviv

Feb 25 2000

Hapoel Kfar Sava      0-0   Maccabi Netanya

Feb 26 2000

Maccabi Petah Tikva   3-1   Ashdod SC
Maccabi Herzliya      3-1   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Jerusalem      1-1   Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Tel Aviv       1-2   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Bnei Yehuda           2-4   Hapoel Petah Tikva

Feb 29 2000

Hapoel Jerusalem      0-2   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Betar Jerusalem       2-0   Maccabi Haifa

Mar 3 2000

Maccabi Petah Tikva   1-0   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Hapoel Haifa          1-1   Ironi Rishon Lezion

Mar 4 2000

Ashdod SC             2-4   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Tel Aviv       3-0   Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Petah Tikva    8-1   Maccabi Herzliya
Maccabi Haifa         7-0   Maccabi Netanya

Mar 6 2000

Betar Jerusalem       2-1   Bnei Yehuda

Mar 10 2000

Hapoel Jerusalem      2-4   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Kfar Sava      0-0   Hapoel Haifa

Mar 11 2000

Ironi Rishon Lezion   0-2   Ashdod SC
Bnei Yehuda           1-0   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Maccabi Herzliya      0-0   Betar Jerusalem
Maccabi Netanya       2-4   Hapoel Petah Tikva

Mar 13 2000

Hapoel Tel Aviv       1-1   Maccabi Haifa

Mar 17 2000

Maccabi Petah Tikva   0-1   Maccabi Herzliya

Mar 18 2000

Hapoel Petah Tikva    0-3   Hapoel Tel Aviv
Maccabi Haifa         6-0   Hapoel Jerusalem
Betar Jerusalem       2-3   Maccabi Netanya
Ashdod SC             1-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Maccabi Tel Aviv      5-1   Ironi Rishon Lezion

Mar 20 2000

Hapoel Haifa          5-0   Bnei Yehuda

Mar 24 2000

Hapoel Jerusalem      3-1   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Hapoel Kfar Sava      2-2   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Netanya       2-1   Maccabi Petah Tikva

Mar 25 2000

Hapoel Tel Aviv       2-1   Betar Jerusalem
Bnei Yehuda           0-1   Ashdod SC
Maccabi Herzliya      1-1   Hapoel Haifa

Mar 26 2000

Maccabi Haifa         4-1   Hapoel Petah Tikva

Apr 1 2000

Maccabi Petah Tikva   1-0   Hapoel Tel Aviv
Hapoel Petah Tikva    4-1   Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Haifa          1-1   Maccabi Netanya
Ashdod SC             1-0   Maccabi Herzliya
Maccabi Tel Aviv      1-2   Bnei Yehuda
Ironi Rishon Lezion   2-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava

Apr 3 2000

Betar Jerusalem       3-1   Maccabi Haifa

Apr 7 2000

Hapoel Jerusalem      2-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Maccabi Netanya       3-1   Ashdod SC

Apr 8 2000

Bnei Yehuda           1-1   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Maccabi Haifa         1-2   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Petah Tikva    2-1   Betar Jerusalem
Hapoel Tel Aviv       3-1   Hapoel Haifa

Apr 10 2000

Maccabi Herzliya      0-4   Maccabi Tel Aviv

Apr 14 2000

Hapoel Kfar Sava      1-1   Bnei Yehuda

Apr 15 2000

Ashdod SC             0-0   Hapoel Tel Aviv
Betar Jerusalem       1-1   Hapoel Jerusalem
Maccabi Petah Tikva   2-4   Hapoel Petah Tikva
Maccabi Tel Aviv      2-1   Maccabi Netanya
Ironi Rishon Lezion   0-1   Maccabi Herzliya

Apr 17 2000

Hapoel Haifa          0-4   Maccabi Haifa

Apr 21 2000

Hapoel Jerusalem      2-2   Bnei Yehuda
Maccabi Netanya       2-2   Ironi Rishon Lezion

Apr 22 2000

Hapoel Tel Aviv       2-1   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Petah Tikva    3-1   Hapoel Haifa
Maccabi Herzliya      0-2   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Betar Jerusalem       1-1   Maccabi Petah Tikva

Apr 23 2000

Maccabi Haifa         2-0   Ashdod SC

Apr 28 2000

Hapoel Kfar Sava      1-1   Maccabi Netanya

Apr 29 2000

Maccabi Petah Tikva   3-1   Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Haifa          0-0   Betar Jerusalem
Ashdod SC             2-2   Hapoel Petah Tikva
Maccabi Tel Aviv      3-0   Maccabi Haifa
Bnei Yehuda           1-0   Maccabi Herzliya

Apr 30 2000

Ironi Rishon Lezion   1-2   Hapoel Tel Aviv

May 5 2000

Hapoel Jerusalem      1-2   Maccabi Herzliya
Maccabi Netanya       4-1   Bnei Yehuda
Maccabi Petah Tikva   0-0   Hapoel Haifa

May 6 2000

Maccabi Haifa         0-0   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Betar Jerusalem       1-1   Ashdod SC
Hapoel Petah Tikva    2-2   Maccabi Tel Aviv

May 7 2000

Hapoel Tel Aviv       1-0   Hapoel Kfar Sava

May 12 2000

Hapoel Kfar Sava      1-0   Maccabi Haifa
Hapoel Haifa          3-0   Hapoel Jerusalem

May 13 2000

Ashdod SC             3-2   Maccabi Petah Tikva
Maccabi Tel Aviv      4-1   Betar Jerusalem
Ironi Rishon Lezion   3-1   Hapoel Petah Tikva

May 15 2000

Maccabi Herzliya      0-0   Maccabi Netanya
Bnei Yehuda           1-1   Hapoel Tel Aviv

May 19 2000

Maccabi Petah Tikva   0-1   Maccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Haifa          0-0   Ashdod SC

May 20 2000

Betar Jerusalem       1-4   Ironi Rishon Lezion
Hapoel Petah Tikva    0-1   Hapoel Kfar Sava
Hapoel Tel Aviv       2-0   Maccabi Herzliya
Maccabi Haifa         1-1   Bnei Yehuda
Hapoel Jerusalem      0-4   Maccabi Netanya