Italy -- Serie C1 girone A

Last update: Tue May 16 01:01:50 2000

                  P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Siena        34  16  10   8  39  22  58       
  2 Pisa         34  15  12   7  34  23  57       
  3 Cittadella   34  14  13   7  39  27  55       
  4 Varese       34  13  14   7  42  27  53       
  5 Brescello    34  12  14   8  35  32  50       
  6 Lucchese     34  11  16   7  35  30  49       
  7 Livorno      34  10  16   8  39  34  46       
  8 Spal         34  11  13  10  34  31  46       
  9 Albinoleffe  34  11  12  11  36  37  45       
 10 Como         34   9  17   8  32  28  44       
 11 Carrarese    34   9  14  11  30  35  41       
 12 Modena       34   9  14  11  24  32  41       
 13 Reggiana     34  10  10  14  33  36  40       
 14 Lumezzane    34   8  14  12  29  37  38       
 15 Lecco        34   7  15  12  26  38  36       
 16 Cremonese    34   6  17  11  27  36  35       
 17 Montevarchi  34   6  14  14  27  38  32       
 18 Sandona'     34   3  17  14  24  42  26       



Sep 5 1999

Como          0-0   Cittadella
Livorno       1-0   Carrarese
Lumezzane     0-1   Pisa
Montevarchi   1-2   Modena
Reggiana      0-1   Albinoleffe
Sandona'      0-1   Lecco
Siena         2-0   Lucchese
Spal          2-0   Cremonese
Varese        1-1   Brescello

Sep 12 1999

Albinoleffe   1-1   Siena
Brescello     1-1   Como
Carrarese     0-0   Sandona'
Cittadella    1-1   Livorno
Cremonese     0-0   Lumezzane
Lecco         0-0   Reggiana
Lucchese      2-1   Montevarchi
Modena        1-1   Varese
Pisa          2-1   Spal

Sep 19 1999

Carrarese     2-2   Lecco
Cittadella    2-1   Brescello
Como          0-3   Modena
Livorno       2-2   Albinoleffe
Lumezzane     1-1   Lucchese
Montevarchi   1-1   Cremonese
Reggiana      1-0   Pisa
Spal          0-0   Sandona'
Varese        1-2   Siena

Sep 26 1999

Albinoleffe   1-1   Montevarchi
Brescello     2-3   Lumezzane
Cremonese     1-2   Carrarese
Lecco         0-2   Spal
Lucchese      1-1   Varese
Modena        1-2   Cittadella
Pisa          1-2   Livorno
Sandona'      0-3   Reggiana
Siena         0-2   Como

Oct 3 1999

Carrarese     2-0   Albinoleffe
Cittadella    4-2   Lucchese
Como          1-1   Sandona'
Livorno       0-1   Siena
Lumezzane     0-0   Lecco
Modena        0-1   Brescello
Montevarchi   0-0   Pisa
Reggiana      1-2   Spal
Varese        0-0   Cremonese

Oct 10 1999

Albinoleffe   2-0   Modena
Cremonese     1-1   Como
Lecco         2-0   Livorno
Lucchese      1-3   Brescello
Pisa          1-1   Cittadella
Reggiana      1-0   Montevarchi
Sandona'      1-1   Varese
Siena         1-0   Lumezzane
Spal          1-0   Carrarese

Oct 17 1999

Albinoleffe   0-2   Cremonese
Brescello     1-0   Reggiana
Carrarese     1-1   Lucchese
Cittadella    0-0   Lecco
Como          1-1   Varese
Livorno       1-2   Spal
Lumezzane     2-0   Sandona'
Modena        0-0   Pisa
Montevarchi   1-1   Siena

Oct 24 1999

Cremonese     2-1   Modena
Lecco         1-1   Albinoleffe
Lucchese      1-0   Como
Pisa          1-0   Brescello
Reggiana      1-2   Carrarese
Sandona'      0-0   Montevarchi
Siena         0-1   Cittadella
Spal          1-1   Lumezzane
Varese        1-1   Livorno

Nov 7 1999

Albinoleffe   1-1   Lucchese
Brescello     1-1   Cremonese
Carrarese     0-3   Siena
Cittadella    1-1   Reggiana
Como          0-2   Pisa
Livorno       1-1   Sandona'
Lumezzane     0-1   Varese
Modena        0-0   Spal
Montevarchi   2-2   Lecco

Nov 14 1999

Lecco         0-1   Como
Lucchese      2-0   Modena
Lumezzane     1-2   Livorno
Pisa          2-0   Carrarese
Reggiana      2-1   Cremonese
Sandona'      0-1   Albinoleffe
Siena         3-1   Brescello
Spal          2-1   Montevarchi
Varese        1-1   Cittadella

Nov 21 1999

Carrarese     1-1   Varese
Como          0-0   Lumezzane
Cremonese     1-1   Siena
Lucchese      3-1   Sandona'
Pisa          2-0   Lecco

Nov 28 1999

Lecco         0-0   Cremonese
Livorno       3-1   Lucchese
Lumezzane     1-1   Cittadella
Montevarchi   2-0   Carrarese
Reggiana      1-1   Como
Sandona'      2-2   Pisa
Siena         2-0   Modena
Spal          0-0   Brescello
Varese        2-1   Albinoleffe

Dec 5 1999

Brescello     0-0   Montevarchi
Cittadella    2-0   Carrarese
Como          0-0   Livorno
Cremonese     2-2   Sandona'
Lucchese      1-0   Reggiana
Modena        1-0   Lumezzane
Pisa          1-1   Albinoleffe
Siena         3-1   Lecco
Varese        2-1   Spal

Dec 12 1999

Albinoleffe   2-0   Cittadella
Carrarese     3-1   Lumezzane
Cremonese     1-1   Pisa
Lecco         0-2   Lucchese
Livorno       1-1   Modena
Montevarchi   0-2   Como
Reggiana      3-2   Varese
Sandona'      2-0   Brescello
Spal          0-1   Siena

Dec 16 1999

Albinoleffe   2-0   Spal
Brescello     0-0   Livorno
Cittadella    1-0   Montevarchi
Modena        1-1   Reggiana

Dec 19 1999

Brescello     1-0   Albinoleffe
Cittadella    0-1   Spal
Como          1-0   Carrarese
Livorno       1-2   Montevarchi
Lucchese      2-0   Cremonese
Lumezzane     1-1   Reggiana
Modena        2-1   Sandona'
Siena         1-0   Pisa
Varese        2-0   Lecco

Dec 23 1999

Albinoleffe   0-1   Lumezzane
Carrarese     3-1   Brescello
Cremonese     1-1   Cittadella
Lecco         0-0   Modena
Montevarchi   0-2   Varese
Pisa          1-3   Lucchese
Reggiana      3-2   Livorno
Sandona'      2-0   Siena
Spal          2-0   Como

Jan 6 2000

Brescello     2-3   Lecco
Cittadella    0-0   Sandona'
Como          1-1   Albinoleffe
Livorno       2-1   Cremonese
Lucchese      2-1   Spal
Lumezzane     2-1   Montevarchi
Modena        0-3   Carrarese
Siena         2-1   Reggiana
Varese        0-1   Pisa

Jan 9 2000 

Albinoleffe   2-1   Reggiana
Brescello     0-2   Varese
Carrarese     0-0   Livorno
Cittadella    1-0   Como
Cremonese     2-2   Spal
Lecco         0-0   Sandona'
Lucchese      1-1   Siena
Modena        1-0   Montevarchi
Pisa          1-1   Lumezzane

Jan 16 2000

Como          1-1   Brescello
Livorno       1-1   Cittadella
Lumezzane     0-2   Cremonese
Montevarchi   2-1   Lucchese
Reggiana      1-2   Lecco
Sandona'      0-0   Carrarese
Siena         3-0   Albinoleffe
Spal          0-1   Pisa
Varese        3-0   Modena

Jan 23 2000

Albinoleffe   2-1   Livorno
Cremonese     0-0   Montevarchi
Lecco         0-0   Carrarese
Lucchese      0-0   Lumezzane
Modena        1-1   Como
Pisa          2-0   Reggiana
Sandona'      2-2   Spal
Siena         2-0   Varese

Jan 30 2000

Carrarese     2-0   Cremonese
Cittadella    0-1   Modena
Como          0-0   Siena
Livorno       1-1   Pisa
Lumezzane     0-1   Brescello
Montevarchi   0-0   Albinoleffe
Reggiana      0-0   Sandona'
Spal          2-1   Lecco
Varese        0-0   Lucchese

Feb 6 2000

Albinoleffe   1-1   Carrarese
Brescello     1-1   Modena
Cremonese     0-0   Varese
Lecco         1-1   Lumezzane
Lucchese      1-0   Cittadella
Pisa          1-1   Montevarchi
Sandona'      0-0   Como
Siena         0-0   Livorno
Spal          0-1   Reggiana

Feb 13 2000

Brescello     1-1   Lucchese
Carrarese     0-0   Spal
Cittadella    0-2   Pisa
Como          0-0   Cremonese
Livorno       2-0   Lecco
Lumezzane     0-0   Siena
Modena        0-0   Albinoleffe
Montevarchi   1-0   Reggiana
Varese        2-1   Sandona'

Feb 16 2000

Brescello     2-0   Cittadella

Feb 27 2000

Cremonese     0-1   Albinoleffe
Lecco         1-1   Cittadella
Lucchese      1-2   Carrarese
Pisa          0-2   Modena
Reggiana      0-0   Brescello
Sandona'      1-1   Lumezzane
Siena         1-1   Montevarchi
Spal          1-1   Livorno
Varese        2-1   Como

Mar 5 2000

Albinoleffe   2-1   Lecco
Brescello     1-0   Pisa
Carrarese     1-1   Reggiana
Cittadella    0-0   Siena
Como          0-0   Lucchese
Livorno       0-0   Varese
Lumezzane     3-1   Spal
Modena        1-1   Cremonese
Montevarchi   0-1   Sandona'

Mar 12 2000

Cremonese     1-2   Brescello
Lecco         3-1   Montevarchi
Lucchese      0-0   Albinoleffe
Pisa          0-2   Como
Reggiana      1-0   Cittadella
Sandona'      2-3   Livorno
Siena         3-0   Carrarese
Spal          0-0   Modena
Varese        3-1   Lumezzane

Mar 19 2000

Albinoleffe   3-0   Sandona'
Brescello     1-0   Siena
Carrarese     0-0   Pisa
Cittadella    2-0   Varese
Como          1-0   Lecco
Cremonese     2-1   Reggiana
Livorno       2-0   Lumezzane
Modena        0-0   Lucchese
Montevarchi   1-0   Spal

Apr 2 2000

Lecco         0-0   Pisa
Livorno       0-1   Brescello
Lumezzane     1-1   Como
Montevarchi   1-2   Cittadella
Reggiana      3-0   Modena
Sandona'      1-1   Lucchese
Siena         2-1   Cremonese
Spal          3-1   Albinoleffe
Varese        2-0   Carrarese

Apr 9 2000

Albinoleffe   1-1   Varese
Brescello     0-0   Spal
Carrarese     1-1   Montevarchi
Cittadella    2-0   Lumezzane
Como          3-1   Reggiana
Cremonese     1-0   Lecco
Lucchese      1-0   Livorno
Modena        1-0   Siena
Pisa          3-1   Sandona'

Apr 16 2000

Albinoleffe   0-1   Pisa
Carrarese     1-2   Cittadella
Lecco         2-0   Siena
Livorno       2-1   Como
Lumezzane     1-1   Modena
Montevarchi   1-1   Brescello
Reggiana      0-0   Lucchese
Sandona'      0-0   Cremonese
Spal          2-1   Varese

Apr 23 2000

Brescello     3-1   Sandona'
Cittadella    3-1   Albinoleffe
Como          4-0   Montevarchi
Lucchese      0-0   Lecco
Lumezzane     3-1   Carrarese
Modena        1-1   Livorno
Pisa          1-0   Cremonese
Siena         1-1   Spal
Varese        0-0   Reggiana

Apr 30 2000

Albinoleffe   1-2   Brescello
Carrarese     1-1   Como
Cremonese     1-0   Lucchese
Lecco         0-5   Varese
Montevarchi   1-1   Livorno
Pisa          1-0   Siena
Reggiana      1-2   Lumezzane
Sandona'      0-1   Modena
Spal          1-1   Cittadella

May 7 2000

Brescello     0-0   Carrarese
Cittadella    4-0   Cremonese
Como          1-0   Spal
Livorno       3-1   Reggiana
Lucchese      1-1   Pisa
Lumezzane     1-0   Albinoleffe
Modena        0-1   Lecco
Siena         2-0   Sandona'
Varese        1-0   Montevarchi

May 14 2000

Albinoleffe   4-3   Como
Carrarese     1-0   Modena
Cremonese     1-1   Livorno
Lecco         2-2   Brescello
Montevarchi   3-0   Lumezzane
Pisa          1-0   Varese
Reggiana      1-0   Siena
Sandona'      1-2   Cittadella
Spal          1-1   Lucchese