Switzerland

Last update: Mon Dec 13 01:02:19 1999

                  P   W   D   L   F   A Pts
  1 St. Gallen   22  13   6   3  42  25  45       
  2 Basel        22   9  10   3  31  21  37       
  3 Lausanne     22   9   9   4  35  25  36       
  4 Grasshopper  22   9   7   6  40  25  34       
  5 Yverdon      22   7   9   6  28  25  30       
  6 Luzern       22   8   4  10  28  29  28       
  7 Servette     22   8   4  10  32  36  28       
  8 Zürich       22   6   9   7  22  27  27       
  9 NE Xamax     22   6   8   8  32  34  26       
 10 Aarau        22   7   5  10  30  42  26       
 11 Lugano       22   5   6  11  27  34  21       
 12 Delémont     22   4   5  13  24  48  17       



Jul  7

Delémont      1-3   Servette
Grasshopper   1-1   Lausanne
Lugano        1-1   Basel
NE Xamax      1-1   Aarau
St. Gallen    2-0   Luzern
Yverdon       1-1   Zürich

Jul 10

Aarau         1-1   Yverdon
Lausanne      0-1   St. Gallen
Luzern        2-0   Delémont
Servette      1-3   Lugano
Zürich        0-0   Grasshopper
Basel         1-1   NE Xamax

Jul 17

Delémont      1-1   Lausanne
Grasshopper   4-0   Aarau
NE Xamax      3-1   Lugano
Servette      1-0   Luzern
St. Gallen    3-0   Zürich

Jul 21

Aarau         1-0   St. Gallen
Basel         1-1   Grasshopper
Lausanne      0-1   Servette
Lugano        1-1   Luzern
NE Xamax      1-1   Yverdon
Zürich        3-1   Delémont

Jul 24

Delémont      4-2   Aarau
Grasshopper   4-0   NE Xamax
Luzern        2-1   Lausanne
Servette      3-0   Zürich
Yverdon       1-0   Lugano

Jul 31

Aarau         3-2   Servette
Basel         3-0   Delémont
Lugano        1-1   Lausanne
NE Xamax      2-2   St. Gallen
Yverdon       2-0   Grasshopper
Zürich        1-1   Luzern

Aug  7

Delémont      2-2   NE Xamax
Grasshopper   2-1   Lugano
Lausanne      2-0   Zürich
Luzern        2-1   Aarau
Servette      1-1   Basel
St. Gallen    3-2   Yverdon

Aug 10

Yverdon       0-1   Basel

Aug 14

Aarau         1-3   Lausanne
Basel         2-0   Luzern
Grasshopper   2-2   St. Gallen
Lugano        1-1   Zürich
NE Xamax      3-2   Servette
Yverdon       3-1   Delémont

Aug 21

Delémont      2-1   Grasshopper
Lausanne      1-0   Basel
Luzern        1-1   NE Xamax
Servette      3-1   Yverdon
St. Gallen    2-1   Lugano
Zürich        0-1   Aarau

Aug 24

St. Gallen    1-1   Basel

Aug 28

Basel         0-0   Zürich
Grasshopper   4-2   Servette
Lugano        4-1   Aarau
NE Xamax      1-2   Lausanne
St. Gallen    2-1   Delémont
Yverdon       3-0   Luzern

Sep 11

Aarau         1-3   Basel
Delémont      1-0   Lugano
Lausanne      2-2   Yverdon
Luzern        2-0   Grasshopper
Servette      2-1   St. Gallen
Zürich        2-1   NE Xamax

Sep 18

Aarau         4-1   NE Xamax
Basel         1-0   Lugano
Lausanne      3-3   Grasshopper
Luzern        2-2   St. Gallen
Servette      1-1   Delémont
Zürich        1-0   Yverdon

Sep 25

Delémont      0-1   Luzern
Grasshopper   2-1   Zürich
Lugano        3-0   Servette
NE Xamax      1-2   Basel
St. Gallen    2-2   Lausanne
Yverdon       1-1   Aarau

Oct  2

Aarau         2-1   Grasshopper
Basel         1-2   Yverdon
Lausanne      3-0   Delémont
Lugano        2-1   NE Xamax
Luzern        2-4   Servette
Zürich        1-3   St. Gallen

Oct 16

Delémont      2-2   Zürich
Grasshopper   1-1   Basel
Luzern        3-0   Lugano
Servette      0-1   Lausanne
St. Gallen    4-1   Aarau
Yverdon       0-0   NE Xamax

Oct 23

Aarau         4-2   Delémont
Basel         4-1   St. Gallen
Lausanne      2-1   Luzern
Lugano        2-2   Yverdon
NE Xamax      0-1   Grasshopper
Zürich        2-0   Servette

Oct 30

Delémont      2-2   Basel
Grasshopper   0-0   Yverdon
Lausanne      2-0   Lugano
Luzern        0-1   Zürich
Servette      1-1   Aarau
St. Gallen    2-1   NE Xamax

Nov  6

Aarau         1-0   Luzern
Basel         0-0   Servette
Lugano        1-5   Grasshopper
NE Xamax      2-0   Delémont
Yverdon       0-1   St. Gallen
Zürich        2-2   Lausanne

Nov 20

Delémont      1-3   Yverdon
Lausanne      3-1   Aarau
Luzern        3-0   Basel
Servette      2-4   NE Xamax
Zürich        2-1   Lugano

Nov 27

Aarau         1-1   Zürich
Basel         3-3   Lausanne
Grasshopper   4-0   Delémont
Lugano        1-1   St. Gallen
NE Xamax      3-1   Luzern
Yverdon       2-1   Servette

Dec  2

St. Gallen    2-1   Grasshopper

Dec  5

Aarau         0-2   Lugano
Delémont      0-3   St. Gallen
Lausanne      0-2   NE Xamax
Luzern        4-1   Yverdon
Servette      2-1   Grasshopper
Zürich        0-1   Basel

Dec 12

Basel         2-1   Aarau
Grasshopper   2-0   Luzern
Lugano        1-2   Delémont
NE Xamax      1-1   Zürich
St. Gallen    2-0   Servette
Yverdon       0-0   Lausanne