Netherlands

Last update: Tue May 16 01:01:59 2000

                         P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 PSV Eindhoven       34  27   3   4 105  24  84       
  2 SC Heerenveen       34  21   5   8  65  36  68       
  3 Feyenoord           34  18  10   6  66  42  64       
  4 Vitesse Arnhem      34  18   9   7  67  43  63       
  5 Ajax Amsterdam      34  18   7   9  72  51  61       
  6 FC Twente           34  16  12   6  57  37  60       
  7 AZ Alkmaar          34  17   4  13  69  59  55       
  8 Roda JC Kerkrade    34  16   7  11  62  53  55       
  9 Willem II Tilburg   34  13   9  12  55  65  48       
 10 Utrecht             34  14   4  16  55  61  46       
 11 RKC Waalwijk        34  12   6  16  44  67  42       
 12 Fortuna Sittard     34  10   8  16  47  54  38       
 13 Sparta Rotterdam    34  11   4  19  48  75  37       
 14 De Graafschap       34   8   9  17  41  60  33       
 15 NEC Nijmegen        34   7   6  21  35  62  27       
 16 MVV Maastricht      34   6   7  21  38  68  25       
 17 Cambuur Leeuwarden  34   6   7  21  35  66  25       
 18 FC Den Bosch        34   4  11  19  36  74  23       



Aug 12 1999

Sparta Rotterdam     0-2   Willem II Tilburg

Aug 13 1999

FC Den Bosch         0-4   Feyenoord

Aug 14 1999

PSV Eindhoven        4-1   MVV Maastricht
Fortuna Sittard      1-2   AZ Alkmaar
Cambuur Leeuwarden   1-1   Vitesse Arnhem
De Graafschap        0-0   Roda JC Kerkrade

Aug 15 1999

Utrecht              1-0   NEC Nijmegen
RKC Waalwijk         1-1   FC Twente
Ajax Amsterdam       3-2   SC Heerenveen

Aug 20 1999

MVV Maastricht       2-6   Ajax Amsterdam

Aug 21 1999

Willem II Tilburg    2-2   Fortuna Sittard
FC Twente            4-2   NEC Nijmegen
SC Heerenveen        3-1   Sparta Rotterdam
Roda JC Kerkrade     1-2   RKC Waalwijk
FC Den Bosch         1-1   De Graafschap

Aug 22 1999

Feyenoord            4-0   Cambuur Leeuwarden
Vitesse Arnhem       1-6   PSV Eindhoven

Aug 27 1999

Cambuur Leeuwarden   0-3   Ajax Amsterdam

Aug 28 1999

Willem II Tilburg    2-1   FC Den Bosch
Roda JC Kerkrade     4-3   NEC Nijmegen
PSV Eindhoven        2-1   Fortuna Sittard
Vitesse Arnhem       6-2   MVV Maastricht

Aug 29 1999

Utrecht              1-0   FC Twente
RKC Waalwijk         1-2   AZ Alkmaar
Feyenoord            3-1   SC Heerenveen

Sep 10 1999

Ajax Amsterdam       2-2   Feyenoord
AZ Alkmaar           1-2   Roda JC Kerkrade

Sep 11 1999

Fortuna Sittard      0-2   RKC Waalwijk
FC Twente            0-0   Vitesse Arnhem
SC Heerenveen        2-4   Willem II Tilburg
MVV Maastricht       1-1   Cambuur Leeuwarden

Sep 12 1999

Sparta Rotterdam     3-0   Utrecht
De Graafschap        1-2   PSV Eindhoven

Sep 15 1999

AZ Alkmaar           0-1   Utrecht
Sparta Rotterdam     2-1   De Graafschap

Sep 17 1999

Cambuur Leeuwarden   1-3   FC Twente

Sep 18 1999

Willem II Tilburg    3-1   AZ Alkmaar
FC Den Bosch         1-1   MVV Maastricht
Feyenoord            1-0   Fortuna Sittard

Sep 19 1999

Roda JC Kerkrade     0-2   SC Heerenveen
Vitesse Arnhem       2-1   Sparta Rotterdam
Utrecht              2-1   De Graafschap
RKC Waalwijk         1-1   Ajax Amsterdam

Sep 24 1999

Ajax Amsterdam       3-1   Vitesse Arnhem

Sep 25 1999

Roda JC Kerkrade     3-0   Fortuna Sittard
SC Heerenveen        0-0   FC Twente
PSV Eindhoven        6-1   Willem II Tilburg

Sep 26 1999

Sparta Rotterdam     3-0   MVV Maastricht
Cambuur Leeuwarden   2-4   AZ Alkmaar
FC Den Bosch         3-2   Utrecht
De Graafschap        2-2   NEC Nijmegen
Feyenoord            1-2   RKC Waalwijk

Sep 29 1999

NEC Nijmegen         2-0   FC Den Bosch

Oct 1 1999

MVV Maastricht       1-3   SC Heerenveen

Oct 2 1999

FC Twente            3-2   FC Den Bosch
PSV Eindhoven        7-0   Sparta Rotterdam
Fortuna Sittard      4-1   Cambuur Leeuwarden
RKC Waalwijk         2-1   De Graafschap

Oct 3 1999

AZ Alkmaar           0-0   Feyenoord
Vitesse Arnhem       5-1   NEC Nijmegen
Willem II Tilburg    3-6   Ajax Amsterdam
Utrecht              1-2   Roda JC Kerkrade

Oct 10 1999

De Graafschap        2-1   MVV Maastricht

Oct 11 1999

Sparta Rotterdam     1-2   Roda JC Kerkrade

Oct 12 1999

Feyenoord            0-0   Vitesse Arnhem
Cambuur Leeuwarden   0-1   Willem II Tilburg

Oct 13 1999

RKC Waalwijk         1-6   PSV Eindhoven
FC Den Bosch         2-3   AZ Alkmaar
SC Heerenveen        1-0   Utrecht
NEC Nijmegen         0-1   FC Twente
Ajax Amsterdam       4-1   Fortuna Sittard

Oct 15 1999

Roda JC Kerkrade     2-1   Feyenoord

Oct 16 1999

Fortuna Sittard      0-1   SC Heerenveen
MVV Maastricht       4-1   Utrecht
Willem II Tilburg    2-1   RKC Waalwijk
Vitesse Arnhem       1-0   Cambuur Leeuwarden

Oct 17 1999

PSV Eindhoven        7-0   FC Den Bosch
De Graafschap        0-0   FC Twente
Sparta Rotterdam     3-6   AZ Alkmaar
NEC Nijmegen         1-3   Ajax Amsterdam

Oct 22 1999

AZ Alkmaar           0-1   SC Heerenveen

Oct 23 1999

Cambuur Leeuwarden   1-0   De Graafschap
Willem II Tilburg    1-0   MVV Maastricht
PSV Eindhoven        2-2   FC Twente
Fortuna Sittard      3-2   Sparta Rotterdam

Oct 24 1999

Utrecht              4-1   RKC Waalwijk
Roda JC Kerkrade     0-1   Vitesse Arnhem
Feyenoord            2-1   NEC Nijmegen
Ajax Amsterdam       6-1   FC Den Bosch

Oct 27 1999

FC Twente            3-2   Sparta Rotterdam
RKC Waalwijk         4-2   NEC Nijmegen
SC Heerenveen        2-0   De Graafschap

Oct 29 1999

Ajax Amsterdam       1-2   Roda JC Kerkrade

Oct 30 1999

FC Den Bosch         1-1   Cambuur Leeuwarden

Oct 31 1999

Vitesse Arnhem       3-1   Utrecht
MVV Maastricht       1-0   Fortuna Sittard
AZ Alkmaar           0-3   PSV Eindhoven

Nov 3 1999

NEC Nijmegen         0-4   SC Heerenveen

Nov 5 1999

Utrecht              2-1   Fortuna Sittard

Nov 6 1999

MVV Maastricht       3-4   AZ Alkmaar
De Graafschap        0-2   Willem II Tilburg

Nov 7 1999

RKC Waalwijk         3-2   Cambuur Leeuwarden
Roda JC Kerkrade     3-0   FC Den Bosch
NEC Nijmegen         2-1   PSV Eindhoven
Sparta Rotterdam     1-2   Ajax Amsterdam
FC Twente            3-3   Feyenoord

Nov 19 1999

AZ Alkmaar           2-1   FC Twente
MVV Maastricht       3-3   Feyenoord
NEC Nijmegen         0-1   Sparta Rotterdam

Nov 20 1999

FC Den Bosch         0-3   RKC Waalwijk
Fortuna Sittard      1-1   De Graafschap
SC Heerenveen        1-3   Vitesse Arnhem
Willem II Tilburg    2-2   Roda JC Kerkrade

Nov 21 1999

Ajax Amsterdam       2-0   Utrecht
Cambuur Leeuwarden   0-1   PSV Eindhoven

Nov 26 1999

SC Heerenveen        4-1   Cambuur Leeuwarden

Nov 27 1999

Fortuna Sittard      2-2   NEC Nijmegen
FC Twente            4-0   Willem II Tilburg

Nov 28 1999

Feyenoord            1-0   PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht              2-1   FC Den Bosch
De Graafschap        2-2   Vitesse Arnhem
RKC Waalwijk         2-1   Sparta Rotterdam
AZ Alkmaar           1-2   Ajax Amsterdam

Nov 30 1999

Roda JC Kerkrade     3-1   MVV Maastricht

Dec 1 1999

FC Twente            1-0   Fortuna Sittard
De Graafschap        2-5   AZ Alkmaar
FC Den Bosch         0-2   SC Heerenveen
Cambuur Leeuwarden   4-3   Utrecht
Feyenoord            1-0   Willem II Tilburg
Vitesse Arnhem       2-1   RKC Waalwijk

Dec 4 1999

PSV Eindhoven        2-0   Roda JC Kerkrade
MVV Maastricht       0-2   FC Twente
Fortuna Sittard      1-1   FC Den Bosch
Vitesse Arnhem       0-2   AZ Alkmaar
Sparta Rotterdam     1-3   Feyenoord

Dec 5 1999

Willem II Tilburg    4-3   Utrecht
Ajax Amsterdam       1-2   RKC Waalwijk
NEC Nijmegen         1-0   Cambuur Leeuwarden

Dec 10 1999

AZ Alkmaar           2-0   Fortuna Sittard

Dec 11 1999

Roda JC Kerkrade     2-3   De Graafschap

Dec 12 1999

Utrecht              1-1   PSV Eindhoven
FC Den Bosch         2-1   Vitesse Arnhem
RKC Waalwijk         0-4   MVV Maastricht

Dec 15 1999

Sparta Rotterdam     3-2   FC Den Bosch
Vitesse Arnhem       3-1   Willem II Tilburg
SC Heerenveen        4-1   RKC Waalwijk
NEC Nijmegen         1-0   MVV Maastricht
Ajax Amsterdam       1-3   PSV Eindhoven

Dec 16 1999

Feyenoord            0-0   De Graafschap

Dec 18 1999

PSV Eindhoven        0-1   SC Heerenveen
Fortuna Sittard      3-3   Vitesse Arnhem
FC Twente            2-1   Roda JC Kerkrade
AZ Alkmaar           1-1   NEC Nijmegen
Willem II Tilburg    0-0   Sparta Rotterdam

Dec 19 1999

Utrecht              3-4   Feyenoord
De Graafschap        1-1   Ajax Amsterdam

Dec 21 1999

MVV Maastricht       0-2   PSV Eindhoven

Jan 26 2000

Vitesse Arnhem       1-0   FC Den Bosch

Jan 29 2000

De Graafschap        3-1   Cambuur Leeuwarden
Sparta Rotterdam     2-1   SC Heerenveen

Feb 1 2000

MVV Maastricht       0-0   Roda JC Kerkrade

Feb 2 2000

FC Twente            4-1   AZ Alkmaar
RKC Waalwijk         1-0   Willem II Tilburg
Cambuur Leeuwarden   0-0   NEC Nijmegen
SC Heerenveen        1-1   Ajax Amsterdam
Vitesse Arnhem       3-1   De Graafschap

Feb 3 2000

PSV Eindhoven        0-1   Feyenoord

Feb 4 2000

Utrecht              2-0   MVV Maastricht

Feb 5 2000

SC Heerenveen        3-0   AZ Alkmaar
Willem II Tilburg    1-1   FC Twente
NEC Nijmegen         2-3   De Graafschap
Sparta Rotterdam     1-1   Vitesse Arnhem

Feb 6 2000

FC Den Bosch         2-6   PSV Eindhoven
Ajax Amsterdam       3-1   Cambuur Leeuwarden
RKC Waalwijk         0-3   Fortuna Sittard
Feyenoord            2-1   Roda JC Kerkrade

Feb 9 2000

FC Twente            1-0   RKC Waalwijk
Fortuna Sittard      2-3   Feyenoord
Willem II Tilburg    3-1   NEC Nijmegen
MVV Maastricht       2-0   FC Den Bosch
AZ Alkmaar           4-0   Sparta Rotterdam

Feb 10 2000

PSV Eindhoven        4-0   Ajax Amsterdam
Roda JC Kerkrade     3-2   Utrecht

Feb 12 2000

Cambuur Leeuwarden   0-0   Fortuna Sittard
NEC Nijmegen         1-2   AZ Alkmaar

Feb 13 2000

Ajax Amsterdam       3-1   Willem II Tilburg
Vitesse Arnhem       3-3   Feyenoord
De Graafschap        1-2   Utrecht
FC Den Bosch         0-0   FC Twente
SC Heerenveen        0-3   PSV Eindhoven

Feb 15 2000

Cambuur Leeuwarden   0-1   Sparta Rotterdam

Feb 18 2000

Fortuna Sittard      2-2   FC Twente

Feb 19 2000

MVV Maastricht       2-2   Sparta Rotterdam
FC Den Bosch         2-2   Roda JC Kerkrade
NEC Nijmegen         3-1   RKC Waalwijk
PSV Eindhoven        3-2   Vitesse Arnhem

Feb 20 2000

Utrecht              2-2   SC Heerenveen
Ajax Amsterdam       2-1   De Graafschap
Willem II Tilburg    2-1   Feyenoord

Feb 22 2000

AZ Alkmaar           4-0   Cambuur Leeuwarden

Feb 25 2000

Roda JC Kerkrade     1-2   PSV Eindhoven

Feb 26 2000

Fortuna Sittard      2-0   Willem II Tilburg
Feyenoord            3-0   MVV Maastricht

Feb 27 2000

RKC Waalwijk         1-1   Vitesse Arnhem
Utrecht              3-3   AZ Alkmaar
Sparta Rotterdam     1-0   NEC Nijmegen
FC Twente            2-0   SC Heerenveen
Roda JC Kerkrade     3-1   Cambuur Leeuwarden

Mar 3 2000

Vitesse Arnhem       2-0   Roda JC Kerkrade
AZ Alkmaar           2-2   Willem II Tilburg

Mar 4 2000

Cambuur Leeuwarden   2-2   MVV Maastricht

Mar 5 2000

SC Heerenveen        3-0   Feyenoord
De Graafschap        3-0   FC Den Bosch
Sparta Rotterdam     3-1   RKC Waalwijk
FC Twente            0-0   Ajax Amsterdam
NEC Nijmegen         0-1   Utrecht

Mar 10 2000

NEC Nijmegen         1-2   Fortuna Sittard
AZ Alkmaar           4-0   RKC Waalwijk

Mar 11 2000

MVV Maastricht       0-2   De Graafschap
Willem II Tilburg    2-3   SC Heerenveen
FC Twente            1-0   Cambuur Leeuwarden
Roda JC Kerkrade     4-1   Sparta Rotterdam
Feyenoord            3-0   FC Den Bosch

Mar 12 2000

PSV Eindhoven        2-1   Utrecht

Mar 15 2000

Fortuna Sittard      2-0   Ajax Amsterdam

Mar 17 2000

Cambuur Leeuwarden   2-3   Feyenoord
NEC Nijmegen         2-1   Willem II Tilburg

Mar 18 2000

PSV Eindhoven        6-0   De Graafschap
SC Heerenveen        3-1   MVV Maastricht

Mar 19 2000

Utrecht              2-0   Vitesse Arnhem
RKC Waalwijk         2-2   Roda JC Kerkrade
Sparta Rotterdam     2-3   Fortuna Sittard
Ajax Amsterdam       0-1   FC Twente

Mar 24 2000

AZ Alkmaar           2-0   FC Den Bosch
Fortuna Sittard      3-1   MVV Maastricht
Willem II Tilburg    0-0   PSV Eindhoven

Mar 25 2000

Cambuur Leeuwarden   2-2   Roda JC Kerkrade
De Graafschap        2-0   RKC Waalwijk
Vitesse Arnhem       3-1   SC Heerenveen

Mar 26 2000

Ajax Amsterdam       5-2   NEC Nijmegen
FC Twente            4-2   Utrecht
Feyenoord            1-2   Sparta Rotterdam

Mar 31 2000

FC Den Bosch         1-1   Willem II Tilburg
SC Heerenveen        1-0   NEC Nijmegen
Roda JC Kerkrade     3-0   Ajax Amsterdam

Apr 1 2000

De Graafschap        1-0   Fortuna Sittard
PSV Eindhoven        5-1   AZ Alkmaar
MVV Maastricht       0-2   Vitesse Arnhem

Apr 2 2000

Utrecht              1-2   Cambuur Leeuwarden
Sparta Rotterdam     1-1   FC Twente
RKC Waalwijk         2-2   Feyenoord

Apr 7 2000

AZ Alkmaar           2-0   De Graafschap
Fortuna Sittard      0-4   PSV Eindhoven
NEC Nijmegen         0-0   Roda JC Kerkrade

Apr 8 2000

FC Twente            1-2   MVV Maastricht
Willem II Tilburg    0-4   Vitesse Arnhem
Cambuur Leeuwarden   1-2   FC Den Bosch

Apr 9 2000

RKC Waalwijk         0-1   SC Heerenveen
Feyenoord            1-2   Utrecht
Ajax Amsterdam       3-2   Sparta Rotterdam

Apr 14 2000

Utrecht              3-1   Sparta Rotterdam

Apr 15 2000

SC Heerenveen        3-0   Fortuna Sittard
MVV Maastricht       0-1   RKC Waalwijk
Roda JC Kerkrade     3-4   Willem II Tilburg
Vitesse Arnhem       4-1   FC Twente

Apr 16 2000

Ajax Amsterdam       4-1   AZ Alkmaar
PSV Eindhoven        1-0   Cambuur Leeuwarden
FC Den Bosch         1-1   NEC Nijmegen
De Graafschap        0-1   Feyenoord

Apr 19 2000

FC Den Bosch         1-1   Ajax Amsterdam

Apr 21 2000

FC Twente            1-3   PSV Eindhoven
AZ Alkmaar           2-0   MVV Maastricht
Fortuna Sittard      3-0   Utrecht

Apr 22 2000

SC Heerenveen        5-1   Roda JC Kerkrade
Willem II Tilburg    5-3   De Graafschap
Sparta Rotterdam     1-2   Cambuur Leeuwarden

Apr 23 2000

Feyenoord            1-1   Ajax Amsterdam
RKC Waalwijk         1-1   FC Den Bosch
NEC Nijmegen         1-0   Vitesse Arnhem

Apr 28 2000

Roda JC Kerkrade     3-2   FC Twente

Apr 30 2000

Utrecht              1-1   Willem II Tilburg
Cambuur Leeuwarden   0-2   SC Heerenveen
PSV Eindhoven        7-1   RKC Waalwijk
FC Den Bosch         0-2   Fortuna Sittard
MVV Maastricht       2-0   NEC Nijmegen
De Graafschap        2-3   Sparta Rotterdam
Vitesse Arnhem       3-0   Ajax Amsterdam
Feyenoord            5-3   AZ Alkmaar

May 7 2000

SC Heerenveen        1-1   FC Den Bosch
RKC Waalwijk         2-0   Utrecht
Sparta Rotterdam     0-2   PSV Eindhoven
AZ Alkmaar           0-1   Vitesse Arnhem
FC Twente            4-0   De Graafschap
Ajax Amsterdam       1-0   MVV Maastricht
NEC Nijmegen         0-2   Feyenoord
Willem II Tilburg    1-4   Cambuur Leeuwarden
Fortuna Sittard      1-2   Roda JC Kerkrade

May 14 2000

Utrecht              3-1   Ajax Amsterdam
Cambuur Leeuwarden   2-1   RKC Waalwijk
PSV Eindhoven        2-0   NEC Nijmegen
De Graafschap        1-1   SC Heerenveen
FC Den Bosch         7-0   Sparta Rotterdam
Feyenoord            1-1   FC Twente
Vitesse Arnhem       2-2   Fortuna Sittard
Roda JC Kerkrade     3-2   AZ Alkmaar
MVV Maastricht       1-1   Willem II Tilburg