Portugal

Last update: Tue May 16 01:02:02 2000

                        P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Sporting Lisbon    34  23   8   3  57  22  77       
  2 Porto              34  22   7   5  66  26  73       
  3 Benfica            34  21   6   7  58  33  69       
  4 Boavista           34  16   7  11  40  31  55       
  5 Gil Vicente        34  14  11   9  48  34  53       
  6 Maritimo Funchal   34  13  11  10  42  36  50       
  7 Vitoria Guimaraes  34  14   6  14  48  43  48       
  8 Estrela Amadora    34  10  15   9  40  35  45       
  9 Sporting Braga     34  12   7  15  44  45  43       
 10 Uniao Leiria       34  10  12  12  31  35  42       
 11 Alverca            34  11   8  15  39  48  41       
 12 Belenenses         34   9  13  12  36  38  40       
 13 Campomaiorense     34  10   6  18  31  51  36       
 14 Sporting Farense   34   8  11  15  35  60  35       
 15 Salgueiros         34   9   7  18  30  49  34       
 16 Rio Ave            34   8   9  17  34  54  33       
 17 Vitoria Setubal    34   9   6  19  25  49  33       
 18 Santa Clara        34   7  10  17  35  50  31       



Aug 20 1999

Vitoria Setubal     1-1   Vitoria Guimaraes

Aug 21 1999

Santa Clara         2-2   Sporting Lisbon
Boavista            1-1   Porto

Aug 22 1999

Alverca             3-2   Sporting Braga
Estrela Amadora     0-3   Belenenses
Gil Vicente         3-0   Campomaiorense
Salgueiros          1-0   Maritimo Funchal
Sporting Farense    2-1   Uniao Leiria
Rio Ave             1-1   Benfica

Aug 27 1999

Vitoria Guimaraes   3-0   Sporting Farense

Aug 28 1999

Porto               0-0   Alverca

Aug 29 1999

Belenenses          1-1   Gil Vicente
Uniao Leiria        1-1   Estrela Amadora
Maritimo Funchal    0-0   Santa Clara
Benfica             1-0   Salgueiros
Campomaiorense      0-1   Boavista
Sporting Braga      0-1   Rio Ave

Aug 30 1999

Sporting Lisbon     2-1   Vitoria Setubal

Sep 10 1999

Boavista            1-0   Belenenses

Sep 11 1999

Sporting Braga      0-1   Porto

Sep 12 1999

Estrela Amadora     2-2   Vitoria Guimaraes
Gil Vicente         2-0   Uniao Leiria
Rio Ave             4-1   Salgueiros
Santa Clara         0-3   Benfica
Vitoria Setubal     4-2   Maritimo Funchal
Sporting Farense    0-3   Sporting Lisbon

Sep 13 1999

Alverca             1-0   Campomaiorense

Sep 17 1999

Campomaiorense      2-4   Sporting Braga

Sep 18 1999

Uniao Leiria        0-0   Boavista
Porto               4-1   Rio Ave

Sep 19 1999

Belenenses          4-2   Alverca
Vitoria Guimaraes   1-0   Gil Vicente
Maritimo Funchal    3-0   Sporting Farense
Salgueiros          2-0   Santa Clara
Benfica             3-0   Vitoria Setubal
Sporting Lisbon     1-1   Estrela Amadora

Sep 24 1999

Porto               2-0   Campomaiorense

Sep 25 1999

Sporting Farense    0-1   Benfica
Gil Vicente         1-1   Sporting Lisbon

Sep 26 1999

Sporting Braga      0-0   Belenenses
Alverca             0-0   Uniao Leiria
Estrela Amadora     1-1   Maritimo Funchal
Vitoria Setubal     1-2   Salgueiros
Rio Ave             0-5   Santa Clara
Boavista            2-0   Vitoria Guimaraes

Oct 2 1999

Campomaiorense      1-1   Rio Ave
Vitoria Guimaraes   1-0   Alverca

Oct 3 1999

Uniao Leiria        3-0   Sporting Braga
Maritimo Funchal    1-0   Gil Vicente
Salgueiros          0-0   Sporting Farense

Oct 4 1999

Belenenses          0-0   Porto
Sporting Lisbon     2-0   Boavista
Benfica             2-0   Estrela Amadora

Oct 5 1999

Santa Clara         2-1   Vitoria Setubal

Oct 14 1999

Boavista            0-2   Maritimo Funchal

Oct 15 1999

Porto               4-2   Uniao Leiria

Oct 16 1999

Gil Vicente         0-2   Benfica
Campomaiorense      2-1   Belenenses

Oct 17 1999

Estrela Amadora     1-0   Salgueiros
Sporting Farense    2-2   Santa Clara
Rio Ave             1-1   Vitoria Setubal
Alverca             2-1   Sporting Lisbon
Sporting Braga      2-4   Vitoria Guimaraes

Oct 22 1999

Vitoria Setubal     1-1   Sporting Farense

Oct 23 1999

Vitoria Guimaraes   1-1   Porto
Sporting Lisbon     2-0   Sporting Braga

Oct 24 1999

Uniao Leiria        1-2   Campomaiorense
Maritimo Funchal    3-0   Alverca
Salgueiros          1-2   Gil Vicente
Santa Clara         1-1   Estrela Amadora
Benfica             1-1   Boavista
Belenenses          2-1   Rio Ave

Oct 29 1999

Campomaiorense      2-1   Vitoria Guimaraes

Oct 30 1999

Porto               3-0   Sporting Lisbon
Boavista            2-1   Salgueiros

Oct 31 1999

Gil Vicente         3-1   Santa Clara
Belenenses          1-0   Uniao Leiria
Sporting Braga      1-2   Maritimo Funchal
Rio Ave             1-1   Sporting Farense
Alverca             3-1   Benfica

Nov 1 1999

Estrela Amadora     3-0   Vitoria Setubal

Nov 5 1999

Vitoria Guimaraes   4-2   Belenenses

Nov 6 1999

Sporting Lisbon     1-0   Campomaiorense

Nov 7 1999

Uniao Leiria        0-0   Rio Ave
Salgueiros          0-2   Alverca
Vitoria Setubal     0-1   Gil Vicente
Sporting Farense    1-1   Estrela Amadora

Nov 8 1999

Benfica             2-1   Sporting Braga
Maritimo Funchal    2-1   Porto
Santa Clara         0-1   Boavista

Nov 20 1999

Boavista            1-0   Vitoria Setubal
Porto               2-0   Benfica

Nov 21 1999

Alverca             0-1   Santa Clara
Campomaiorense      1-0   Maritimo Funchal
Gil Vicente         4-0   Sporting Farense
Rio Ave             0-1   Estrela Amadora
Sporting Braga      2-0   Salgueiros
Belenenses          0-1   Sporting Lisbon
Uniao Leiria        1-0   Vitoria Guimaraes

Nov 26 1999

Maritimo Funchal    0-0   Belenenses

Nov 27 1999

Sporting Lisbon     2-0   Uniao Leiria

Nov 28 1999

Vitoria Setubal     1-0   Alverca
Estrela Amadora     0-1   Gil Vicente
Santa Clara         1-2   Sporting Braga
Vitoria Guimaraes   2-1   Rio Ave
Salgueiros          0-4   Porto

Nov 29 1999

Benfica             2-0   Campomaiorense
Sporting Farense    0-2   Boavista

Dec 3 1999

Porto               1-0   Santa Clara

Dec 4 1999

Alverca             0-1   Sporting Farense
Belenenses          0-0   Benfica
Vitoria Guimaraes   1-2   Sporting Lisbon

Dec 5 1999

Campomaiorense      0-1   Salgueiros
Rio Ave             3-1   Gil Vicente
Sporting Braga      3-0   Vitoria Setubal
Uniao Leiria        0-1   Maritimo Funchal
Boavista            1-2   Estrela Amadora

Dec 10 1999

Maritimo Funchal    1-1   Vitoria Guimaraes

Dec 11 1999

Estrela Amadora     3-0   Alverca
Gil Vicente         1-3   Boavista

Dec 13 1999

Salgueiros          0-0   Belenenses
Santa Clara         2-2   Campomaiorense
Sporting Farense    1-1   Sporting Braga
Sporting Lisbon     2-1   Rio Ave
Benfica             3-2   Uniao Leiria
Vitoria Setubal     1-4   Porto

Dec 17 1999

Sporting Braga      0-1   Estrela Amadora

Dec 18 1999

Sporting Lisbon     4-2   Maritimo Funchal

Dec 19 1999

Alverca             4-2   Gil Vicente
Belenenses          3-1   Santa Clara
Campomaiorense      0-1   Vitoria Setubal
Rio Ave             2-1   Boavista
Uniao Leiria        1-4   Salgueiros
Vitoria Guimaraes   2-1   Benfica

Dec 20 1999

Porto               5-0   Sporting Farense

Jan 7 2000

Salgueiros          0-1   Vitoria Guimaraes

Jan 8 2000

Estrela Amadora     0-2   Porto
Vitoria Setubal     0-2   Belenenses
Sporting Farense    2-2   Campomaiorense
Rio Ave             0-2   Maritimo Funchal
Santa Clara         1-1   Uniao Leiria

Jan 9 2000

Gil Vicente         0-0   Sporting Braga
Benfica             0-0   Sporting Lisbon
Boavista            2-0   Alverca

Jan 15 2000

Maritimo Funchal    0-0   Benfica

Jan 16 2000

Vitoria Guimaraes   2-1   Santa Clara
Uniao Leiria        0-0   Vitoria Setubal
Belenenses          1-1   Sporting Farense
Campomaiorense      2-1   Estrela Amadora
Alverca             3-1   Rio Ave
Sporting Braga      1-0   Boavista
Sporting Lisbon     2-0   Salgueiros

Jan 17 2000

Porto               2-0   Gil Vicente

Jan 21 2000

Belenenses          1-1   Estrela Amadora

Jan 22 2000

Benfica             1-0   Rio Ave
Vitoria Guimaraes   4-0   Vitoria Setubal
Campomaiorense      0-0   Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisbon     4-1   Santa Clara

Jan 23 2000

Sporting Braga      3-1   Alverca
Uniao Leiria        2-0   Sporting Farense
Maritimo Funchal    0-1   Salgueiros
Porto               1-0   Boavista

Jan 29 2000

Boavista            2-1   Campomaiorense
Sporting Farense    2-1   Vitoria Guimaraes

Jan 30 2000

Gil Vicente         1-1   Belenenses
Estrela Amadora     1-1   Uniao Leiria
Santa Clara         0-0   Maritimo Funchal
Alverca             1-1   Porto
Rio Ave             2-0   Sporting Braga
Salgueiros          1-2   Benfica

Jan 31 2000

Vitoria Setubal     1-2   Sporting Lisbon

Feb 4 2000

Belenenses          1-1   Boavista

Feb 5 2000

Campomaiorense      0-0   Alverca
Maritimo Funchal    1-0   Vitoria Setubal
Porto               3-0   Sporting Braga
Sporting Lisbon     3-1   Sporting Farense

Feb 6 2000

Benfica             1-0   Santa Clara
Salgueiros          1-1   Rio Ave
Uniao Leiria        1-1   Gil Vicente
Vitoria Guimaraes   1-0   Estrela Amadora

Feb 12 2000

Boavista            0-1   Uniao Leiria
Santa Clara         0-0   Salgueiros

Feb 13 2000

Sporting Braga      4-1   Campomaiorense
Alverca             1-1   Belenenses
Gil Vicente         1-0   Vitoria Guimaraes
Sporting Farense    1-0   Maritimo Funchal
Rio Ave             2-2   Porto
Estrela Amadora     0-0   Sporting Lisbon

Feb 14 2000

Vitoria Setubal     1-2   Benfica

Feb 18 2000

Belenenses          0-3   Sporting Braga

Feb 19 2000

Campomaiorense      1-0   Porto
Sporting Lisbon     1-1   Gil Vicente
Santa Clara         1-0   Rio Ave

Feb 20 2000

Uniao Leiria        3-0   Alverca
Maritimo Funchal    2-2   Estrela Amadora
Salgueiros          1-0   Vitoria Setubal
Benfica             6-2   Sporting Farense
Vitoria Guimaraes   2-0   Boavista

Feb 25 2000

Sporting Braga      0-2   Uniao Leiria

Feb 26 2000

Porto               2-1   Belenenses

Feb 27 2000

Alverca             2-1   Vitoria Guimaraes
Gil Vicente         5-1   Maritimo Funchal
Sporting Farense    3-2   Salgueiros
Vitoria Setubal     1-0   Santa Clara
Rio Ave             1-0   Campomaiorense
Estrela Amadora     3-0   Benfica

Feb 28 2000

Boavista            0-1   Sporting Lisbon

Mar 3 2000

Maritimo Funchal    1-1   Boavista

Mar 4 2000

Vitoria Setubal     2-0   Rio Ave
Salgueiros          1-1   Estrela Amadora
Benfica             3-0   Gil Vicente
Vitoria Guimaraes   1-0   Sporting Braga
Sporting Lisbon     1-1   Alverca
Uniao Leiria        0-1   Porto
Santa Clara         1-2   Sporting Farense

Mar 6 2000

Belenenses          2-2   Campomaiorense

Mar 10 2000

Sporting Braga      0-2   Sporting Lisbon

Mar 11 2000

Porto               2-1   Vitoria Guimaraes

Mar 12 2000

Alverca             1-1   Maritimo Funchal
Gil Vicente         2-0   Salgueiros
Sporting Farense    0-0   Vitoria Setubal
Rio Ave             3-0   Belenenses
Campomaiorense      2-0   Uniao Leiria
Boavista            1-1   Benfica

Mar 13 2000

Estrela Amadora     0-0   Santa Clara

Mar 17 2000

Maritimo Funchal    1-0   Sporting Braga

Mar 18 2000

Salgueiros          1-3   Boavista
Sporting Lisbon     2-0   Porto

Mar 19 2000

Uniao Leiria        1-0   Belenenses
Benfica             3-2   Alverca
Vitoria Setubal     1-0   Estrela Amadora
Sporting Farense    4-0   Rio Ave
Santa Clara         0-0   Gil Vicente
Vitoria Guimaraes   4-1   Campomaiorense

Mar 24 2000

Campomaiorense      0-2   Sporting Lisbon

Mar 25 2000

Porto               3-2   Maritimo Funchal
Belenenses          2-0   Vitoria Guimaraes

Mar 26 2000

Estrela Amadora     1-1   Sporting Farense
Rio Ave             0-0   Uniao Leiria
Alverca             2-0   Salgueiros
Gil Vicente         2-0   Vitoria Setubal
Sporting Braga      3-2   Benfica
Boavista            2-1   Santa Clara

Mar 31 2000

Vitoria Setubal     2-1   Boavista

Apr 1 2000

Benfica             1-0   Porto
Santa Clara         4-3   Alverca

Apr 2 2000

Estrela Amadora     1-0   Rio Ave
Maritimo Funchal    1-0   Campomaiorense
Salgueiros          1-1   Sporting Braga
Sporting Lisbon     1-0   Belenenses
Vitoria Guimaraes   0-1   Uniao Leiria

Apr 3 2000

Sporting Farense    0-3   Gil Vicente

Apr 7 2000

Rio Ave             1-1   Vitoria Guimaraes
Uniao Leiria        1-1   Sporting Lisbon

Apr 8 2000

Campomaiorense      2-4   Benfica

Apr 9 2000

Alverca             0-1   Vitoria Setubal
Gil Vicente         2-2   Estrela Amadora
Belenenses          1-1   Maritimo Funchal
Sporting Braga      3-1   Santa Clara
Porto               2-0   Salgueiros

Apr 10 2000

Boavista            2-1   Sporting Farense

Apr 14 2000

Sporting Farense    1-2   Alverca

Apr 15 2000

Santa Clara         0-2   Porto

Apr 16 2000

Maritimo Funchal    0-0   Uniao Leiria
Benfica             2-3   Belenenses
Salgueiros          2-1   Campomaiorense
Vitoria Setubal     0-2   Sporting Braga
Gil Vicente         4-0   Rio Ave
Sporting Lisbon     1-0   Vitoria Guimaraes

Apr 17 2000

Estrela Amadora     1-2   Boavista

Apr 21 2000

Rio Ave             1-2   Sporting Lisbon
Uniao Leiria        2-1   Benfica

Apr 22 2000

Alverca             0-1   Estrela Amadora
Belenenses          2-1   Salgueiros
Campomaiorense      1-0   Santa Clara
Sporting Braga      1-0   Sporting Farense
Porto               4-1   Vitoria Setubal
Boavista            2-0   Gil Vicente

Apr 24 2000

Vitoria Guimaraes   1-3   Maritimo Funchal

Apr 28 2000

Estrela Amadora     3-3   Sporting Braga

Apr 29 2000

Boavista            2-0   Rio Ave
Sporting Farense    3-3   Porto

Apr 30 2000

Salgueiros          3-0   Uniao Leiria
Santa Clara         1-0   Belenenses
Vitoria Setubal     1-2   Campomaiorense
Gil Vicente         2-2   Alverca
Benfica             3-0   Vitoria Guimaraes
Maritimo Funchal    0-2   Sporting Lisbon

May 5 2000

Vitoria Guimaraes   2-2   Salgueiros

May 6 2000

Belenenses          0-1   Vitoria Setubal
Sporting Lisbon     0-1   Benfica

May 7 2000

Maritimo Funchal    5-2   Rio Ave
Uniao Leiria        3-2   Santa Clara
Campomaiorense      1-0   Sporting Farense
Sporting Braga      0-0   Gil Vicente
Alverca             1-0   Boavista
Porto               2-1   Estrela Amadora

May 14 2000

Santa Clara         3-2   Vitoria Guimaraes
Benfica             2-1   Maritimo Funchal
Boavista            2-2   Sporting Braga
Estrela Amadora     3-0   Campomaiorense
Vitoria Setubal     0-0   Uniao Leiria
Salgueiros          0-4   Sporting Lisbon
Sporting Farense    2-1   Belenenses
Gil Vicente         2-1   Porto
Rio Ave             2-0   Alverca