Italy -- Serie C1 girone B

Last update: Tue May 16 01:01:51 2000

                   P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Crotone       34  19  12   3  65  28  69       
  2 Ancona        34  17  11   6  50  28  62       
  3 Ascoli        34  13  17   4  53  30  56       
  4 Viterbese     34  14  11   9  45  39  53       
  5 Arezzo        33  13  13   7  47  34  52       
  6 Palermo       34  13  13   8  30  23  52       
  7 Catania       34  12  13   9  39  31  49       
  8 Nocerina      34  10  15   9  27  26  45       
  9 Avellino      34  11  11  12  34  33  44       
 10 Giulianova    34  11  10  13  36  42  43       
 11 Castelsangro  34  10  13  11  30  36  43       
 12 Juve Stabia   34   9  14  11  38  40  41       
 13 Lodigiani     34  10  11  13  39  46  41       
 14 Benevento     33   8  14  11  27  32  38       
 15 F. Andria     34   7  13  14  30  43  34       
 16 Gualdo        34   6  14  14  34  47  32       
 17 Atl. Catania  34   5  10  19  25  51  25       
 18 Marsala       34   6   7  21  25  65  25       



Sep 5 1999

Ancona         1-0   Nocerina
Avellino       2-2   Lodigiani
Castelsangro   2-2   Crotone
Catania        2-0   Giulianova
F. Andria      1-0   Ascoli
Gualdo         2-1   Atl. Catania
Juve Stabia    1-1   Arezzo
Palermo        1-1   Benevento
Viterbese      3-1   Marsala

Sep 12 1999

Arezzo         3-1   Gualdo
Ascoli         0-1   Palermo
Atl. Catania   0-0   F. Andria
Benevento      1-0   Avellino
Crotone        5-2   Viterbese
Giulianova     1-0   Ancona
Lodigiani      2-1   Catania
Marsala        1-1   Juve Stabia
Nocerina       0-0   Castelsangro

Sep 19 1999

Ancona         1-0   Arezzo
Avellino       2-0   Marsala
Castelsangro   1-0   Atl. Catania
Catania        0-0   Benevento
Crotone        3-0   Lodigiani
Gualdo         2-2   Ascoli
Juve Stabia    1-1   Nocerina
Palermo        0-0   Giulianova
Viterbese      2-1   F. Andria

Sep 26 1999

Arezzo         1-1   Castelsangro
Ascoli         4-0   Avellino
Atl. Catania   0-1   Juve Stabia
Benevento      0-2   Ancona
F. Andria      0-0   Gualdo
Giulianova     1-2   Crotone
Lodigiani      1-0   Palermo
Marsala        0-2   Catania
Nocerina       2-1   Viterbese

Oct 3 1999

Ancona         3-1   F. Andria
Ascoli         3-0   Benevento
Avellino       1-0   Arezzo
Catania        1-1   Nocerina
Crotone        2-0   Marsala
Juve Stabia    1-2   Castelsangro
Lodigiani      0-0   Atl. Catania
Palermo        3-1   Gualdo

Oct 10 1999

Arezzo         1-1   Catania
Atl. Catania   0-1   Palermo
Avellino       1-1   Crotone
Benevento      1-0   Giulianova
Castelsangro   0-2   Ascoli
F. Andria      1-1   Nocerina
Gualdo         1-1   Juve Stabia
Marsala        2-1   Lodigiani
Viterbese      0-1   Ancona

Oct 17 1999

Ancona         4-1   Castelsangro
Ascoli         5-0   Marsala
Benevento      1-0   F. Andria
Catania        2-0   Viterbese
Crotone        1-1   Atl. Catania
Giulianova     1-0   Avellino
Lodigiani      1-3   Arezzo
Nocerina       1-0   Gualdo
Palermo        0-0   Juve Stabia

Oct 20 1999

Viterbese      2-0   Giulianova

Oct 24 1999

Arezzo         1-1   Crotone
Atl. Catania   3-1   Nocerina
Avellino       1-2   Catania
Castelsangro   1-1   Lodigiani
F. Andria      1-1   Giulianova
Gualdo         1-0   Ancona
Juve Stabia    4-0   Benevento
Marsala        0-0   Palermo
Viterbese      2-2   Ascoli

Nov 7 1999

Ancona         2-2   Juve Stabia
Ascoli         1-1   Crotone
Benevento      3-0   Marsala
Catania        0-0   Atl. Catania
F. Andria      0-0   Castelsangro
Giulianova     1-1   Lodigiani
Nocerina       1-1   Arezzo
Palermo        2-0   Avellino
Viterbese      1-1   Gualdo

Nov 14 1999

Arezzo         2-0   Palermo
Atl. Catania   1-1   Ancona
Avellino       0-1   Nocerina
Castelsangro   1-2   Viterbese
Crotone        1-1   Catania
Gualdo         0-0   Benevento
Juve Stabia    2-1   F. Andria
Lodigiani      1-1   Ascoli
Marsala        3-3   Giulianova

Nov 21 1999

Ancona         1-0   Avellino
Ascoli         1-1   Giulianova
Benevento      1-0   Lodigiani
Catania        1-1   Juve Stabia
F. Andria      0-2   Arezzo
Gualdo         0-1   Castelsangro
Nocerina       4-0   Marsala
Palermo        0-1   Crotone
Viterbese      3-0   Atl. Catania

Nov 28 1999

Arezzo         3-1   Atl. Catania
Avellino       2-1   Gualdo
Castelsangro   1-2   Palermo
Crotone        1-0   Benevento
Giulianova     2-1   Nocerina
Juve Stabia    3-1   Viterbese
Lodigiani      2-1   F. Andria
Marsala        0-1   Ancona

Dec 5 1999

Ancona         1-1   Ascoli
Atl. Catania   0-0   Benevento
Castelsangro   1-2   Giulianova
F. Andria      2-2   Marsala
Gualdo         0-0   Lodigiani
Juve Stabia    1-0   Avellino
Nocerina       0-1   Crotone
Palermo        1-1   Catania
Viterbese      4-1   Arezzo

Dec 12 1999

Ascoli         2-1   Juve Stabia
Avellino       2-1   Castelsangro
Benevento      0-0   Nocerina
Catania        1-0   F. Andria
Crotone        3-0   Gualdo
Giulianova     1-1   Atl. Catania
Lodigiani      0-1   Viterbese
Marsala        0-1   Arezzo
Palermo        1-0   Ancona

Dec 16 1999

Catania        2-3   Ascoli

Dec 19 1999

Ancona         6-1   Lodigiani
Arezzo         6-4   Giulianova
Atl. Catania   1-1   Marsala
Castelsangro   1-0   Benevento
F. Andria      2-1   Avellino
Gualdo         2-1   Catania
Juve Stabia    1-1   Crotone
Nocerina       1-1   Ascoli
Viterbese      1-1   Palermo

Dec 23 1999

Ascoli         1-2   Arezzo
Avellino       2-1   Atl. Catania
Benevento      1-2   Viterbese
Catania        0-2   Ancona
Crotone        3-0   F. Andria
Giulianova     2-1   Gualdo
Lodigiani      1-0   Juve Stabia
Marsala        1-0   Castelsangro
Palermo        1-0   Nocerina

Jan 6 2000

Ancona         1-1   Crotone
Arezzo         3-2   Benevento
Atl. Catania   0-2   Ascoli
Castelsangro   2-1   Catania
F. Andria      0-0   Palermo
Gualdo         1-3   Marsala
Juve Stabia    0-1   Giulianova
Nocerina       0-0   Lodigiani
Viterbese      2-2   Avellino

Jan 9 2000

Arezzo         3-1   Juve Stabia
Ascoli         1-1   F. Andria
Atl. Catania   0-3   Gualdo
Benevento      1-2   Palermo
Crotone        3-1   Castelsangro
Giulianova     0-1   Catania
Lodigiani      1-1   Avellino
Marsala        1-2   Viterbese
Nocerina       1-0   Ancona

Jan 16 2000

Ancona         1-0   Giulianova
Avellino       3-0   Benevento
Castelsangro   1-0   Nocerina
Catania        2-1   Lodigiani
F. Andria      0-1   Atl. Catania
Gualdo         3-1   Arezzo
Juve Stabia    0-1   Marsala
Palermo        0-1   Ascoli
Viterbese      1-0   Crotone

Jan 23 2000

Arezzo         1-1   Ancona
Ascoli         1-1   Gualdo
Atl. Catania   2-0   Castelsangro
Benevento      0-0   Catania
F. Andria      0-0   Viterbese
Giulianova     4-0   Palermo
Lodigiani      0-3   Crotone
Marsala        0-1   Avellino
Nocerina       0-0   Juve Stabia

Jan 30 2000

Ancona         1-1   Benevento
Avellino       0-1   Ascoli
Castelsangro   0-1   Arezzo
Catania        5-0   Marsala
Crotone        4-0   Giulianova
Gualdo         1-1   F. Andria
Juve Stabia    2-1   Atl. Catania
Palermo        1-1   Lodigiani
Viterbese      1-1   Nocerina

Feb 6 2000

Arezzo         0-0   Avellino
Atl. Catania   2-1   Lodigiani
Benevento      1-1   Ascoli
Castelsangro   0-0   Juve Stabia
F. Andria      0-1   Ancona
Gualdo         0-0   Palermo
Marsala        0-1   Crotone
Nocerina       0-0   Catania
Viterbese      2-1   Giulianova

Feb 13 2000

Ancona         1-1   Viterbese
Ascoli         0-0   Castelsangro
Catania        0-0   Arezzo
Crotone        2-0   Avellino
Giulianova     0-0   Benevento
Juve Stabia    3-0   Gualdo
Lodigiani      1-2   Marsala
Nocerina       3-1   F. Andria
Palermo        1-0   Atl. Catania

Feb 27 2000

Arezzo         1-2   Lodigiani
Atl. Catania   1-4   Crotone
Avellino       2-0   Giulianova
Castelsangro   1-3   Ancona
F. Andria      1-1   Benevento
Gualdo         0-0   Nocerina
Juve Stabia    2-1   Palermo
Marsala        0-2   Ascoli
Viterbese      0-0   Catania

Mar 5 2000

Ancona         2-0   Gualdo
Ascoli         1-1   Viterbese
Benevento      2-2   Juve Stabia
Catania        2-1   Avellino
Crotone        2-1   Arezzo
Giulianova     0-2   F. Andria
Lodigiani      2-2   Castelsangro
Nocerina       2-1   Atl. Catania
Palermo        3-1   Marsala

Mar 12 2000

Arezzo         0-0   Nocerina
Atl. Catania   1-1   Catania
Avellino       0-0   Palermo
Castelsangro   2-0   F. Andria
Crotone        0-0   Ascoli
Gualdo         2-0   Viterbese
Juve Stabia    1-1   Ancona
Lodigiani      4-0   Giulianova
Marsala        0-2   Benevento

Mar 19 2000

Ancona         2-1   Atl. Catania
Ascoli         2-2   Lodigiani
Benevento      1-1   Gualdo
Catania        2-1   Crotone
F. Andria      1-2   Juve Stabia
Giulianova     2-0   Marsala
Nocerina       0-0   Avellino
Palermo        2-0   Arezzo
Viterbese      0-0   Castelsangro

Apr 2 2000

Arezzo         0-0   F. Andria
Atl. Catania   2-1   Viterbese
Avellino       0-0   Ancona
Castelsangro   3-2   Gualdo
Crotone        1-0   Palermo
Giulianova     1-0   Ascoli
Juve Stabia    1-2   Catania
Lodigiani      1-2   Benevento
Marsala        1-1   Nocerina

Apr 9 2000

Ancona         2-0   Marsala
Ascoli         2-1   Catania
Atl. Catania   0-1   Arezzo
Benevento      1-1   Crotone
F. Andria      2-1   Lodigiani
Gualdo         0-0   Avellino
Nocerina       1-0   Giulianova
Palermo        0-0   Castelsangro
Viterbese      3-0   Juve Stabia

Apr 16 2000

Arezzo         1-1   Viterbese
Ascoli         2-2   Ancona
Avellino       2-0   Juve Stabia
Benevento      4-0   Atl. Catania
Catania        0-0   Palermo
Crotone        3-0   Nocerina
Giulianova     0-0   Castelsangro
Lodigiani      3-1   Gualdo
Marsala        1-2   F. Andria

Apr 23 2000

Ancona         2-2   Palermo
Arezzo         5-0   Marsala
Atl. Catania   1-4   Giulianova
Castelsangro   1-1   Avellino
F. Andria      2-0   Catania
Gualdo         1-1   Crotone
Juve Stabia    1-1   Ascoli
Nocerina       1-0   Benevento
Viterbese      2-1   Lodigiani

Apr 30 2000

Ascoli         3-1   Nocerina
Avellino       2-2   F. Andria
Benevento      0-0   Castelsangro
Catania        3-2   Gualdo
Crotone        2-2   Juve Stabia
Giulianova     0-0   Arezzo
Lodigiani      1-0   Ancona
Marsala        0-0   Atl. Catania
Palermo        1-0   Viterbese

May 7 2000

Ancona         2-1   Catania
Arezzo         1-1   Ascoli
Atl. Catania   1-2   Avellino
Castelsangro   2-1   Marsala
F. Andria      4-3   Crotone
Gualdo         1-1   Giulianova
Juve Stabia    0-2   Lodigiani
Nocerina       1-0   Palermo
Viterbese      1-0   Benevento

May 15 2000

Ascoli         3-1   Atl. Catania
Avellino       3-0   Viterbese
Benevento       -    Arezzo
Catania        0-1   Castelsangro
Crotone        4-2   Ancona
Giulianova     2-0   Juve Stabia
Lodigiani      1-0   Nocerina
Marsala        3-2   Gualdo
Palermo        3-0   F. Andria