Netherlands -- Eerste Divisie

Last update: Sun May 14 01:01:45 2000

                      P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 NAC              34  27   1   6  84  36  82       
  2 FC Zwolle        34  22   8   4  90  41  74       
  3 FC Groningen     34  23   5   6  81  33  74       
  4 Excelsior        34  18   5  11  70  48  59       
  5 Emmen            34  18   4  12  53  45  58       
  6 RBC Roosendaal   34  17   6  11  65  49  57       
  7 Heracles Almelo  34  13   8  13  41  42  47       
  8 Dordrecht'90     34  12   9  13  55  58  45       
  9 Eindhoven        34  14   3  17  47  63  45       
 10 Helmond Sport    34  13   3  18  45  57  42       
 11 ADO Den Haag     34  12   6  16  37  52  42       
 12 BV Veendam       34  10  11  13  50  61  41       
 13 Telstar          34  11   4  19  44  59  37       
 14 Go Ahead Eagles  34   9   9  16  56  58  36       
 15 VVV              34   8  11  15  38  62  35       
 16 Haarlem          34   9   5  20  54  72  32       
 17 FC Volendam      34   8   7  19  40  75  31       
 18 TOP/Oss          34   8   3  23  35  74  27       



Aug 13 1999

Helmond Sport     2-3   FC Groningen

Aug 14 1999

Haarlem           2-2   FC Volendam
Go Ahead Eagles   1-2   Excelsior
RBC Roosendaal    1-3   Emmen
BV Veendam        2-2   Telstar
VVV               1-1   Dordrecht'90

Aug 16 1999

Eindhoven         1-0   Heracles Almelo
FC Zwolle         4-3   NAC
ADO Den Haag      0-0   TOP/Oss

Aug 27 1999

Emmen             4-0   Eindhoven
FC Volendam       1-3   Helmond Sport
FC Groningen      4-2   Excelsior
VVV               4-0   TOP/Oss
Dordrecht'90      2-0   Haarlem
NAC               5-0   BV Veendam

Aug 23 1999

Go Ahead Eagles   1-0   RBC Roosendaal

Aug 28 1999

Helmond Sport     1-0   Haarlem
TOP/Oss           3-0   Dordrecht'90
VVV               1-0   Telstar
FC Zwolle         1-1   Emmen
BV Veendam        3-0   Heracles Almelo
Excelsior         4-0   FC Volendam
RBC Roosendaal    3-1   FC Groningen

Aug 29 1999

ADO Den Haag      3-0   NAC

Aug 30 1999

Eindhoven         0-2   Go Ahead Eagles

Sep 4 1999

NAC               2-1   VVV

Sep 5 1999

Go Ahead Eagles   2-3   FC Zwolle
FC Volendam       2-1   RBC Roosendaal
Telstar           3-0   TOP/Oss

Sep 7 1999

ADO Den Haag      2-1   Heracles Almelo
Emmen             1-3   BV Veendam
Dordrecht'90      3-0   Helmond Sport
FC Groningen      3-0   Eindhoven

Sep 10 1999

Heracles Almelo   1-1   FC Zwolle

Sep 11 1999

TOP/Oss           1-3   NAC
Eindhoven         1-0   FC Volendam
ADO Den Haag      3-0   Emmen
Telstar           0-3   Dordrecht'90
RBC Roosendaal    2-1   Haarlem
BV Veendam        2-2   Go Ahead Eagles
Excelsior         3-0   Helmond Sport

Sep 13 1999

FC Zwolle         1-1   FC Groningen
VVV               0-1   Heracles Almelo

Sep 14 1999

Haarlem           1-0   Excelsior

Sep 15 1999

Telstar           2-0   ADO Den Haag

Sep 18 1999

Heracles Almelo   2-0   TOP/Oss
Emmen             1-1   VVV
FC Volendam       1-6   FC Zwolle
Helmond Sport     0-2   RBC Roosendaal
Dordrecht'90      2-4   Excelsior
NAC               2-0   Telstar

Sep 19 1999

Go Ahead Eagles   0-2   ADO Den Haag
BV Veendam        1-1   FC Groningen

Sep 20 1999

Haarlem           4-5   Eindhoven

Sep 26 1999

FC Groningen      6-0   ADO Den Haag
FC Volendam       1-1   BV Veendam

Sep 27 1999

Eindhoven         2-1   Helmond Sport
FC Zwolle         3-0   Haarlem
VVV               2-0   Go Ahead Eagles
TOP/Oss           0-1   Emmen
Telstar           0-2   Heracles Almelo
RBC Roosendaal    3-3   Excelsior

Oct 2 1999

Emmen             2-0   Telstar
ADO Den Haag      0-3   FC Volendam
Go Ahead Eagles   2-2   TOP/Oss
FC Groningen      4-1   VVV
Haarlem           4-0   BV Veendam
Dordrecht'90      0-1   RBC Roosendaal

Oct 4 1999

Excelsior         1-2   Eindhoven
Heracles Almelo   4-3   NAC

Oct 11 1999

NAC               4-0   Dordrecht'90
Helmond Sport     3-4   FC Zwolle

Oct 13 1999

TOP/Oss           0-1   FC Groningen

Oct 16 1999

FC Zwolle         4-2   Excelsior
VVV               2-2   FC Volendam
Telstar           0-3   Go Ahead Eagles
BV Veendam        1-0   Helmond Sport
NAC               2-0   Emmen

Oct 18 1999

Heracles Almelo   1-1   Dordrecht'90
Eindhoven         2-2   RBC Roosendaal
ADO Den Haag      0-1   Haarlem

Oct 23 1999

Emmen             3-1   Heracles Almelo
Go Ahead Eagles   2-3   NAC
FC Groningen      5-0   Telstar
FC Volendam       2-0   TOP/Oss
Haarlem           4-1   VVV
RBC Roosendaal    2-3   FC Zwolle
Dordrecht'90      3-1   Eindhoven
Excelsior         2-2   BV Veendam

Oct 25 1999

Helmond Sport     0-1   ADO Den Haag

Oct 30 1999

NAC               1-1   FC Groningen
Telstar           3-1   FC Volendam

Oct 31 1999

ADO Den Haag      2-1   Excelsior
Emmen             1-0   Dordrecht'90
BV Veendam        3-5   RBC Roosendaal
VVV               0-4   Helmond Sport

Nov 1 1999

FC Zwolle         6-0   Eindhoven
TOP/Oss           2-1   Haarlem
Heracles Almelo   1-0   Go Ahead Eagles

Nov 6 1999

Haarlem           1-3   Telstar
Go Ahead Eagles   1-3   Emmen
Helmond Sport     0-0   TOP/Oss
FC Groningen      1-0   Heracles Almelo
Eindhoven         1-1   BV Veendam

Nov 7 1999

FC Volendam       1-3   NAC

Nov 8 1999

RBC Roosendaal    2-0   ADO Den Haag
Excelsior         3-0   VVV
Dordrecht'90      3-2   FC Zwolle

Nov 20 1999

Heracles Almelo   3-0   FC Volendam
BV Veendam        1-5   FC Zwolle
Go Ahead Eagles   4-4   Dordrecht'90
VVV               0-0   RBC Roosendaal
ADO Den Haag      2-0   Eindhoven
Telstar           1-0   Helmond Sport
NAC               6-1   Haarlem

Nov 21 1999

Emmen             2-1   FC Groningen

Nov 22 1999

TOP/Oss           1-4   Excelsior

Nov 27 1999

FC Volendam       2-2   Emmen
Dordrecht'90      3-0   BV Veendam
Eindhoven         2-3   VVV
RBC Roosendaal    4-0   TOP/Oss
Helmond Sport     0-3   NAC
Haarlem           2-2   Heracles Almelo
Excelsior         0-2   Telstar

Nov 28 1999

FC Groningen      6-1   Go Ahead Eagles

Nov 29 1999

FC Zwolle         4-0   ADO Den Haag

Dec 4 1999

Telstar           2-4   RBC Roosendaal
VVV               1-1   FC Zwolle
TOP/Oss           3-0   Eindhoven
FC Groningen      2-1   Dordrecht'90
Go Ahead Eagles   4-1   FC Volendam
ADO Den Haag      1-2   BV Veendam
Heracles Almelo   2-3   Helmond Sport
NAC               1-2   Excelsior

Dec 6 1999

Emmen             1-4   Haarlem

Dec 11 1999

FC Zwolle         1-0   TOP/Oss
Helmond Sport     3-2   Emmen
ADO Den Haag      2-2   Dordrecht'90
BV Veendam        5-1   VVV
Eindhoven         3-0   Telstar

Dec 13 1999

RBC Roosendaal    0-1   NAC

Dec 18 1999

Dordrecht'90      1-3   FC Volendam
VVV               1-1   ADO Den Haag
TOP/Oss           1-0   BV Veendam
Go Ahead Eagles   6-0   Helmond Sport
Emmen             0-0   Excelsior
Telstar           0-4   FC Zwolle
FC Groningen      4-2   Haarlem
NAC               2-0   Eindhoven

Dec 20 1999

Heracles Almelo   0-1   RBC Roosendaal

Dec 22 1999

Haarlem           1-4   Go Ahead Eagles

Jan 22 2000

Heracles Almelo   0-0   Eindhoven
Emmen             2-1   RBC Roosendaal
Dordrecht'90      4-2   VVV
Telstar           3-1   BV Veendam
NAC               2-0   FC Zwolle

Jan 23 2000

TOP/Oss           1-2   ADO Den Haag
Excelsior         1-0   Go Ahead Eagles

Jan 24 2000

FC Groningen      2-0   Helmond Sport

Jan 27 2000

FC Volendam       0-0   FC Groningen

Jan 29 2000

FC Zwolle         1-0   Heracles Almelo
ADO Den Haag      1-4   Telstar
TOP/Oss           2-4   VVV
BV Veendam        0-2   NAC

Jan 31 2000

Haarlem           2-4   Dordrecht'90
Helmond Sport     2-1   FC Volendam
Excelsior         1-0   FC Groningen
Eindhoven         0-1   Emmen

Feb 2 2000

RBC Roosendaal    1-1   Go Ahead Eagles

Feb 5 2000

Heracles Almelo   3-1   BV Veendam
Emmen             0-2   FC Zwolle
Go Ahead Eagles   0-2   Eindhoven
FC Groningen      4-1   RBC Roosendaal
FC Volendam       1-3   Excelsior
Haarlem           1-2   Helmond Sport
Dordrecht'90      2-0   TOP/Oss

Feb 6 2000

NAC               2-0   ADO Den Haag

Feb 7 2000

Telstar           5-0   VVV

Feb 9 2000

Excelsior         1-2   Heracles Almelo

Feb 11 2000

VVV               2-1   NAC

Feb 12 2000

Eindhoven         0-2   FC Groningen
Heracles Almelo   2-0   ADO Den Haag
TOP/Oss           2-1   Telstar
Helmond Sport     3-1   Dordrecht'90
Excelsior         4-0   Haarlem
RBC Roosendaal    3-0   FC Volendam
BV Veendam        0-1   Emmen

Feb 14 2000

FC Zwolle         1-1   Go Ahead Eagles

Feb 19 2000

Heracles Almelo   1-1   VVV
Emmen             1-0   ADO Den Haag
Go Ahead Eagles   1-2   BV Veendam
FC Volendam       1-2   Eindhoven
Helmond Sport     4-1   Excelsior
NAC               1-0   TOP/Oss
Dordrecht'90      0-0   Telstar

Feb 20 2000

FC Groningen      2-1   FC Zwolle

Feb 21 2000

Haarlem           1-2   RBC Roosendaal

Feb 26 2000

FC Zwolle         2-2   FC Volendam
Eindhoven         0-4   Haarlem
ADO Den Haag      0-0   Go Ahead Eagles
VVV               0-1   Emmen
TOP/Oss           4-0   Heracles Almelo
Telstar           0-2   NAC
RBC Roosendaal    3-0   Helmond Sport

Feb 28 2000

Excelsior         1-2   Dordrecht'90
FC Groningen      1-1   BV Veendam

Mar 3 2000

Helmond Sport     0-2   Eindhoven

Mar 4 2000

Heracles Almelo   2-1   Telstar
Emmen             2-3   TOP/Oss
Go Ahead Eagles   1-0   VVV
BV Veendam        2-0   FC Volendam
Haarlem           0-2   FC Zwolle

Mar 5 2000

Excelsior         4-2   RBC Roosendaal
Dordrecht'90      1-3   NAC

Mar 6 2000

ADO Den Haag      2-1   FC Groningen

Mar 8 2000

FC Volendam       1-0   Haarlem

Mar 11 2000

Eindhoven         1-3   Excelsior
FC Zwolle         3-2   Helmond Sport
VVV               1-0   FC Groningen
TOP/Oss           3-1   Go Ahead Eagles
Telstar           0-1   Emmen
BV Veendam        2-3   Haarlem
NAC               2-0   Heracles Almelo

Mar 12 2000

FC Volendam       2-1   ADO Den Haag

Mar 13 2000

RBC Roosendaal    1-1   Dordrecht'90

Mar 18 2000

Emmen             0-2   NAC
Go Ahead Eagles   3-0   Telstar
FC Groningen      5-1   TOP/Oss
FC Volendam       1-2   VVV
RBC Roosendaal    2-0   Eindhoven
Dordrecht'90      0-0   Heracles Almelo
Excelsior         1-3   FC Zwolle

Mar 20 2000

Helmond Sport     0-1   BV Veendam

Mar 25 2000

Heracles Almelo   2-0   Emmen
Eindhoven         3-2   Dordrecht'90
FC Zwolle         3-1   RBC Roosendaal
ADO Den Haag      1-0   Helmond Sport
TOP/Oss           1-2   FC Volendam
Telstar           0-2   FC Groningen
BV Veendam        1-2   Excelsior
NAC               3-2   Go Ahead Eagles
VVV               2-2   Haarlem

Apr 1 2000

Excelsior         2-0   ADO Den Haag
FC Volendam       0-3   Telstar
Haarlem           4-1   TOP/Oss
Helmond Sport     0-0   VVV
RBC Roosendaal    0-2   BV Veendam
Dordrecht'90      1-3   Emmen
Go Ahead Eagles   3-1   Heracles Almelo
Eindhoven         2-1   FC Zwolle

Apr 2 2000

FC Groningen      3-2   NAC

Apr 8 2000

Emmen             3-1   Go Ahead Eagles
FC Zwolle         4-0   Dordrecht'90
ADO Den Haag      1-2   RBC Roosendaal
VVV               1-1   Excelsior
TOP/Oss           0-2   Helmond Sport
BV Veendam        0-2   Eindhoven
NAC               5-2   FC Volendam

Apr 9 2000

Telstar           1-2   Haarlem

Apr 10 2000

Heracles Almelo   1-0   FC Groningen

Apr 15 2000

FC Zwolle         1-1   BV Veendam
FC Groningen      2-0   Emmen
FC Volendam       1-0   Heracles Almelo
Haarlem           0-1   NAC
Helmond Sport     2-0   Telstar
Excelsior         3-0   TOP/Oss
RBC Roosendaal    4-2   VVV
Dordrecht'90      1-1   Go Ahead Eagles

Apr 17 2000

Eindhoven         1-2   ADO Den Haag

Apr 22 2000

ADO Den Haag      2-3   FC Zwolle
Heracles Almelo   2-0   Haarlem
BV Veendam        1-1   Dordrecht'90
VVV               0-2   Eindhoven
NAC               3-2   Helmond Sport
Go Ahead Eagles   2-3   FC Groningen
Emmen             4-0   FC Volendam
TOP/Oss           0-4   RBC Roosendaal
Telstar           1-1   Excelsior

Apr 26 2000

Haarlem           1-1   ADO Den Haag

May 1 2000

FC Zwolle         4-0   VVV
FC Volendam       2-2   Go Ahead Eagles
Excelsior         2-3   NAC
RBC Roosendaal    3-2   Telstar
Haarlem           2-4   Emmen
Helmond Sport     1-1   Heracles Almelo
BV Veendam        4-4   ADO Den Haag
Eindhoven         7-2   TOP/Oss
Dordrecht'90      1-3   FC Groningen

May 6 2000

Heracles Almelo   1-3   Excelsior
FC Groningen      3-0   FC Volendam
TOP/Oss           1-3   FC Zwolle
VVV               1-1   BV Veendam
Go Ahead Eagles   1-1   Haarlem
Telstar           2-1   Eindhoven
NAC               2-0   RBC Roosendaal
Emmen             2-3   Helmond Sport
Dordrecht'90      1-0   ADO Den Haag

May 13 2000

Eindhoven         2-4   NAC
FC Zwolle         3-3   Telstar
ADO Den Haag      1-0   VVV
FC Volendam       2-4   Dordrecht'90
Haarlem           2-4   FC Groningen
Helmond Sport     2-1   Go Ahead Eagles
Excelsior         3-1   Emmen
RBC Roosendaal    2-2   Heracles Almelo
BV Veendam        3-1   TOP/Oss