Italy -- Serie C2 girone A

Last update: Tue May 16 01:01:53 2000

                    P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Spezia         34  21  13   0  52  17  76       
  2 Alessandria    34  17  10   7  46  25  61       
  3 Castelnuovo    34  14  15   5  59  44  57       
  4 Prato          34  14  12   8  48  37  54       
  5 Meda           34  13  14   7  45  36  53       
  6 Biellese       34  12  14   8  45  37  50       
  7 Mantova        34  11  12  11  39  38  45       
  8 Saronno        34   8  18   8  30  38  42       
  9 Pro Sesto      34  10  11  13  33  39  41       
 10 Viareggio      34   8  15  11  29  36  39       
 11 Pro Patria     34   9  12  13  30  40  39       
 12 Pro Vercelli   34   6  19   9  33  33  37       
 13 Montichiari    34   8  13  13  31  45  37       
 14 Pontedera      34   7  15  12  22  33  36       
 15 Novara         34   7  12  15  30  44  33       
 16 Imperia        34   6  14  14  27  36  32       
 17 Rondinella I.  34   5  16  13  32  40  31       
 18 Sanremese      34   4  17  13  25  38  29       



Sep 5 1999

Alessandria     1-0   Rondinella I.
Biellese        1-1   Saronno
Imperia         1-1   Montichiari
Mantova         1-1   Pro Vercelli
Meda            1-1   Novara
Prato           1-1   Pontedera
Pro Sesto       1-0   Sanremese
Spezia          4-1   Castelnuovo
Viareggio       2-1   Pro Patria

Sep 12 1999

Castelnuovo     1-0   Meda
Montichiari     0-2   Spezia
Novara          2-3   Pro Sesto
Pontedera       0-2   Mantova
Pro Patria      2-1   Imperia
Pro Vercelli    0-1   Viareggio
Rondinella I.   1-1   Prato
Sanremese       0-1   Biellese
Saronno         0-2   Alessandria

Sep 19 1999

Alessandria     1-0   Prato
Biellese        3-0   Pontedera
Castelnuovo     2-0   Montichiari
Imperia         2-1   Sanremese
Mantova         2-2   Saronno
Meda            2-2   Pro Vercelli
Pro Sesto       1-2   Pro Patria
Spezia          3-0   Novara
Viareggio       2-0   Rondinella I.

Sep 26 1999

Montichiari     0-0   Pro Sesto
Novara          1-1   Castelnuovo
Pontedera       0-0   Meda
Prato           2-1   Viareggio
Pro Patria      0-0   Spezia
Pro Vercelli    1-1   Alessandria
Rondinella I.   2-0   Biellese
Sanremese       1-1   Mantova
Saronno         1-0   Imperia

Oct 3 1999

Alessandria     1-0   Biellese
Castelnuovo     1-1   Pro Patria
Imperia         0-1   Pontedera
Mantova         1-3   Rondinella I.
Meda            3-1   Sanremese
Pro Sesto       2-1   Prato
Pro Vercelli    3-0   Montichiari
Spezia          1-0   Saronno
Viareggio       2-3   Novara

Oct 10 1999

Biellese        2-1   Imperia
Novara          1-2   Montichiari
Pontedera       0-1   Castelnuovo
Prato           0-2   Mantova
Pro Patria      0-2   Meda
Rondinella I.   2-2   Pro Sesto
Sanremese       0-0   Spezia
Saronno         0-0   Pro Vercelli
Viareggio       2-1   Alessandria

Oct 17 1999

Castelnuovo     3-1   Biellese
Imperia         0-2   Prato
Mantova         1-0   Alessandria
Meda            2-0   Rondinella I.
Montichiari     1-2   Pro Patria
Novara          0-1   Saronno
Pro Sesto       0-0   Viareggio
Pro Vercelli    0-1   Sanremese
Spezia          0-0   Pontedera

Oct 24 1999

Alessandria     3-0   Pro Sesto
Biellese        2-2   Mantova
Meda            0-0   Montichiari
Prato           0-0   Spezia
Pro Patria      1-1   Pro Vercelli
Rondinella I.   1-2   Imperia
Sanremese       2-0   Novara
Saronno         2-1   Castelnuovo
Viareggio       0-0   Pontedera

Oct 31 1999

Castelnuovo     4-1   Viareggio
Imperia         0-1   Alessandria
Mantova         1-0   Pro Sesto
Montichiari     1-1   Sanremese
Novara          0-0   Biellese
Pontedera       1-0   Rondinella I.
Pro Vercelli    1-1   Prato
Saronno         0-0   Pro Patria
Spezia          3-1   Meda

Nov 7 1999

Alessandria     3-1   Castelnuovo
Biellese        2-0   Montichiari
Imperia         1-1   Mantova
Meda            2-0   Saronno
Prato           2-2   Sanremese
Pro Patria      1-1   Novara
Pro Sesto       0-3   Pontedera
Rondinella I.   1-1   Pro Vercelli
Viareggio       0-1   Spezia

Nov 14 1999

Mantova         0-0   Viareggio
Montichiari     1-1   Saronno
Novara          0-0   Rondinella I.
Pontedera       0-3   Alessandria
Prato           3-3   Meda
Pro Sesto       1-0   Biellese
Pro Vercelli    0-1   Castelnuovo
Sanremese       1-2   Pro Patria
Spezia          2-1   Imperia

Nov 21 1999

Alessandria     2-1   Novara
Biellese        2-2   Viareggio
Castelnuovo     1-1   Rondinella I.
Imperia         0-0   Pro Sesto
Meda            1-0   Mantova
Montichiari     2-1   Prato
Pro Patria      1-2   Pontedera
Saronno         2-2   Sanremese
Spezia          2-1   Pro Vercelli

Nov 28 1999

Alessandria     0-2   Meda
Mantova         0-0   Montichiari
Pontedera       0-1   Saronno
Prato           1-1   Biellese
Pro Sesto       0-2   Spezia
Pro Vercelli    0-0   Novara
Rondinella I.   0-1   Pro Patria
Sanremese       0-0   Castelnuovo
Viareggio       0-0   Imperia

Dec 5 1999

Biellese        1-0   Pro Vercelli
Castelnuovo     0-0   Pro Sesto
Meda            1-1   Imperia
Montichiari     2-1   Rondinella I.
Novara          1-1   Pontedera
Pro Patria      1-2   Alessandria
Sanremese       1-1   Viareggio
Saronno         1-4   Prato
Spezia          1-0   Mantova

Dec 12 1999

Alessandria     5-1   Montichiari
Biellese        1-1   Spezia
Imperia         0-0   Novara
Mantova         2-0   Pro Patria
Pontedera       0-0   Pro Vercelli
Prato           2-4   Castelnuovo
Pro Sesto       0-3   Meda
Rondinella I.   2-0   Sanremese
Viareggio       1-1   Saronno

Dec 19 1999

Castelnuovo     1-1   Imperia
Meda            1-1   Biellese
Montichiari     1-2   Viareggio
Novara          1-2   Mantova
Pro Patria      0-1   Prato
Pro Vercelli    2-1   Pro Sesto
Sanremese       0-0   Pontedera
Saronno         0-0   Rondinella I.
Spezia          2-1   Alessandria

Dec 23 1999

Alessandria     3-0   Sanremese
Biellese        1-1   Pro Patria
Imperia         2-2   Pro Vercelli
Mantova         1-2   Castelnuovo
Pontedera       1-1   Montichiari
Prato           2-1   Novara
Pro Sesto       2-2   Saronno
Rondinella I.   1-1   Spezia
Viareggio       2-0   Meda

Jan 6 2000

Castelnuovo     2-2   Spezia
Montichiari     1-0   Imperia
Novara          3-1   Meda
Pontedera       0-1   Prato
Pro Patria      0-1   Viareggio
Pro Vercelli    0-2   Mantova
Rondinella I.   0-0   Alessandria
Sanremese       1-2   Pro Sesto
Saronno         2-2   Biellese

Jan 9 2000

Alessandria     1-0   Saronno
Biellese        0-0   Sanremese
Imperia         3-0   Pro Patria
Mantova         3-1   Pontedera
Meda            3-1   Castelnuovo
Prato           2-0   Rondinella I.
Pro Sesto       0-1   Novara
Spezia          3-0   Montichiari
Viareggio       0-1   Pro Vercelli

Jan 16 2000

Montichiari     3-2   Castelnuovo
Novara          0-3   Spezia
Pontedera       1-3   Biellese
Prato           0-2   Alessandria
Pro Patria      2-0   Pro Sesto
Pro Vercelli    2-3   Meda
Rondinella I.   2-2   Viareggio
Sanremese       1-0   Imperia
Saronno         3-1   Mantova

Jan 23 2000

Alessandria     0-0   Pro Vercelli
Biellese        2-2   Rondinella I.
Castelnuovo     4-2   Novara
Imperia         1-1   Saronno
Mantova         0-0   Sanremese
Meda            1-1   Pontedera
Pro Sesto       0-1   Montichiari
Spezia          2-1   Pro Patria
Viareggio       2-2   Prato

Feb 6 2000

Biellese        1-1   Alessandria
Montichiari     0-0   Pro Vercelli
Novara          0-0   Viareggio
Pontedera       0-0   Imperia
Prato           2-1   Pro Sesto
Pro Patria      2-2   Castelnuovo
Rondinella I.   1-1   Mantova
Sanremese       0-0   Meda
Saronno         1-1   Spezia

Feb 13 2000

Alessandria     4-1   Viareggio
Castelnuovo     1-1   Pontedera
Imperia         1-0   Biellese
Mantova         1-2   Prato
Meda            1-0   Pro Patria
Montichiari     3-2   Novara
Pro Sesto       1-0   Rondinella I.
Pro Vercelli    1-1   Saronno
Spezia          3-1   Sanremese

Feb 20 2000

Alessandria     0-0   Mantova
Biellese        1-1   Castelnuovo
Pontedera       0-1   Spezia
Prato           0-0   Imperia
Pro Patria      1-0   Montichiari
Rondinella I.   1-1   Meda
Sanremese       0-1   Pro Vercelli
Saronno         1-0   Novara
Viareggio       1-1   Pro Sesto

Feb 27 2000

Castelnuovo     5-1   Saronno
Imperia         1-1   Rondinella I.
Mantova         1-2   Biellese
Montichiari     1-1   Meda
Novara          2-2   Sanremese
Pontedera       0-0   Viareggio
Pro Sesto       0-0   Alessandria
Pro Vercelli    1-1   Pro Patria
Spezia          1-0   Prato

Mar 12 2000

Alessandria     2-1   Imperia
Biellese        0-1   Novara
Meda            1-1   Spezia
Prato           1-1   Pro Vercelli
Pro Patria      1-1   Saronno
Pro Sesto       3-0   Mantova
Rondinella I.   1-1   Pontedera
Sanremese       1-1   Montichiari
Viareggio       0-0   Castelnuovo

Mar 19 2000

Castelnuovo     1-0   Alessandria
Mantova         1-0   Imperia
Montichiari     1-3   Biellese
Novara          0-0   Pro Patria
Pontedera       1-2   Pro Sesto
Pro Vercelli    2-1   Rondinella I.
Sanremese       1-2   Prato
Saronno         0-0   Meda
Spezia          3-1   Viareggio

Mar 26 2000

Alessandria     1-1   Pontedera
Biellese        1-0   Pro Sesto
Castelnuovo     1-1   Pro Vercelli
Imperia         0-1   Spezia
Meda            3-2   Prato
Pro Patria      1-0   Sanremese
Rondinella I.   1-3   Novara
Saronno         0-0   Montichiari
Viareggio       1-0   Mantova

Apr 9 2000

Mantova         2-1   Meda
Novara          1-2   Alessandria
Pontedera       0-2   Pro Patria
Prato           1-0   Montichiari
Pro Sesto       3-0   Imperia
Pro Vercelli    1-1   Spezia
Rondinella I.   1-2   Castelnuovo
Sanremese       1-1   Saronno
Viareggio       0-2   Biellese

Apr 16 2000

Biellese        1-2   Prato
Castelnuovo     2-1   Sanremese
Imperia         2-1   Viareggio
Meda            1-1   Alessandria
Montichiari     1-1   Mantova
Novara          1-0   Pro Vercelli
Pro Patria      0-2   Rondinella I.
Saronno         0-1   Pontedera
Spezia          1-1   Pro Sesto

Apr 23 2000

Alessandria     0-0   Pro Patria
Imperia         1-2   Meda
Mantova         1-1   Spezia
Pontedera       3-0   Novara
Prato           3-0   Saronno
Pro Sesto       2-2   Castelnuovo
Pro Vercelli    1-2   Biellese
Rondinella I.   3-2   Montichiari
Viareggio       0-1   Sanremese

Apr 30 2000

Castelnuovo     1-1   Prato
Meda            0-2   Pro Sesto
Montichiari     4-1   Alessandria
Novara          0-1   Imperia
Pro Patria      0-2   Mantova
Pro Vercelli    3-0   Pontedera
Sanremese       1-1   Rondinella I.
Saronno         0-0   Viareggio
Spezia          2-0   Biellese

May 7 2000

Alessandria     0-1   Spezia
Biellese        3-1   Meda
Imperia         1-1   Castelnuovo
Mantova         0-1   Novara
Pontedera       0-0   Sanremese
Prato           3-0   Pro Patria
Pro Sesto       1-1   Pro Vercelli
Rondinella I.   0-1   Saronno
Viareggio       0-0   Montichiari

May 14 2000

Castelnuovo     6-4   Mantova
Meda            1-0   Viareggio
Montichiari     0-1   Pontedera
Novara          0-0   Prato
Pro Patria      3-3   Biellese
Pro Vercelli    2-2   Imperia
Sanremese       1-1   Alessandria
Saronno         2-1   Pro Sesto
Spezia          0-0   Rondinella I.