Russia

Last update: Sun Aug 6 01:01:32 2000

                                P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 Spartak Moscow             22  15   1   6  46  22  46       
  2 Lokomotiv Moscow           20  12   6   2  25  10  42       
  3 Torpedo Moscow             21  11   5   5  27  20  38       
  4 Anji Makhachkala           19  11   3   5  28  14  36       
  5 Chernomorets Novorossiisk  19   9   6   4  33  14  33       
  6 Dynamo Moscow              20   9   6   5  30  24  33       
  7 Saturn Ramenskoye          21   8   6   7  20  22  30       
  8 Zenit St Petersburg        18   8   5   5  24  15  29       
  9 Alania Vladikavkaz         20   6   5   9  20  27  23       
 10 Rotor Volgograd            20   6   5   9  23  36  23       
 11 Rostselmash Rostov         19   4   9   6  16  17  21       
 12 CSKA Moscow                20   6   3  11  18  29  21       
 13 Fakel Voronezh             20   4   9   7  19  31  21       
 14 Krylya Sovietov Samara     20   6   2  12  21  36  20       
 15 Uralan Elista              20   2   5  13  12  28  11       
 16 Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod  19   1   6  12   9  26   9       



Mar 24 2000

Lokomotiv Moscow            1-0   CSKA Moscow

Mar 25 2000

Spartak Moscow              3-1   Alania Vladikavkaz
Dynamo Moscow               2-0   Saturn Ramenskoye
Rotor Volgograd             2-0   Zenit St Petersburg
Krylya Sovietov Samara      1-0   Uralan Elista
Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   0-0   Chernomorets Novorossiisk
Fakel Voronezh              1-1   Rostselmash Rostov

Apr 1 2000

Lokomotiv Moscow            2-0   Krylya Sovietov Samara
CSKA Moscow                 0-0   Saturn Ramenskoye
Uralan Elista               0-2   Spartak Moscow
Alania Vladikavkaz          1-1   Fakel Voronezh
Chernomorets Novorossiisk   4-0   Dynamo Moscow
Rostselmash Rostov          1-1   Rotor Volgograd
Zenit St Petersburg         1-0   Anji Makhachkala
Torpedo Moscow              2-1   Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod

Apr 7 2000

Dynamo Moscow               0-0   Torpedo Moscow

Apr 8 2000

Spartak Moscow              0-0   Lokomotiv Moscow
Krylya Sovietov Samara      2-0   CSKA Moscow
Rotor Volgograd             2-1   Alania Vladikavkaz
Fakel Voronezh              1-1   Uralan Elista
Anji Makhachkala            1-0   Rostselmash Rostov
Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   1-2   Zenit St Petersburg
Saturn Ramenskoye           0-0   Chernomorets Novorossiisk

Apr 15 2000

Lokomotiv Moscow            1-0   Fakel Voronezh
Krylya Sovietov Samara      1-2   Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Moscow              2-0   Saturn Ramenskoye
Zenit St Petersburg         0-1   Dynamo Moscow
CSKA Moscow                 0-3   Chernomorets Novorossiisk
Alania Vladikavkaz          2-3   Anji Makhachkala
Uralan Elista               2-0   Rotor Volgograd
Rostselmash Rostov          0-0   Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod

Apr 22 2000

Spartak Moscow              1-0   CSKA Moscow
Rotor Volgograd             0-4   Lokomotiv Moscow
Dynamo Moscow               0-0   Rostselmash Rostov
Chernomorets Novorossiisk   1-0   Torpedo Moscow
Anji Makhachkala            2-1   Uralan Elista
Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   1-1   Alania Vladikavkaz
Fakel Voronezh              3-2   Krylya Sovietov Samara
Saturn Ramenskoye           1-0   Zenit St Petersburg

Apr 29 2000

CSKA Moscow                 0-2   Torpedo Moscow

Apr 30 2000

Spartak Moscow              3-1   Fakel Voronezh
Alania Vladikavkaz          0-1   Dynamo Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow            1-0   Anji Makhachkala
Krylya Sovietov Samara      0-1   Rotor Volgograd
Uralan Elista               0-0   Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod
Rostselmash Rostov          2-0   Saturn Ramenskoye
Zenit St Petersburg         0-0   Chernomorets Novorossiisk

May 3 2000

Anji Makhachkala            0-0   Torpedo Moscow

May 7 2000

Rotor Volgograd             1-6   Spartak Moscow
Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   0-1   Lokomotiv Moscow
Fakel Voronezh              2-1   CSKA Moscow
Torpedo Moscow              1-1   Zenit St Petersburg
Saturn Ramenskoye           2-0   Alania Vladikavkaz
Dynamo Moscow               1-0   Uralan Elista
Chernomorets Novorossiisk   1-2   Rostselmash Rostov
Anji Makhachkala            1-0   Krylya Sovietov Samara

May 12 2000

CSKA Moscow                 4-1   Zenit St Petersburg

May 13 2000

Lokomotiv Moscow            1-0   Dynamo Moscow
Krylya Sovietov Samara      2-1   Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod
Spartak Moscow              1-0   Anji Makhachkala
Fakel Voronezh              2-2   Rotor Volgograd
Rostselmash Rostov          0-1   Torpedo Moscow
Alania Vladikavkaz          1-0   Chernomorets Novorossiisk
Uralan Elista               1-2   Saturn Ramenskoye

May 17 2000

Rotor Volgograd             0-1   CSKA Moscow
Anji Makhachkala            4-0   Fakel Voronezh
Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   0-2   Spartak Moscow
Dynamo Moscow               2-0   Krylya Sovietov Samara
Saturn Ramenskoye           1-1   Lokomotiv Moscow
Chernomorets Novorossiisk   3-1   Uralan Elista
Torpedo Moscow              2-0   Alania Vladikavkaz
Zenit St Petersburg         0-0   Rostselmash Rostov

May 20 2000

Anji Makhachkala            1-0   Rostselmash Rostov
Zenit St Petersburg         2-0   Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod

May 26 2000

Lokomotiv Moscow            0-3   Chernomorets Novorossiisk
Krylya Sovietov Samara      3-2   Saturn Ramenskoye
Spartak Moscow              3-1   Dynamo Moscow
Fakel Voronezh              1-1   Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod
Rotor Volgograd             2-2   Anji Makhachkala
Alania Vladikavkaz          1-0   Zenit St Petersburg
Uralan Elista               2-3   Torpedo Moscow

May 27 2000

CSKA Moscow                 1-1   Rostselmash Rostov

Jun 8 2000

Anji Makhachkala            4-1   CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow               2-2   Fakel Voronezh
Saturn Ramenskoye           2-0   Spartak Moscow
Torpedo Moscow              1-1   Lokomotiv Moscow
Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   0-1   Rotor Volgograd
Zenit St Petersburg         3-0   Uralan Elista
Chernomorets Novorossiisk   3-0   Krylya Sovietov Samara
Rostselmash Rostov          0-1   Alania Vladikavkaz

Jun 12 2000

Spartak Moscow              3-1   Chernomorets Novorossiisk
Lokomotiv Moscow            1-1   Zenit St Petersburg
Krylya Sovietov Samara      3-2   Torpedo Moscow
Rotor Volgograd             2-4   Dynamo Moscow
Fakel Voronezh              0-1   Saturn Ramenskoye
Anji Makhachkala            4-0   Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod
Uralan Elista               0-0   Rostselmash Rostov

Jun 13 2000

CSKA Moscow                 0-1   Alania Vladikavkaz

Jun 18 2000

Torpedo Moscow              0-3   Spartak Moscow
Dynamo Moscow               2-1   Anji Makhachkala
Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   1-2   CSKA Moscow
Rostselmash Rostov          0-0   Lokomotiv Moscow
Chernomorets Novorossiisk   3-1   Fakel Voronezh
Saturn Ramenskoye           2-0   Rotor Volgograd
Alania Vladikavkaz          1-1   Uralan Elista

Jun 19 2000

Zenit St Petersburg         3-0   Krylya Sovietov Samara

Jun 22 2000

CSKA Moscow                 0-2   Uralan Elista

Jun 23 2000

Spartak Moscow              1-2   Zenit St Petersburg
Lokomotiv Moscow            1-0   Alania Vladikavkaz
Fakel Voronezh              1-2   Torpedo Moscow
Krylya Sovietov Samara      0-3   Rostselmash Rostov
Rotor Volgograd             1-1   Chernomorets Novorossiisk
Anji Makhachkala            2-0   Saturn Ramenskoye
Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   0-3   Dynamo Moscow

Jun 27 2000

CSKA Moscow                 2-2   Dynamo Moscow
Torpedo Moscow              2-0   Rotor Volgograd
Rostselmash Rostov          2-3   Spartak Moscow
Chernomorets Novorossiisk   3-0   Anji Makhachkala
Uralan Elista               0-1   Lokomotiv Moscow
Alania Vladikavkaz          4-3   Krylya Sovietov Samara
Zenit St Petersburg         5-0   Fakel Voronezh
Saturn Ramenskoye           1-0   Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod

Jul 4 2000

Spartak Moscow              4-2   Torpedo Moscow

Jul 5 2000

Dynamo Moscow               1-2   Zenit St Petersburg

Jul 8 2000

Spartak Moscow              2-0   Uralan Elista
Krylya Sovietov Samara      0-2   Lokomotiv Moscow
Fakel Voronezh              0-0   Alania Vladikavkaz
Rotor Volgograd             3-0   Rostselmash Rostov
Dynamo Moscow               2-2   Chernomorets Novorossiisk
Saturn Ramenskoye           2-1   CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   0-1   Torpedo Moscow

Jul 14 2000

Torpedo Moscow              1-1   Dynamo Moscow

Jul 15 2000

Alania Vladikavkaz          2-0   Rotor Volgograd
CSKA Moscow                 2-0   Krylya Sovietov Samara
Uralan Elista               0-1   Fakel Voronezh
Chernomorets Novorossiisk   1-1   Saturn Ramenskoye

Jul 16 2000

Lokomotiv Moscow            3-2   Spartak Moscow

Jul 22 2000

Spartak Moscow              1-2   Krylya Sovietov Samara
Fakel Voronezh              0-0   Lokomotiv Moscow
Saturn Ramenskoye           0-1   Torpedo Moscow
Anji Makhachkala            2-0   Alania Vladikavkaz
Chernomorets Novorossiisk   3-0   CSKA Moscow

Jul 23 2000

Rotor Volgograd             3-1   Uralan Elista

Jul 29 2000

CSKA Moscow                 2-1   Spartak Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow            4-1   Rotor Volgograd
Torpedo Moscow              2-1   Chernomorets Novorossiisk
Rostselmash Rostov          2-1   Dynamo Moscow
Alania Vladikavkaz          1-1   Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod
Krylya Sovietov Samara      1-1   Fakel Voronezh
Zenit St Petersburg         1-1   Saturn Ramenskoye
Uralan Elista               0-0   Anji Makhachkala

Aug 2 2000

Spartak Moscow              3-0   Saturn Ramenskoye
Anji Makhachkala            1-0   Lokomotiv Moscow

Aug 5 2000

Torpedo Moscow              0-1   CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow               4-2   Alania Vladikavkaz
Fakel Voronezh              1-0   Spartak Moscow
Rotor Volgograd             1-1   Krylya Sovietov Samara
Saturn Ramenskoye           2-2   Rostselmash Rostov
Lokomotiv Nizhny Novgorod   2-0   Uralan Elista